The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022

Date
July 29
Country
Canada
State
British Columbia
City
Vancouver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 11

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ion Nichifor Danny Miller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Danny Miller Erik Lin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erik Lin Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erik Lin Ion Nichifor LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Danny Miller Robert Balchunas WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erik Lin Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Balchunas Ion Nichifor WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Danny Miller Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ion Nichifor Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kevin Li Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Fletcher Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sihong Fu Michael Fletcher WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Boylan Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Letong Wang Thomas Boylan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Fletcher Kevin Li WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andy Campbell Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Fletcher Thomas Boylan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sihong Fu Letong Wang WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kevin Li Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Boylan Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Fletcher Letong Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kevin Li Thomas Boylan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Letong Wang Andy Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kevin Li Letong Wang LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Letong Wang Andy Campbell WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Robert Balchunas Ion Nichifor WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Erik Lin Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Danny Miller Thomas Boylan WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Letong Wang Danny Miller WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Sihong Fu Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Danny Miller Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Letong Wang Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just The Duelling Arts - Summer Tournament 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
186 50 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 1528.3 28.2
319 112 Danny Miller The Historical Combat Collective 1453.8 68.5
369 772 Robert Balchunas The Historical Combat Collective 1429.5 344.5
500 200 Andy Campbell The Historical Combat Collective 1364.1 107
614 Thomas Boylan Academie Duello 1313.3
787 Letong Wang Academie Duello 1242.4
842 379 Ion Nichifor Academie Duello 1217.9 155.9
1599 Erik Lin Academie Duello 956.1
1608 Michael Fletcher Academie Duello 953.1
1864 148 Ksenia Kozhevnikova The Historical Combat Collective 847.1 25.5
1888 Kevin Li Academie Duello 835
;