Helsinki Longsword Open 2023

Date
January 27
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 202 76
Women's Steel Longsword 38 15
Mixed Steel Messer 81 31
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 81 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Lukas Hebeisen Historische Kampfkunst Luzern
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
David Vobr Škola šermu Paridon
Jakub Šindelář Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Diana Matthess
Julia Huck Schule des inneren Schwertes
Sahin Karakoc Schule des inneren Schwertes
Christian Wiedemann Schule des inneren Schwertes
Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Morten Ankerstjerne Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Christoffer Kierpaul Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jyri Soppela
Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS
Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS
Juuso Rautio EHMS
Tapani Koppinen EHMS
Jenni Lohipuro EHMS
Mari Heikkinen EHMS
Emmi Halmesvirta EHMS
Antti Lehto EHMS
Atso Ikäheimo EHMS
Vesa Ylhäinen EHMS
Joonas Valamäki EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Mats Bergström EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS
Emil Kivelä EHMS
Ville Suutarinen EHMS
Ville Välimäki EHMS
Ida Paavoseppä EHMS
Hjalmar af Klintberg Gävle HEMA
Joeli Takala Grieswartt
Zoltán Nemes Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Jouko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Kristian Ekstrand Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Onni Tammenoja Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Saska Mutanen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Sebastian Schiavone Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Toni Manninen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Antti Hurme Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Kasperi Torppa Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Samuli Komulainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Jouni Jokelainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Reima Parviainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Minna Laakso Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura
Juho Naumanen Oulun Miekkailuseura
Antti Heitto Oulun Miekkailuseura
Henry Vilhunen School of European Swordsmanship
Pentti Koivuniemi Tampere HEMA
Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA
Arttu Sulkanen Tampere HEMA
Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat
Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS
Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Sam O'Donnell Reykjavik HEMA Club
Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris
Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi
Orlando Vezzoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Pim Baeten Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Ronin De Rooy Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime
Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George
Nicklas Lindström Gävle HEMA
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Peter Hart Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Samuli Komulainen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
pool 1 Matthys Kool Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Samuli Komulainen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Matvey Sakharov Juho Naumanen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 1 Samuli Komulainen Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Juho Naumanen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 1 Matvey Sakharov Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Juho Naumanen Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Matthys Kool Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Juho Naumanen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
pool 1 Juho Naumanen Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Sam O'Donnell LOSS WIN
pool 2 Miro Lahtela Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
pool 2 Damiano Romita Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 2 Kasperi Torppa Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pim Baeten Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 2 Christian Wiedemann Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
pool 2 Miro Lahtela Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pim Baeten Kasperi Torppa LOSS WIN
pool 2 Christian Wiedemann Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 2 Damiano Romita Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
pool 2 Christian Wiedemann Kasperi Torppa LOSS WIN
pool 2 Damiano Romita Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 2 Christian Wiedemann Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 2 Damiano Romita Kasperi Torppa LOSS WIN
pool 2 Christian Wiedemann Pim Baeten LOSS WIN
pool 2 Joakim Linde Kasperi Torppa LOSS WIN
pool 3 Nicola Del Pup Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ronin De Rooy Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ronin De Rooy Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicklas Lindström Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Mikko Lehto Ronin De Rooy WIN LOSS
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
pool 3 Mikko Lehto Nicklas Lindström WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
pool 3 Arttu Sulkanen Nicklas Lindström WIN LOSS
pool 3 Mikko Lehto Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicklas Lindström Ronin De Rooy LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicklas Lindström Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ronin De Rooy Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
pool 4 Zoltan Betlen Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Antti Hurme Martin Vrábeľ DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Joonas Valamäki Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
pool 4 Ville Suutarinen Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
pool 4 Joonas Valamäki Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 4 Zoltan Betlen Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joonas Valamäki Ville Suutarinen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joonas Valamäki Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
pool 4 Zoltan Betlen Ville Suutarinen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Joonas Valamäki Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Viktor Kliment Jouni Jokelainen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Majken Roelfszema Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 5 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jouni Jokelainen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Viktor Kliment Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 5 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 5 Majken Roelfszema Jouni Jokelainen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Viktor Kliment Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jouni Jokelainen Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 5 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 5 Viktor Kliment Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 6 Jouko Haapoja Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
pool 6 Henric Jansen Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jouko Haapoja Christoffer Kierpaul LOSS WIN
pool 6 Nikolay Apraksin Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 6 Christoffer Kierpaul Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 6 Jouko Haapoja Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 6 Nikolay Apraksin Christoffer Kierpaul WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jouko Haapoja Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 6 Kristian Ekstrand Christoffer Kierpaul WIN LOSS
pool 6 Henric Jansen Nikolay Apraksin DRAW DRAW
pool 7 Jacek Kaminski Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jonas Bürgi Peter Hart WIN LOSS
pool 7 Jacek Kaminski Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
pool 7 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Peter Hart WIN LOSS
pool 7 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jacek Kaminski Peter Hart WIN LOSS
pool 7 Hanne Eik Pilskog Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jacek Kaminski Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Peter Hart Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
pool 7 Jonas Bürgi Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 8 Orlando Vezzoli Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
pool 8 Antti Heitto Orlando Vezzoli WIN LOSS
pool 8 Kalle Kylmänen Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
pool 8 Antti Heitto Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 8 Diana Matthess Orlando Vezzoli WIN LOSS
pool 8 Antti Heitto Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Orlando Vezzoli Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 8 Diana Matthess Antti Heitto LOSS WIN
pool 8 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jesper Christiansen Lukas Hebeisen WIN LOSS
pool 9 Vladimir Poliakov Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 9 Juuso Rautio Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Vladimir Poliakov Lukas Hebeisen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jyri Soppela Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jesper Christiansen Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 9 Juuso Rautio Lukas Hebeisen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jesper Christiansen Jyri Soppela WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jaakko Alamikkula Lukas Hebeisen WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jyri Soppela Juuso Rautio LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jesper Christiansen Jaakko Alamikkula WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jyri Soppela Vladimir Poliakov LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jaakko Alamikkula Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jyri Soppela Lukas Hebeisen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Vladimir Poliakov Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 10 Reima Parviainen Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 10 Jeffrey Will Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 10 Hjalmar af Klintberg Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 10 Reima Parviainen Zoltán Nemes LOSS WIN
pool 10 Jeffrey Will Vesa Ylhäinen WIN LOSS
pool 10 Zoltán Nemes Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 10 Hjalmar af Klintberg Reima Parviainen WIN LOSS
pool 10 Jan Žegklitz Vesa Ylhäinen WIN LOSS
pool 10 Reima Parviainen Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
pool 10 Vesa Ylhäinen Hjalmar af Klintberg WIN LOSS
pool 10 Jan Žegklitz Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
pool 10 Zoltán Nemes Vesa Ylhäinen WIN LOSS
pool 10 Jeffrey Will Hjalmar af Klintberg WIN LOSS
pool 10 Reima Parviainen Vesa Ylhäinen WIN LOSS
pool 10 Hjalmar af Klintberg Zoltán Nemes LOSS WIN
pool 11 Pentti Koivuniemi Sahin Karakoc WIN LOSS
pool 11 Pavel Dostál Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 11 Tapani Koppinen Sahin Karakoc WIN LOSS
pool 11 Pentti Koivuniemi Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 11 Tapani Koppinen Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 11 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Sahin Karakoc WIN LOSS
pool 11 Tapani Koppinen Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS WIN
pool 11 Pavel Dostál Sahin Karakoc WIN LOSS
pool 11 Tapani Koppinen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
pool 11 Pavel Dostál Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS WIN
pool 12 Julia Huck Dan Powell LOSS WIN
pool 12 Emmanuel Chevalier Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
pool 12 Julia Huck Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS WIN
pool 12 Dan Powell Emmanuel Chevalier WIN LOSS
pool 12 Jimmy Olsson Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
pool 12 Julia Huck Emmanuel Chevalier LOSS WIN
pool 12 Dan Powell Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS WIN
pool 12 Julia Huck Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 12 Emmanuel Chevalier Niko Tanhuanpää DRAW DRAW
pool 12 Dan Powell Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
pool 13 Morten Ankerstjerne Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 13 Jieyu Wu John Grönholm WIN LOSS
pool 13 Morten Ankerstjerne Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
pool 13 Stefan Brunner John Grönholm WIN LOSS
pool 13 Jieyu Wu Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 13 Morten Ankerstjerne John Grönholm LOSS WIN
pool 13 Heikki Kerkkänen Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 13 Morten Ankerstjerne Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 13 John Grönholm Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 13 Jieyu Wu Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
pool 14 Antti Lehto Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
pool 14 Valentin Hellbach Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
pool 14 Sallamaari Syrjä Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 14 Alex Rymark Vorm Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 14 Sallamaari Syrjä Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
pool 14 Valentin Hellbach Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 14 Sallamaari Syrjä Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
pool 14 Oskar ter Mors Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 14 Sallamaari Syrjä Valentin Hellbach DRAW DRAW
pool 14 Alex Rymark Vorm Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Zoltán Nemes Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jan Žegklitz Jaakko Alamikkula WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Martin Vrábeľ Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Kasperi Torppa Lukas Hebeisen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Pavel Dostál Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Dan Powell Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jesper Christiansen Ronin De Rooy WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Oskar ter Mors Emmanuel Chevalier LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Pentti Koivuniemi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Juho Naumanen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Matvey Sakharov Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Niko Tanhuanpää Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kalle Kylmänen Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Jan Žegklitz Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Martin Vrábeľ Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Nikolay Apraksin Kasperi Torppa WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Ville Välimäki Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Miro Lahtela Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Emmanuel Chevalier WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Mikko Lehto Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Jonas Bürgi Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Matthys Kool Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Nikolay Apraksin Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Mikko Lehto Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
elimination round 4 Matthys Kool Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
elimination round 4 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 5 Matthys Kool Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
elimination round 5 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Minna Laakso Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emmi Halmesvirta Minna Laakso WIN LOSS
pool 1 Diana Matthess Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emmi Halmesvirta Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 1 Minna Laakso Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Diana Matthess Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
pool 1 Minna Laakso Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Emmi Halmesvirta WIN LOSS
pool 1 Diana Matthess Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mari Heikkinen Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nina Sakhnovskaia Mari Heikkinen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
pool 2 Nina Sakhnovskaia Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Mari Heikkinen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Ida Paavoseppä Nina Sakhnovskaia LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sara Vertanen Mari Heikkinen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nina Sakhnovskaia Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sara Vertanen Ida Paavoseppä WIN LOSS
pool 3 Julia Huck Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
pool 3 Minna Vasarainen Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 3 Julia Huck Jenni Lohipuro LOSS WIN
pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jenni Lohipuro Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Julia Huck Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Jenni Lohipuro WIN LOSS
pool 3 Julia Huck Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Sallamaari Syrjä Jenni Lohipuro LOSS WIN
pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Ida Paavoseppä Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Minna Vasarainen Nina Sakhnovskaia WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Sara Vertanen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Ida Paavoseppä Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Sara Vertanen Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Minna Vasarainen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Sara Vertanen Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 1 Joeli Takala Massimiliano Cappello DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 1 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Joeli Takala LOSS WIN
pool 1 Leoš Malec Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 1 Joeli Takala Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 1 Stefan Brunner Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello Nikos Kyriakopoulos DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 1 Joeli Takala Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 1 Leoš Malec Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sam O'Donnell Joeli Takala LOSS WIN
pool 2 Joakim Linde Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
pool 2 Zoltán Nemes Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
pool 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 2 Joakim Linde Zoltán Nemes LOSS WIN
pool 2 Antti Lehto Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
pool 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 2 Antti Lehto Zoltán Nemes DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Oskar ter Mors Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Zoltán Nemes Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 2 Antti Lehto Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 3 Christoffer Kierpaul Kalle Kylmänen DRAW DRAW
pool 3 David Vobr Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jacek Kaminski Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristofer Stanson Christoffer Kierpaul WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jacek Kaminski Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jacek Kaminski David Vobr LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kalle Kylmänen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Christoffer Kierpaul Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
pool 3 David Vobr Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Christoffer Kierpaul David Vobr LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Atso Ikäheimo WIN LOSS
pool 4 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 4 Atso Ikäheimo Pentti Koivuniemi LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 4 Pentti Koivuniemi Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 4 Atso Ikäheimo Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Pentti Koivuniemi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Atso Ikäheimo Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pentti Koivuniemi Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Pavel Dostál Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
pool 5 Idamaria Lehtinen Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Jaakko Alamikkula WIN LOSS
pool 5 Hjalmar af Klintberg Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Zoltan Betlen Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 5 Hjalmar af Klintberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 5 Idamaria Lehtinen Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 5 Zoltan Betlen Hjalmar af Klintberg WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Hjalmar af Klintberg Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
pool 6 Ville Välimäki Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
pool 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Henry Vilhunen DRAW DRAW
pool 6 Jakub Šindelář Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
pool 6 Henry Vilhunen Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 6 Jakub Šindelář Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ Henry Vilhunen WIN LOSS
pool 6 Ville Välimäki Jakub Šindelář WIN LOSS
pool 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
pool 6 Jakub Šindelář Henry Vilhunen DRAW DRAW
pool 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Mikko Lehto Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Oskar ter Mors Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Pavel Dostál Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 David Vobr Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Martin Vrábeľ Jaakko Alamikkula WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kalle Kylmänen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Oskar ter Mors Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Ville Välimäki Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Kristofer Stanson Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Mikko Lehto Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Ville Välimäki Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
elimination round 4 Mikko Lehto Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
elimination round 4 Ville Välimäki Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Jaakko Alamikkula Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Atso Ikäheimo Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sebastian Schiavone Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jaakko Alamikkula Atso Ikäheimo LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jan Žegklitz Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Atso Ikäheimo WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sebastian Schiavone Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jaakko Alamikkula Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sebastian Schiavone Pim Baeten LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jan Žegklitz Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Atso Ikäheimo Pim Baeten LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jan Žegklitz Sebastian Schiavone WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jaakko Alamikkula Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
pool 1 Atso Ikäheimo Sebastian Schiavone WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
pool 2 Emil Kivelä Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Onni Tammenoja WIN LOSS
pool 2 Emil Kivelä Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Onni Tammenoja WIN LOSS
pool 2 Emil Kivelä Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
pool 2 Martin Vrábeľ Onni Tammenoja WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 2 Emil Kivelä Onni Tammenoja WIN LOSS
pool 2 Martin Vrábeľ Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristian Ruokonen Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
pool 3 Toni Manninen Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristian Ruokonen Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 3 Toni Manninen Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
pool 3 Zoltan Betlen Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
pool 3 Toni Manninen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Valentin Hellbach Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
pool 3 Mats Bergström Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Zoltan Betlen Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
pool 3 Mats Bergström Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 3 Zoltan Betlen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Toni Manninen Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
pool 3 Valentin Hellbach Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Christoffer Warelius Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
pool 3 Toni Manninen Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 4 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 4 Henric Jansen Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Massimiliano Cappello Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vesa Ylhäinen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Massimiliano Cappello Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Samuli Komulainen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vesa Ylhäinen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 4 Henric Jansen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vesa Ylhäinen Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Massimiliano Cappello Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Vesa Ylhäinen Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Samuli Komulainen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Vesa Ylhäinen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Samuli Komulainen Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Saska Mutanen Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jimmy Olsson Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Saska Mutanen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 5 Antti Hurme Saska Mutanen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 5 Saska Mutanen Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kristofer Stanson Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Antti Hurme Zoltan Betlen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Christoffer Warelius Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jan Žegklitz Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Emil Kivelä Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Toni Manninen Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jaakko Alamikkula Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Vesa Ylhäinen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Antti Hurme Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Kristian Ruokonen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Emil Kivelä Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Jimmy Olsson Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Massimiliano Cappello Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Henric Jansen Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
elimination round 4 Emil Kivelä Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
elimination round 4 Henric Jansen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Helsinki Longsword Open 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 4 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1930.8 52.1
19 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1822.5 45.6
20 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1819.4 35.9
23 4 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1795.3 9.8
26 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1759.1 10.8
44 5 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1719 10.3
49 10 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1710.2 23.8
52 12 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1708.6 12.6
53 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1708.4 6.6
63 13 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1685.1 25
99 4 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1639 8.4
100 32 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1635.4 38.1
101 3 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1633.7 0.6
122 14 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1607.9 9.7
128 6 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1604.9 2.7
142 17 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1595.9 10.9
145 104 Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS 1590.8 78.1
151 74 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 1583.9 58.2
191 12 Alex Rymark Vorm Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1554.6 14.6
206 137 Pentti Koivuniemi Tampere HEMA 1544.1 77.9
230 33 Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA 1526.3 22.7
262 251 Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George 1508.8 115.7
268 90 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1504.1 46.8
287 23 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1496.9 6
326 18 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1477 12
396 423 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1441.8 162
400 26 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1439.7 7.7
464 77 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1417.5 38.4
562 1605 Kasperi Torppa Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1379 485
563 10 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1378.7 11.6
601 338 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1365 120.7
629 12 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1355.3 12.9
723 78 Antti Hurme Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1323 34.4
725 13 John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat 1322.8 12
756 80 Samuli Komulainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1314.7 14.2
826 174 Hjalmar af Klintberg Gävle HEMA 1294.6 43.2
874 479 Zoltán Nemes Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1275.8 148.5
880 106 Lukas Hebeisen Historische Kampfkunst Luzern 1274.4 43
884 96 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club 1271.5 39
918 6 Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes 1260.6 9.2
939 112 Kristian Ekstrand Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1254.8 23.7
947 52 Pim Baeten Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1253.1 1.3
965 255 Ronin De Rooy Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1248.5 82.7
1026 34 Peter Hart Örebro HEMA 1231.4 2.4
1051 75 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1225.3 32.1
1088 Juho Naumanen Oulun Miekkailuseura 1212.2
1139 289 Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1200.3 90.4
1166 78 Diana Matthess N/A 1195.5 5.1
1196 68 Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1187.8 35.1
1252 195 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1173 34.8
1259 119 Reima Parviainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1169.8 19.2
1272 277 Antti Heitto Oulun Miekkailuseura 1166.1 92.8
1286 62 Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS 1162.9 2.3
1354 292 Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris 1144.6 61.9
1434 167 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1123 63.1
1496 761 Jouni Jokelainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1108.9 242.5
1627 560 Ville Suutarinen EHMS 1070.1 182.8
1691 Vesa Ylhäinen EHMS 1053.8
1742 437 Arttu Sulkanen Tampere HEMA 1042.8 154.2
1786 27 Christoffer Kierpaul Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1030 31
1811 132 Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA 1023.6 13.5
1869 Tapani Koppinen EHMS 1007
1881 6 Sam O'Donnell Reykjavik HEMA Club 1003.5 22.8
1890 Jouko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1001.9
1999 180 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 974.1 24.2
2012 Juuso Rautio EHMS 969.1
2189 197 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 918.7 27.6
2299 Christian Wiedemann Schule des inneren Schwertes 884.7
2305 251 Morten Ankerstjerne Hafnia Longsword Akademi 883.1 187.8
2330 Sahin Karakoc Schule des inneren Schwertes 874
2394 Antti Lehto EHMS 858.2
2396 Jyri Soppela N/A 858.1
2399 Joonas Valamäki EHMS 857.1
2407 Julia Huck Schule des inneren Schwertes 854.8
2465 Orlando Vezzoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 831.6
2512 Nicklas Lindström Gävle HEMA 807.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 13 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1672.9 78.5
6 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1669.9 27.3
9 1 Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1648.9 10.8
14 8 Diana Matthess N/A 1621.1 40.7
28 12 Ida Paavoseppä EHMS 1517.8 52
42 5 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1456.8 14.1
53 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA 1405.6 4.3
97 46 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1216.6 133.8
102 52 Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime 1206.1 144.6
118 Jenni Lohipuro EHMS 1167.6
121 19 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1161.5 60.8
186 18 Emmi Halmesvirta EHMS 946.4 62.6
197 Mari Heikkinen EHMS 901.6
210 Julia Huck Schule des inneren Schwertes 865.8
242 Minna Laakso Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 752.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1896.6 56.4
4 2 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1824.7 29.7
34 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1613.2 5.4
47 29 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1567.8 117.5
61 22 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1541.8 98.3
94 91 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1442 166.6
101 334 Emil Kivelä EHMS 1435.9 507.4
138 14 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1388.2 15.2
154 25 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1362.5 2.9
170 189 Antti Hurme Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1333.1 291.9
185 24 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1308.7 2.9
190 102 Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA 1303.1 165.6
194 6 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1295.1 44
196 6 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1295 47.9
285 Vesa Ylhäinen EHMS 1191.8
319 Toni Manninen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1144.2
339 Atso Ikäheimo EHMS 1130.5
370 Pim Baeten Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1096.9
458 Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS 981.5
462 22 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 977.3 56.5
480 Samuli Komulainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 962.7
505 Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS 929.4
511 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 920.3
524 37 Mats Bergström EHMS 906.7 63.4
562 Sebastian Schiavone Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 850.1
563 Saska Mutanen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 847.7
584 Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes 797.4
598 Onni Tammenoja Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 783.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1694.6 52
6 12 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1672.9 78.5
7 2 Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1648.9 10.8
15 9 Diana Matthess N/A 1621.1 40.7
33 16 Ida Paavoseppä EHMS 1517.8 52
52 7 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1456.8 14.1
62 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA 1405.6 4.3
114 48 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1216.6 133.8
119 55 Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime 1206.1 144.6
140 Jenni Lohipuro EHMS 1167.6
142 17 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1161.5 60.8
219 14 Emmi Halmesvirta EHMS 946.4 62.6
237 Mari Heikkinen EHMS 901.6
252 Julia Huck Schule des inneren Schwertes 865.8
292 Minna Laakso Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 752.3