Örebro Open 2014

Date
April 11
Country
Sweden
City
Kristinehamn

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 37

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jon Ask Jacobsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Jonas Norlin Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Martin Kirk Bonde Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Teemu Leino EHMS
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Forsberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Fredrik Eiman Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Patrik Görling Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Jens Träff Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Hugo Kerdoncuff Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Anders Forsberg WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Forsberg LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Hugo Kerdoncuff WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Albin Svensson LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Albin Svensson Daniel Flokenes WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Linus Eklund DRAW DRAW
Valentyn Volkov Truls Kultorp LOSS WIN
Matias P Linus Eklund WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Truls Kultorp LOSS WIN
Matias P Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Truls Kultorp WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Matias P Truls Kultorp WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Patrik Görling WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Fredrik Eiman Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Patrik Görling WIN LOSS
Jonas Norlin Patrik Görling WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Fredrik Eiman WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Jonas Norlin WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Jonas Norlin WIN LOSS
Fredrik Eiman Patrik Görling LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Jon Ask Jacobsen DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Jon Ask Jacobsen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jon Ask Jacobsen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Martin Kirk Bonde WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Joel Andersson DRAW DRAW
Emil Busk Andersen Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Emil Busk Andersen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Julia Yli-Hukka WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Teemu Leino LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Teemu Leino WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Andreas Ståhlberg Teemu Leino WIN LOSS
Anders Forsberg Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Jonas Norlin WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Hans Nordström LOSS WIN
Matias P Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Jon Ask Jacobsen LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Martin Kirk Bonde LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Linus Eklund LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Matias P Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jon Ask Jacobsen WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Matias P Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Martin Kirk Bonde WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Andreas Ståhlberg WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Jon Ask Jacobsen LOSS WIN