The Duelling Arts - Spring Tournament 2023

Date
March 31
Country
Canada
State
British Columbia
City
Vancouver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 30 13

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hugh Flanagan Philippe Parenteau WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Letong Wang Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cameron Reid Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Letong Wang Chad Herbert WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hugh Flanagan Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Philippe Parenteau Cameron Reid WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Elkind Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Letong Wang Philippe Parenteau LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hugh Flanagan Cameron Reid WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chad Herbert Hugh Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cameron Reid Letong Wang LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Philippe Parenteau Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cameron Reid Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Letong Wang Hugh Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chad Herbert Philippe Parenteau LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jon Horel Kaleb Mantha-Rensi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 William Li Erik Lin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hadyn Sorensen Sander Dijk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Erik Lin Hadyn Sorensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 William Li Kaleb Mantha-Rensi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jon Horel Sander Dijk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 William Li Hadyn Sorensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jon Horel Erik Lin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kaleb Mantha-Rensi Sander Dijk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kaleb Mantha-Rensi Hadyn Sorensen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sander Dijk Erik Lin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jon Horel William Li WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sander Dijk William Li WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kaleb Mantha-Rensi Erik Lin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jon Horel Hadyn Sorensen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mihály Tóth Derek Usher LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Paul Jensen Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bernardo Fernandes Paul Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mathias Schneider Mihály Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bernardo Fernandes Mihály Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Derek Usher Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Paul Jensen Derek Usher LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mathias Schneider Bernardo Fernandes WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bernardo Fernandes Derek Usher LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mihály Tóth Paul Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ben Day Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kristian Tessier Travis Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kevin Li Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kristian Tessier Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ben Day Travis Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kevin Li Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Travis Smith Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kristian Tessier Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ben Day Kevin Li WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sihong Fu Ben Day WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kevin Li Kristian Tessier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Travis Smith Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kevin Li Travis Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ben Day Kristian Tessier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sihong Fu Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Derek Usher Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Sihong Fu William Li WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Letong Wang Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Sander Dijk Philippe Parenteau WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Derek Usher Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Sander Dijk Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Sander Dijk Derek Usher WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mathias Schneider Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Alex Babeanu Chad Herbert LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chad Herbert Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lin Zhou Alex Babeanu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mathias Schneider Lin Zhou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alex Babeanu Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chad Herbert Lin Zhou WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jon Horel Paul Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Philippe Parenteau Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Morris Chen Philippe Parenteau WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Elkind Paul Jensen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Morris Chen Paul Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jon Horel Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Philippe Parenteau Jon Horel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sam Elkind Morris Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jon Horel Sam Elkind WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Philippe Parenteau Paul Jensen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sihong Fu Kristian Tessier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Chosen Canlas William Li WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kristian Tessier Chosen Canlas WIN LOSS
Pool 3 William Li Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chosen Canlas Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 3 William Li Kristian Tessier LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jon Horel Paul Jensen LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Sihong Fu Morris Chen LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Mathias Schneider Chad Herbert WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals William Li Philippe Parenteau WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Paul Jensen Mathias Schneider LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals William Li Morris Chen LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match William Li Paul Jensen WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mathias Schneider Morris Chen WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just The Duelling Arts - Spring Tournament 2023