Örebro Open 2015

Date
May 29
Country
Sweden
City
Kristinehamn

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 104 38
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 33 11
Mixed Steel Sabre 57 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Anna Lahtinen Oulun Miekkailuseura
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA
Helena Sivcevic Bergen HEMA
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Antoni Heba Akademia Broni
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Scott Hellroth Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Mattias Moberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Martin Augustsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Hannes Jarlmo-Måård Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group
Ian Wanner Blade Society

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andreas Ståhlberg Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Andreas Ståhlberg Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Simon Torell WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Simon Lund DRAW DRAW
Simon Torell Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Simon Torell Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Thomas Nyzell DRAW DRAW
Staffan Sannemalm Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Emil Busk Andersen DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Wilkins Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Kalle Kylmänen DRAW DRAW
Kalle Kylmänen Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Matias P WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Mattias Moberg WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Matias P Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Matias P Mattias Moberg WIN LOSS
Matias P Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Mattias Moberg Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Valentyn Volkov Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Valentyn Volkov Mattias Moberg LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Joel Andersson DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Mattias Andersson DRAW DRAW
Anders Söderberg Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Timo-Pekka Kuusama DRAW DRAW
Petter Vegsund Brodin Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Hannes Jarlmo-Måård WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Hans Nordström DRAW DRAW
Jimmy Olsson Hannes Jarlmo-Måård WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Hans Nordström LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Hannes Jarlmo-Måård WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Hannes Jarlmo-Måård WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Hans Nordström LOSS WIN
Matias P Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Matias P WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Simon Torell WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Ståhlberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Jonathan Wilkins WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eliisa Keskinen Margit Reiersen WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Claudia Krause Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Ian Wanner WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Helena Sivcevic DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Anna Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Ian Wanner WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Helena Sivcevic WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Helena Sivcevic Ian Wanner LOSS WIN
Anna Lahtinen Ian Wanner WIN LOSS
Helena Sivcevic Anna Lahtinen LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Ian Wanner WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Anna Lahtinen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Margit Reiersen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Christoffer Warelius Hans Jörnlind NO DATA NO DATA
Victor Harder Hesel Hans Jörnlind NO DATA NO DATA
Kristian Ruokonen Hans Jörnlind NO DATA NO DATA
Alexander Makarov Hans Jörnlind NO DATA NO DATA
Christoffer Warelius Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Kristian Ruokonen Christoffer Warelius NO DATA NO DATA
Alexander Makarov Christoffer Warelius NO DATA NO DATA
Kristian Ruokonen Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Alexander Makarov Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA NO DATA
Kristian Ruokonen Alexander Makarov NO DATA NO DATA
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Andreas Ståhlberg WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Rob Runacres WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Kristofer Stanson NO DATA NO DATA
Kristofer Stanson Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Andreas Ståhlberg Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Ståhlberg WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Hans Jörnlind WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Scott Hellroth WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Scott Hellroth LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Scott Hellroth WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Scott Hellroth LOSS WIN
Mattias Landelius Scott Hellroth LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Rory Merrall-Wyre Antoni Heba LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Antoni Heba LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Martin Augustsson LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Martin Augustsson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Martin Augustsson WIN LOSS
Martin Augustsson Mattias Pettersson LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Johan Norberg DRAW DRAW
Johan Norberg Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Stefan Myring LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Antoni Heba LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Scott Hellroth WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS