Helsinki Longsword Open 2024

Date
January 19
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 339 115
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 111 43
Mixed Steel Messer 136 48
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 63 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Jakob Schinnerl Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Anna Straif Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Yannic Müller Gladius et Codex
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Leander Chenaux-Hutter Säbelrassler
Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler
Pavel Grussmann Hema Praha
Adam Prochaska Hema Praha
Aleksandr Kulik Hema Praha
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Tomas Petrtyl Škola šermu Paridon
David Vobr Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Morten Ankerstjerne Hafnia Longsword Akademi
German Lebedev Freifechter Revals
Kenny Sälik Freifechter Revals
Vitali Holstinin Freifechter Revals
Katriin Vannik Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Mats Bergström EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Jere Suontausta EHMS
Emil Kivelä EHMS
Ville Suutarinen EHMS
Ville Välimäki EHMS
Ida Paavoseppä EHMS
Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS
Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS
Laura Jakobsson EHMS
Emmi Halmesvirta EHMS
Antti Lehto EHMS
Atso Ikäheimo EHMS
Juuso Rautio EHMS
Tapani Koppinen EHMS
Joonas Järvi EHMS
Mika Koskimies EHMS
Anssi Alhopuro EHMS
Atte Kiianen EHMS
Joonas Rajatalo EHMS
Eetu Sipilä EHMS
Tiitus Ylipää EHMS
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Joakim Hokkanen Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Kristian Ekstrand Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Zoltán Nemes Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Jaakko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Onni Tammenoja Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Minna Laakso Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Juhana Itkonen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Jaakko Sukuvaara Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Jussi Hurtta Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Simo Sairanen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Matias Kuikka Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Kati Sipilä Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Juho Naumanen Oulun Miekkailuseura
Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura
Antti Heitto Oulun Miekkailuseura
Jan Kukkamäki School of European Swordsmanship
Arttu Sulkanen Tampere HEMA
Mikko Riippi Tampere HEMA
Juska Kuhanen Tampere HEMA
Ville Rajaranta Tampere HEMA
Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat
Mikael Löfbacka Vaasan Miekkailijat
Reeta Hasunen Vaasan Miekkailijat
Mathieu Morin Tampere HEMA
Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson Akureyri HEMA Club
Catherine Magnúsdóttir Reykjavik HEMA Club
Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Nicholas Armeni EHMS
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Floris van de Poll Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Rens Appelman Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Martin Klok Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nordin Youhat Steelbound
Rasmus Rønnigen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Varberg Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Johan Frederik Beichmann Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha
Anna Gorbulinskaja Hema Praha
Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Andrea Rea Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Amanda Lindgren Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha
Chami Khevavasam Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria
Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Katina Dunham Ars Gladii
Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii
Jacob Pigeon Ars Gladii
Lexi Seiler Ars Gladii
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Henry Reynolds Bucks Historical Longsword
Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword
Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword
Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Ian Linden Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing
Eric Sumner Reykjavik HEMA Club
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition
Levi Krupala Sword to Sword
Nicklas Daugherty Sword to Sword
Zeke Ramirez Sword to Sword
Alex Jonischkies Sword to Sword
Rohit Mathilakath Sword to Sword
Colin Whitfill Sword to Sword
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School
Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Max Kaser Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
pool 1 Drew Schulz Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrea Rea Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
pool 1 Max Kaser Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jan Kukkamäki Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
pool 1 Antti Lehto Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
pool 1 Max Kaser Andrea Rea LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jan Kukkamäki Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
pool 1 Max Kaser Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jan Kukkamäki Andrea Rea WIN LOSS
pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jan Kukkamäki Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 1 Drew Schulz Andrea Rea DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Jan Kukkamäki Max Kaser LOSS WIN
pool 1 Antti Lehto Andrea Rea LOSS WIN
pool 2 Minna Vasarainen Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mateusz Leksander Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
pool 2 Stephen Cheney Mikko Riippi WIN LOSS
pool 2 Minna Vasarainen Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mateusz Leksander Zeke Ramirez WIN LOSS
pool 2 Stephen Cheney Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Riippi Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Stephen Cheney Zeke Ramirez WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mateusz Leksander Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mikko Riippi Zeke Ramirez LOSS WIN
pool 2 Stephen Cheney Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
pool 2 Zeke Ramirez Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
pool 2 Mikko Riippi Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
pool 2 Minna Vasarainen Zeke Ramirez WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mikko Riippi Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
pool 3 Alexander Stankevich Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 3 Colin Whitfill Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Miro Lahtela Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Colin Whitfill Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
pool 3 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Colin Whitfill Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 3 Alexander Stankevich Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 3 Alexander Stankevich Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Juska Kuhanen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Miro Lahtela Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Colin Whitfill WIN LOSS
pool 3 Andreas Aronsson Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
pool 3 Colin Whitfill Juska Kuhanen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Ville Välimäki Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
pool 4 Stevi Parker Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
pool 4 Morten Ankerstjerne Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 4 Steven Gallagher Jacob Pigeon LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kenny Sälik Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
pool 4 Ville Välimäki Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
pool 4 Morten Ankerstjerne Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kenny Sälik Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 4 Stevi Parker Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kenny Sälik Morten Ankerstjerne WIN LOSS
pool 4 Ville Välimäki Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
pool 4 Kenny Sälik Jacob Pigeon LOSS WIN
pool 4 Morten Ankerstjerne Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kenny Sälik Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 4 Morten Ankerstjerne Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 5 Matvey Sakharov Martin Klok WIN LOSS
pool 5 Erik Varberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 5 Zoltán Nemes Martin Klok DRAW DRAW
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
pool 5 Martin Klok Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 5 Erik Varberg Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 5 Zoltán Nemes Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Martin Klok DRAW DRAW
pool 5 Erik Varberg Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 5 Erik Varberg Martin Klok WIN LOSS
pool 6 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 6 Nicholas Armeni Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 6 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 6 Eric Sumner Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 6 Katina Dunham Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 6 Nicholas Armeni Sebastian Wilhelmsson LOSS WIN
pool 6 Eric Sumner Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
pool 6 Nicholas Armeni Eric Sumner WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
pool 6 Eric Sumner Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 6 Nicholas Armeni Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 6 Eric Sumner Sebastian Wilhelmsson LOSS WIN
pool 6 Nicholas Armeni Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 7 Rasmus Rønnigen Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 7 Heikki Kerkkänen Alex Jonischkies LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pavel Dostál Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
pool 7 Rasmus Rønnigen Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Alex Jonischkies LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pavel Dostál Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 7 Joakim Hokkanen Rasmus Rønnigen DRAW DRAW
pool 7 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
pool 7 Alex Jonischkies Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 7 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Joakim Hokkanen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pavel Dostál Alex Jonischkies WIN LOSS
pool 7 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Heikki Kerkkänen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Alex Jonischkies Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
pool 7 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Heikki Kerkkänen Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 8 Vladimir Poliakov Ville Suutarinen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Pavel Grussmann Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
pool 8 Valentin Hellbach Vladimir Poliakov LOSS WIN
pool 8 Atte Kiianen Ville Suutarinen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 8 Pavel Grussmann Valentin Hellbach LOSS WIN
pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Atte Kiianen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Valentin Hellbach Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Pavel Grussmann Atte Kiianen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Atte Kiianen Vladimir Poliakov LOSS WIN
pool 8 Ville Suutarinen Pavel Grussmann WIN LOSS
pool 8 Atte Kiianen Valentin Hellbach LOSS WIN
pool 8 Vladimir Poliakov Pavel Grussmann DRAW DRAW
pool 9 Ian Linden Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Mart van den Burg Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mika Koskimies Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mart van den Burg Ian Linden WIN LOSS
pool 9 Juhana Itkonen Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mart van den Burg Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mika Koskimies Ian Linden LOSS WIN
pool 9 Juhana Itkonen Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
pool 9 Ian Linden Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
pool 9 Juhana Itkonen Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jesper Christiansen Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
pool 9 Juhana Itkonen Mart van den Burg LOSS WIN
pool 9 Mika Koskimies Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
pool 9 Juhana Itkonen Ian Linden WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mart van den Burg Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
pool 10 Adéla Wurstová Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
pool 10 Jonas Bürgi Juho Naumanen WIN LOSS
pool 10 Adéla Wurstová Joonas Järvi LOSS WIN
pool 10 Juho Naumanen Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
pool 10 Jonas Bürgi Joonas Järvi WIN LOSS
pool 10 Adéla Wurstová Juho Naumanen LOSS WIN
pool 10 Joonas Järvi Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
pool 10 Jonas Bürgi Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
pool 10 Juho Naumanen Joonas Järvi DRAW DRAW
pool 10 Jonas Bürgi Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
pool 11 Jieyu Wu John Grönholm WIN LOSS
pool 11 Nikolay Apraksin Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
pool 11 Jieyu Wu Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 11 Henry Reynolds John Grönholm LOSS WIN
pool 11 Nikolay Apraksin Jakob Schinnerl WIN LOSS
pool 11 Henry Reynolds Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
pool 11 John Grönholm Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 11 Jakob Schinnerl Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 11 Nikolay Apraksin John Grönholm WIN LOSS
pool 11 Jakob Schinnerl Juuso Rautio LOSS WIN
pool 11 Nikolay Apraksin Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
pool 11 Jakob Schinnerl Henry Reynolds WIN LOSS
pool 11 Nikolay Apraksin Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 11 Jakob Schinnerl John Grönholm LOSS WIN
pool 11 Henry Reynolds Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
pool 12 Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
pool 12 Aidan Witherspoon Antti Heitto WIN LOSS
pool 12 Vitali Holstinin Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson LOSS WIN
pool 12 Jacek Kaminski Antti Heitto WIN LOSS
pool 12 Vitali Holstinin Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
pool 12 Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson Antti Heitto LOSS WIN
pool 12 Vitali Holstinin Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
pool 12 Aidan Witherspoon Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson WIN LOSS
pool 12 Vitali Holstinin Antti Heitto LOSS WIN
pool 12 Aidan Witherspoon Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
pool 13 Mikael Löfbacka Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
pool 13 Bart Jongsma Simo Sairanen WIN LOSS
pool 13 Mikael Löfbacka Amber Damare LOSS WIN
pool 13 Alexander Kotarakos Simo Sairanen WIN LOSS
pool 13 Bart Jongsma Amber Damare WIN LOSS
pool 13 Mikael Löfbacka Simo Sairanen LOSS WIN
pool 13 Amber Damare Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
pool 13 Mikael Löfbacka Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 13 Simo Sairanen Amber Damare WIN LOSS
pool 13 Bart Jongsma Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
pool 14 Colin McConnell Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
pool 14 Jimmy Olsson Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
pool 14 Sallamaari Syrjä Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
pool 14 Colin McConnell Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
pool 14 Jimmy Olsson Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 14 Rens Appelman Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
pool 14 Sallamaari Syrjä Colin McConnell LOSS WIN
pool 14 Jimmy Olsson Tapani Koppinen LOSS WIN
pool 14 Rens Appelman Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 14 Jimmy Olsson Colin McConnell LOSS WIN
pool 15 Rohit Mathilakath Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 15 Ville Rajaranta Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
pool 15 Pontus Westerholm Floris van de Poll WIN LOSS
pool 15 Ville Rajaranta Rohit Mathilakath LOSS WIN
pool 15 Yannic Müller Jussi Hurtta WIN LOSS
pool 15 Pontus Westerholm Ville Rajaranta WIN LOSS
pool 15 Rohit Mathilakath Floris van de Poll LOSS WIN
pool 15 Pontus Westerholm Jussi Hurtta WIN LOSS
pool 15 Yannic Müller Rohit Mathilakath WIN LOSS
pool 15 Jussi Hurtta Floris van de Poll LOSS WIN
pool 15 Pontus Westerholm Yannic Müller WIN LOSS
pool 15 Ville Rajaranta Jussi Hurtta DRAW DRAW
pool 15 Floris van de Poll Yannic Müller LOSS WIN
pool 15 Jussi Hurtta Rohit Mathilakath LOSS WIN
pool 15 Floris van de Poll Ville Rajaranta DRAW DRAW
pool 16 Nathan Grepares Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
pool 16 Jaakko Haapoja Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 16 Nathan Grepares Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 16 Jaakko Haapoja Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
pool 16 Chami Khevavasam Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 16 Jaakko Haapoja Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
pool 16 Berend Kruijt Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
pool 16 Chami Khevavasam Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
pool 16 Ferdinand Hutter Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
pool 16 Chami Khevavasam Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
pool 16 Nathan Grepares Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 16 Chami Khevavasam Jaakko Haapoja WIN LOSS
pool 16 Ferdinand Hutter Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 16 Chami Khevavasam Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
pool 16 Jaakko Haapoja Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
pool 17 Niko Tanhuanpää Tom Crickmore DRAW DRAW
pool 17 Matias Kuikka Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
pool 17 Joakim Linde Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
pool 17 Matias Kuikka Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS WIN
pool 17 Adam Prochaska Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
pool 17 Tom Crickmore Matias Kuikka WIN LOSS
pool 17 Joakim Linde Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS WIN
pool 17 Adam Prochaska Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
pool 17 Josias Arcadia Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
pool 17 Adam Prochaska Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 17 Tom Crickmore Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
pool 17 Adam Prochaska Matias Kuikka WIN LOSS
pool 17 Joakim Linde Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
pool 17 Adam Prochaska Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS WIN
pool 17 Matias Kuikka Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 18 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 18 Stefan Brunner Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 18 Levi Krupala Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 18 Joonas Komulainen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 18 Mathieu Morin Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 18 Joonas Komulainen Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 18 Levi Krupala Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 18 Mathieu Morin Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 18 Stefan Brunner Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 18 Levi Krupala Mathieu Morin LOSS WIN
pool 18 Tyler Dunham Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 18 Mathieu Morin Joonas Komulainen LOSS WIN
pool 18 Levi Krupala Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 18 Mathieu Morin Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
pool 18 Levi Krupala Joonas Komulainen LOSS WIN
pool 19 Arttu Sulkanen Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 19 Josh Furrate Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 19 Jaakko Sukuvaara Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 19 Arttu Sulkanen Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 19 Nordin Youhat Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
pool 19 Kristian Ekstrand Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 19 Jaakko Sukuvaara Arttu Sulkanen LOSS WIN
pool 19 Nordin Youhat Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 19 Arttu Sulkanen Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
pool 19 Nordin Youhat Jaakko Sukuvaara WIN LOSS
pool 19 Jan Žegklitz Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
pool 19 Nordin Youhat Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 19 Josh Furrate Jaakko Sukuvaara WIN LOSS
pool 19 Nordin Youhat Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
pool 19 Jaakko Sukuvaara Kristian Ekstrand DRAW DRAW
pool 20 Aleksandr Kulik Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
pool 20 Lacey Eck Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
pool 20 Aleksandr Kulik Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
pool 20 Lacey Eck Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
pool 20 Jonas Eriksson Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
pool 20 Aleksandr Kulik Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
pool 20 Jere Suontausta Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
pool 20 Aleksandr Kulik Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
pool 20 Lacey Eck Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
pool 20 Jere Suontausta Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Pavel Grussmann Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Matvey Sakharov Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jan Žegklitz Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Antti Heitto Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Ferdinand Hutter Arttu Sulkanen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Valentin Hellbach Mart van den Burg LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Nikolay Apraksin Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Andrea Rea Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Josh Furrate Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Juhana Itkonen Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Andreas Aronsson Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Mikko Lehto Simo Sairanen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Alexander Stankevich Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Levi Krupala Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner Niko Tanhuanpää WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Nicklas Daugherty Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Bart Jongsma Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jonathan Paulino Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Rens Appelman Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Adam Prochaska Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Tom Crickmore Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Aleksandr Kulik Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Vladimir Poliakov Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Nordin Youhat Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 John Grönholm Colin McConnell LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Yannic Müller Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jonas Eriksson Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Steven Gallagher Alex Jonischkies LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Aaron Karnuta Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Drew Schulz Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Pavel Dostál Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Matvey Sakharov Henry Reynolds WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Alex Jonischkies WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jan Žegklitz Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Yannic Müller Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Ferdinand Hutter Colin McConnell LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jieyu Wu Mart van den Burg LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jonas Bürgi Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Aleksandr Kulik Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Josefin Bohman Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Ville Välimäki Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Andreas Aronsson Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jonathan Paulino Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Alexander Stankevich Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Matvey Sakharov Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Miro Lahtela Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Colin McConnell Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Mart van den Burg Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Andreas Aronsson Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Mikko Lehto Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Nathan Grepares Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matvey Sakharov Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jonas Bürgi Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ville Välimäki Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semifinals Miro Lahtela Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Gold Match Antoni Olbrychski Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Ville Välimäki Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Tiitus Ylipää Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 1 Colin McConnell Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
pool 1 Tiitus Ylipää Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
pool 1 Erik Varberg Colin McConnell LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tiitus Ylipää Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Erik Varberg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Tiitus Ylipää Colin McConnell LOSS WIN
pool 1 Erik Varberg Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
pool 1 Kristofer Stanson Colin McConnell WIN LOSS
pool 2 Onni Tammenoja Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
pool 2 Patrick Rance Atso Ikäheimo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Onni Tammenoja Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Atso Ikäheimo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Patrick Rance Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
pool 2 Atso Ikäheimo Onni Tammenoja WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
pool 2 Onni Tammenoja Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
pool 2 Jonas Bürgi Atso Ikäheimo DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
pool 3 Eric Sumner Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
pool 3 Eric Sumner Mats Bergström LOSS WIN
pool 3 Stefan Brunner Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
pool 3 Mats Bergström Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Eric Sumner Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
pool 3 Stefan Brunner Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
pool 3 Eric Sumner Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Mats Bergström Josh Furrate LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 4 Antti Heitto Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
pool 4 Josefin Bohman Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Antti Heitto Colin Whitfill WIN LOSS
pool 4 Josefin Bohman Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 4 Colin Whitfill Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Antti Heitto Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
pool 4 Colin Whitfill Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
pool 4 Antti Heitto Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Colin Whitfill Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
pool 4 Steven Gallagher Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 5 Matthys Kool Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jeffrey Will Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
pool 5 Matthys Kool Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
pool 5 Rasmus Rønnigen Jeffrey Will DRAW DRAW
pool 5 Emil Kivelä Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jeffrey Will Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 5 Ilaria Torre Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Zoltán Nemes Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 5 Emil Kivelä Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Zoltán Nemes Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
pool 5 Matthys Kool Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
pool 5 Zoltán Nemes Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
pool 5 Ilaria Torre Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
pool 5 Rasmus Rønnigen Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jeffrey Will Ilaria Torre LOSS WIN
pool 6 Heikki Kerkkänen Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 6 Valentin Hellbach Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
pool 6 Levi Krupala Vladimir Poliakov LOSS WIN
pool 6 Valentin Hellbach Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 6 Levi Krupala Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
pool 6 Vladimir Poliakov Valentin Hellbach LOSS WIN
pool 6 Levi Krupala Heikki Kerkkänen WIN LOSS
pool 6 Vladimir Poliakov Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
pool 6 Levi Krupala Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 6 Heikki Kerkkänen Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
pool 7 Andreas Aronsson Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jan Žegklitz Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 7 Henry Reynolds Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
pool 7 Sallamaari Syrjä Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
pool 7 Kristian Ruokonen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 7 Henry Reynolds Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
pool 7 Kristian Ruokonen Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 7 Jan Žegklitz Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
pool 7 Henry Reynolds Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 7 Kristian Ruokonen Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
pool 7 Sallamaari Syrjä Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jan Žegklitz Henry Reynolds WIN LOSS
pool 7 Sallamaari Syrjä Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
pool 7 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Henry Reynolds WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stephen Cheney Mart van den Burg WIN LOSS
pool 8 Eetu Sipilä Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stephen Cheney Nicklas Daugherty WIN LOSS
pool 8 Eetu Sipilä Mart van den Burg WIN LOSS
pool 8 Pontus Westerholm Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Eetu Sipilä Stephen Cheney DRAW DRAW
pool 8 Mart van den Burg Nicklas Daugherty WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stephen Cheney Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mart van den Burg Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 8 Nicklas Daugherty Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stephen Cheney Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
pool 8 Eetu Sipilä Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Pontus Westerholm Nicklas Daugherty WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mart van den Burg Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Eetu Sipilä Nicklas Daugherty WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Matthys Kool Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Eetu Sipilä Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jimmy Olsson Colin McConnell WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Andreas Aronsson Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Yihang Mung Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Bart Jongsma Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Kristofer Stanson Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Emil Kivelä Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jimmy Olsson Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Yihang Mung Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bart Jongsma Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristian Ruokonen Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Semifinals Emil Kivelä Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Gold Match Kristian Ruokonen Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Pontus Westerholm Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Antti Heitto Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tyler Dunham Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 1 Floris van de Poll Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 1 Antti Heitto Zoltán Nemes WIN LOSS
pool 1 Tyler Dunham Mika Koskimies LOSS WIN
pool 1 Zoltán Nemes Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 1 Floris van de Poll Antti Heitto WIN LOSS
pool 1 Ferdinand Hutter Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
pool 1 Antti Heitto Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 1 Mika Koskimies Floris van de Poll WIN LOSS
pool 1 Ferdinand Hutter Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 1 Zoltán Nemes Mika Koskimies LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tyler Dunham Floris van de Poll WIN LOSS
pool 1 Mika Koskimies Antti Heitto LOSS WIN
pool 1 Zoltán Nemes Floris van de Poll WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rasmus Rønnigen Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anssi Alhopuro Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anssi Alhopuro Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
pool 2 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anssi Alhopuro Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nathan Grepares Rasmus Rønnigen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anssi Alhopuro Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
pool 2 Katina Dunham Rasmus Rønnigen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Anssi Alhopuro Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
pool 2 Vladimir Poliakov Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ville Välimäki Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
pool 3 German Lebedev Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 3 Johan Frederik Beichmann Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 3 Berend Kruijt German Lebedev LOSS WIN
pool 3 Onni Tammenoja Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 3 German Lebedev Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 3 Berend Kruijt Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
pool 3 Onni Tammenoja Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 3 Berend Kruijt Valentin Hellbach LOSS WIN
pool 3 Onni Tammenoja Johan Frederik Beichmann LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ville Välimäki Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
pool 3 German Lebedev Onni Tammenoja LOSS WIN
pool 3 Valentin Hellbach Johan Frederik Beichmann LOSS WIN
pool 3 Berend Kruijt Onni Tammenoja LOSS WIN
pool 3 German Lebedev Johan Frederik Beichmann WIN LOSS
pool 4 Colin Whitfill Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Marius Rafoshei Joonas Järvi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Tomas Petrtyl Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Colin Whitfill Joonas Järvi LOSS WIN
pool 4 Marius Rafoshei Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joonas Järvi Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Tomas Petrtyl Colin Whitfill LOSS WIN
pool 4 Joakim Hokkanen Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
pool 4 Marius Rafoshei Colin Whitfill WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joakim Hokkanen Tomas Petrtyl LOSS WIN
pool 4 Bart Jongsma Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joonas Järvi Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Tomas Petrtyl Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
pool 4 Colin Whitfill Joakim Hokkanen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Tomas Petrtyl Joonas Järvi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mateusz Leksander Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jacob Pigeon Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
pool 5 Sallamaari Syrjä Jacob Pigeon LOSS WIN
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Nicklas Daugherty WIN LOSS
pool 5 Mateusz Leksander Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 5 Mikko Lehto Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
pool 5 Sallamaari Syrjä Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jacob Pigeon Nicklas Daugherty LOSS WIN
pool 5 Sallamaari Syrjä Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
pool 6 Kristofer Stanson Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jacek Kaminski David Vobr WIN LOSS
pool 6 Kristofer Stanson Juuso Rautio DRAW DRAW
pool 6 David Vobr Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jacek Kaminski Leander Chenaux-Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 6 Kristofer Stanson David Vobr WIN LOSS
pool 6 Juuso Rautio Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
pool 6 Kristofer Stanson Leander Chenaux-Hutter WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jacek Kaminski Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
pool 6 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Juuso Rautio DRAW DRAW
pool 6 Kristofer Stanson Jacek Kaminski WIN LOSS
pool 6 Leander Chenaux-Hutter David Vobr WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jacek Kaminski Juuso Rautio LOSS WIN
pool 6 Drew Schulz Leander Chenaux-Hutter LOSS WIN
pool 6 Juuso Rautio David Vobr WIN LOSS
pool 7 Stephen Cheney Alex Jonischkies WIN LOSS
pool 7 Kristian Ekstrand Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Stephen Cheney Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alex Jonischkies Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 7 Max Kaser Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Kristian Ekstrand Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
pool 7 Antti Lehto Alex Jonischkies WIN LOSS
pool 7 Stephen Cheney Max Kaser WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alex Jonischkies Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Max Kaser Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 7 Stephen Cheney Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
pool 7 Max Kaser Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 7 Jonas Bürgi Antti Lehto WIN LOSS
pool 7 Max Kaser Alex Jonischkies WIN LOSS
pool 7 Antti Lehto Kristian Ekstrand WIN LOSS
pool 8 Joakim Linde Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 8 Henry Reynolds Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Jakob Schinnerl WIN LOSS
pool 8 Henry Reynolds Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 8 Aidan Witherspoon Joonas Rajatalo LOSS WIN
pool 8 Henry Reynolds Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 8 Joakim Linde Jakob Schinnerl LOSS WIN
pool 8 Joonas Rajatalo Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 8 Aidan Witherspoon Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl Joonas Rajatalo LOSS WIN
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
pool 8 Joonas Rajatalo Henry Reynolds WIN LOSS
pool 8 Aidan Witherspoon Jakob Schinnerl WIN LOSS
pool 8 Joonas Rajatalo Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
pool 8 Jakob Schinnerl Henry Reynolds LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Tyler Dunham Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Ferdinand Hutter Juuso Rautio WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Joonas Rajatalo Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jonas Bürgi Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 German Lebedev Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Mateusz Leksander Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nathan Grepares Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikko Lehto Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ville Välimäki Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stephen Cheney Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ville Välimäki Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Gold Match Stephen Cheney Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
Bronze Match Nathan Grepares Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
pool 1 Lexi Seiler Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
pool 1 Stevi Parker Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
pool 1 Lexi Seiler Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Josefin Bohman Reeta Hasunen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Lexi Seiler Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
pool 1 Reeta Hasunen Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
pool 1 Josefin Bohman Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Reeta Hasunen Laura Jakobsson DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Stevi Parker Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
pool 1 Lexi Seiler Reeta Hasunen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Josefin Bohman Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
pool 1 Reeta Hasunen Idamaria Lehtinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Lexi Seiler Laura Jakobsson DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Minna Vasarainen Sallamaari Syrjä WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anna Gorbulinskaja Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 2 Amanda Lindgren Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Anna Gorbulinskaja Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 2 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 2 Anna Gorbulinskaja Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Amanda Lindgren Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 2 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sallamaari Syrjä Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 2 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Amanda Lindgren LOSS WIN
pool 2 Minna Vasarainen Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
pool 2 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS WIN
pool 2 Amanda Lindgren Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
pool 2 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS WIN
pool 2 Anna Gorbulinskaja Amanda Lindgren WIN LOSS
pool 3 Lacey Eck Adéla Wurstová DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Anna Straif Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
pool 3 Lacey Eck Minna Laakso WIN LOSS
pool 3 Anna Straif Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ida Paavoseppä Katriin Vannik WIN LOSS
pool 3 Anna Straif Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
pool 3 Adéla Wurstová Minna Laakso WIN LOSS
pool 3 Katriin Vannik Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
pool 3 Adéla Wurstová Ida Paavoseppä LOSS WIN
pool 3 Minna Laakso Katriin Vannik LOSS WIN
pool 3 Lacey Eck Ida Paavoseppä WIN LOSS
pool 3 Katriin Vannik Anna Straif LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ida Paavoseppä Minna Laakso WIN LOSS
pool 3 Katriin Vannik Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
pool 3 Minna Laakso Anna Straif LOSS WIN
pool 4 Amber Damare Kati Sipilä LOSS WIN
pool 4 Alyssa Capel Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 4 Emmi Halmesvirta Kati Sipilä WIN LOSS
pool 4 Amber Damare Alyssa Capel LOSS WIN
pool 4 Emmi Halmesvirta Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 4 Alyssa Capel Kati Sipilä LOSS WIN
pool 4 Emmi Halmesvirta Amber Damare LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kati Sipilä WIN LOSS
pool 4 Emmi Halmesvirta Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
pool 4 Amber Damare Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Minna Vasarainen Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Sallamaari Syrjä Ida Paavoseppä WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Adéla Wurstová Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sallamaari Syrjä Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Josefin Bohman Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Gold Match Minna Vasarainen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Sallamaari Syrjä Josefin Bohman LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Helsinki Longsword Open 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 2022.6 53.1
4 1 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1943.9 15.2
5 2 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1939.7 22.9
13 2 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1882.4 14.9
18 1 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1867 12.6
25 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1821 2.6
38 6 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1752.2 32
40 1 Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1747.9 2.6
47 2 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1730.2 3.4
68 31 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1704.4 26
69 2 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1702.9 2
71 1 Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1702.2 0.2
109 7 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1666 10
112 7 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1663.7 7.7
119 30 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1656.1 31.2
134 26 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1637.4 24.2
153 24 Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School 1625.3 25.3
160 32 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1616 28.4
173 20 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1606.9 12.2
179 9 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1603.2 8.2
190 8 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1597.7 0.7
197 26 Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii 1590.6 14.5
200 15 Jere Suontausta EHMS 1588.9 9
211 3 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1581 1.1
212 16 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1580.9 8.3
223 7 Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler 1575.8 3.3
269 3 Yannic Müller Gladius et Codex 1557.5 1.6
305 30 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 1542.3 17.6
326 1 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1530.2 2.2
366 23 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1513.7 9.4
369 127 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1512.3 46.1
381 81 Alex Jonischkies Sword to Sword 1508.7 31.1
416 112 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1493.3 35.3
439 256 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1487.6 82
497 94 Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George 1468.9 27.2
499 111 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1468.7 39.8
514 64 Ville Suutarinen EHMS 1464.9 14.6
528 243 Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha 1461.2 73.8
547 109 Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1457.4 26.4
563 64 Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword 1451.2 14.6
568 76 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 1449.5 30.2
574 Aleksandr Kulik Hema Praha 1447.6
626 41 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1430.3 8.2
674 1101 Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1415.4 232.4
686 41 Niko Tanhuanpää Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1411.9 14
775 3 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1390.2 4.8
798 176 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1384.6 40.8
840 89 Antti Heitto Oulun Miekkailuseura 1374.4 26
847 49 Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes 1372.2 9
860 58 John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat 1369.5 18.3
921 50 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1356.7 17.6
931 876 Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA 1353.4 174.3
962 70 Juho Naumanen Oulun Miekkailuseura 1345.8 11.9
985 38 Simo Sairanen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1340.5 14.6
993 277 Rens Appelman Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1339.7 64.3
1001 96 Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School 1338.4 15.4
1015 54 Rohit Mathilakath Sword to Sword 1336.3 4.2
1016 609 Henry Reynolds Bucks Historical Longsword 1336.3 128.3
1047 239 Ian Linden Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1327.3 50.9
1067 89 Arttu Sulkanen Tampere HEMA 1323.5 22.9
1100 3 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1317.2 6.7
1108 93 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1315.5 24.5
1211 27 Engilbert Haukur Kolbeinsson Akureyri HEMA Club 1295.4 1.6
1213 389 Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1294.7 83.6
1244 Levi Krupala Sword to Sword 1288.5
1275 109 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club 1279.5 19.2
1306 Juhana Itkonen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1275
1444 116 Ville Rajaranta Tampere HEMA 1248.7 29.8
1486 145 Rasmus Rønnigen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1241.5 17.5
1535 166 Zeke Ramirez Sword to Sword 1233.3 20.6
1607 319 Zoltán Nemes Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1221 49.7
1612 60 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1220
1614 124 Joonas Järvi EHMS 1219.5 29
1665 158 Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1210.6 35
1681 83 Matias Kuikka Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1208.3 3.7
1688 41 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 1207.1 3.3
1736 114 Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS 1199.2 28.9
1775 1059 Floris van de Poll Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1193.6 194.2
1776 668 Andrea Rea Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1193.6 124.6
1908 362 Kristian Ekstrand Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1171.7 49.6
1993 99 Katina Dunham Ars Gladii 1157.3 4.7
2005 419 Vitali Holstinin Freifechter Revals 1155.8 58.6
2018 5 Mika Koskimies EHMS 1152.9 10.4
2054 49 Jacob Pigeon Ars Gladii 1147.7 22.3
2071 347 Nicholas Armeni EHMS 1144.2 69.8
2087 Nicklas Daugherty Sword to Sword 1142.4
2114 54 Colin Whitfill Sword to Sword 1137 3.9
2115 Jan Kukkamäki School of European Swordsmanship 1136.9
2124 264 Antti Lehto EHMS 1135.2 32.5
2352 910 Nordin Youhat Steelbound 1097.7 177.5
2383 332 Pavel Grussmann Hema Praha 1092 69.5
2401 Kenny Sälik Freifechter Revals 1089.7
2428 111 Martin Klok Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1084.3 4.8
2430 895 Mathieu Morin Tampere HEMA 1083.9 175.9
2480 85 Mikko Riippi Tampere HEMA 1077.2 27.6
2502 235 Tapani Koppinen EHMS 1074.6 56.3
2519 51 Jakob Schinnerl Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1072.7 23.4
2602 80 Juuso Rautio EHMS 1057.6 28.4
2608 56 Morten Ankerstjerne Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1056.7 23.1
2618 87 Joakim Hokkanen Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1055.3 30.2
2634 172 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1053.4 48.9
2693 39 Juska Kuhanen Tampere HEMA 1043.9 9
2721 673 Erik Varberg Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1040.8 147.5
2857 124 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1013.5 6.1
2984 398 Jaakko Haapoja Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 989 57.4
2985 210 Mikael Löfbacka Vaasan Miekkailijat 988.9 22
3158 623 Adam Prochaska Hema Praha 956.3 157
3192 Leander Chenaux-Hutter Säbelrassler 951.4
3228 122 Jaakko Sukuvaara Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 944.4 5.2
3315 279 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 929.2 31.7
3534 139 Chami Khevavasam Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 884.1 56.1
3570 91 Jussi Hurtta Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 875.7 44.2
3937 117 Eric Sumner Reykjavik HEMA Club 779.4 1.4
3950 Catherine Magnúsdóttir Reykjavik HEMA Club 774.4
4132 139 Atte Kiianen EHMS 688.2 11.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1923.5 11.1
2 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1885.3 6.8
17 2 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1765.3 2
38 5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1672.4 34.6
40 122 Emil Kivelä EHMS 1665.9 238.7
41 34 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1663.9 106.5
56 41 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1624.1 102.5
69 4 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1594 15.5
102 78 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1525.4 115.8
132 66 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1476.4 99.8
146 Eetu Sipilä EHMS 1465.2
155 4 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1452 21.6
200 30 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1407.1 55.5
279 22 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1332 8.4
307 23 Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School 1304.7 47.4
333 13 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1286.5 19.9
358 140 Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA 1265.8 130.7
364 1 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1261.5 33.6
522 11 Atso Ikäheimo EHMS 1151.4 27.4
526 123 Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1148.7 116.8
551 38 Rasmus Rønnigen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1132.7 9.4
562 Antti Heitto Oulun Miekkailuseura 1126.8
594 Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1103.2
617 Levi Krupala Sword to Sword 1085.1
628 87 Heikki Kerkkänen EHMS 1080.8 23.6
632 151 Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA 1079.6 67.9
635 92 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1078.3 108.3
648 75 Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1071.8 98.7
710 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1028.4
786 138 Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes 973.5 183.1
799 Nicklas Daugherty Sword to Sword 966.6
801 48 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 965.5 87.6
823 1 Mats Bergström EHMS 952.9 54.1
828 Sallamaari Syrjä Oulun Miekkailuseura 950.3
873 1 Colin Whitfill Sword to Sword 922.5 78.8
889 49 Onni Tammenoja Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 911.1 134
916 Zoltán Nemes Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 881.1
941 Tiitus Ylipää EHMS 857.5
952 Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 844.4
958 Henry Reynolds Bucks Historical Longsword 838.6
964 Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 836.6
1011 Eric Sumner Reykjavik HEMA Club 789.9
1013 114 Erik Varberg Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 789.6 27.4