South East Arc Fencing Open 2023

Date
March 25
Country
United States
State
Georgia
City
Atlanta

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 45 15
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 35 13
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 56 23

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn Randi Cramer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud Ashley Hearn DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlie Denton Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn Charlie Denton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Charlie Denton DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud Charlie Denton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Helena Bretherton Hay Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Melissa Newman-Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Helena Bretherton Hay Rachel Carlyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Cheimis Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Catherine Nolan Robin Conrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jenevieve Frank Robin Conrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catherine Nolan Jenevieve Frank LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Cheimis Catherine Nolan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Conrad Nick Cheimis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jade Taylor Nick Cheimis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Catherine Nolan Jade Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jenevieve Frank Jade Taylor DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jade Taylor Robin Conrad LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Helena Bretherton Hay Melissa Newman-Evans LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Catherine Nolan Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jenevieve Frank Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robin Conrad Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Genevieve Kelly Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jade Taylor Ashley Hearn WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Randi Cramer Charlie Denton LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Charlie Denton Nick Cheimis LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jade Taylor Melissa Newman-Evans WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Genevieve Kelly Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robin Conrad Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nick Cheimis Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jade Taylor Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Nick Cheimis Sidney Salud WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robin Conrad Jade Taylor LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessie Allen Melissa Newman-Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Jessie Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessie Allen Nick Cheimis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Cheimis Melissa Newman-Evans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Nick Cheimis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monica Zamora-Harris Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jenevieve Frank Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monica Zamora-Harris Rachel Carlyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Sidney Salud WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Jenevieve Frank LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Moore Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Conrad Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Moore Robin Conrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Abigail Moore Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Monica Zamora-Harris Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Rachel Carlyle Jessie Allen LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jenevieve Frank Melissa Newman-Evans LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robin Conrad Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nick Cheimis Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Genevieve Kelly Melissa Newman-Evans WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sidney Salud Jessie Allen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Randi Cramer Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nick Cheimis Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Semifinals Genevieve Kelly Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Sidney Salud Nick Cheimis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Genevieve Kelly Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jessie Allen Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Jessie Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jenevieve Frank Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Moore Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessie Allen Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jenevieve Frank Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Kara Amitola LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Damare Kara Amitola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jade Taylor Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kara Amitola Jade Taylor DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Jade Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Caitlyn Trautwein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Sidney Salud LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans Sidney Salud WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jade McCormick Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Jade McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marlene McGraw Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jade McCormick Marlene McGraw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez Marlene McGraw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelly Magee Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Genevieve Kelly Kelly Magee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jen Richards Genevieve Kelly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Kimsey Olivia Kurth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Rebecca Kimsey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monica Zamora-Harris Rebecca Kimsey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth Monica Zamora-Harris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monica Zamora-Harris Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Olivia Kurth Jenevieve Frank LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Melissa Newman-Evans Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Abigail Moore Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kara Amitola Kelly Magee WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Caitlyn Trautwein Jade Taylor LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jade McCormick Marlene McGraw LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Monica Zamora-Harris Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sidney Salud Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Genevieve Kelly Sidney Salud WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rebecca Kimsey Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kari Baker Marlene McGraw WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jessie Allen Jade Taylor LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lindsey Mitchell Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mariana López Rodriguez Melissa Newman-Evans WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jenevieve Frank Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Genevieve Kelly Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rebecca Kimsey Mariana López Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lindsey Mitchell Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kara Amitola Jade Taylor LOSS WIN
Semifinals Genevieve Kelly Jade Taylor WIN LOSS
Semifinals Rebecca Kimsey Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Genevieve Kelly Lindsey Mitchell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Rebecca Kimsey Jade Taylor WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just South East Arc Fencing Open 2023