Fence-acola 2024

Date
April 27
Country
United States
State
Florida
City
Pensacola

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 114 62
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 70 31
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 62 29
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 35 13
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger 25 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Tony Tripp
Pablo Illing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jen Richards Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Alex Jacklett
Matthew Lilly
Fernan Gomez-Monedero Athena School of Arms
Micah Webb Athens School of Arms
Lucas Needel Athens School of Arms
Dominic Francesconi Athens School of Arms
John Haley Athens School of Arms
Aiden Lewis Athens School of Arms
Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms
Rachel Carlyle Athens School of Arms
John Blood Athens School of Arms
Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms
Andi Nealon Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Olivia Kurth Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ashley Hearn Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Eric Musgrove Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ian Lowry Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Youseef Jaafar Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Daniel Pierce Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Luke Letsinger Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Carson Moore Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron McGinnis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Lindsey Mitchell Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Caitlyn Trautwein Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Drake Stephens Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Melissa Sakakura Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Graham Wallis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Katie Letsinger Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Donovan Hartlein Bold City Longsword
Jen Scott Bold City Longsword
Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword
Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword
Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword
Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword
Nolan Lacy Bold City Longsword
James Gearhart Bold City Longsword
Daniel Chastanet Bold City Longsword
Al Layman Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans
John Knoch Crossroads Swords
Meg Piekarska Gentleman's Dueling Society
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Michael Norris Krieg School
Steward Nichols Krieg School
Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Jeremy Watson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Michael Duchetta Lew Fighters
Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Justin Northrop Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Erich Finckenor Rocket City HEMA
Drew Prevost Rocket City HEMA
Chad Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Pat Moriarty Rocket City HEMA
Matt Johnson Rocket City HEMA
Steven Hagan Schola St. George
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
George Conover Society for Creative Anachronism
Avery Fuller Steel Ring Academy
Adam Rowland University of West Florida Fencing
Paul Schriever University of West Florida Fencing
Stephen Nettles University of West Florida Fencing
Jeremy Taylor University of West Florida Fencing
Tau Duelz University of West Florida Fencing
Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing
Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing
Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing
Emily Rowan University of West Florida Fencing
Joanna Casey University of West Florida Fencing
Zack Harrison University of West Florida Fencing
Ari Stevens University of West Florida Fencing
Elizabeth Uebele University of West Florida Fencing
Danial Alt Vier Blossen Historical Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 John Haley John Knoch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Lilly Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Prevost John Haley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Lilly John Knoch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Prevost Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Lilly John Haley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Drew Prevost John Knoch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jen Richards John Haley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drew Prevost Matthew Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jen Richards John Knoch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Omkar Kale Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Veronica Young Melissa Sakakura WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Northrop Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Veronica Young Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Sakakura Justin Northrop LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Stinson Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Omkar Kale Justin Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Stinson Melissa Sakakura WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Northrop Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Sakakura Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Graham Wallis Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nolan Lacy Michael Norris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marshall Strong Nolan Lacy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Norris Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Norris Graham Wallis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Graham Wallis Nolan Lacy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Rowland Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon Alex Jacklett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Jacklett Adam Rowland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon Adam Rowland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Jacklett Lindsey Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Schriever Tony Tripp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Pablo Illing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Schriever Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Paul Schriever WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Quoc Lieu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez Drake Stephens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drake Stephens Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Drake Stephens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez Fernan Gomez-Monedero WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavlos Nelson Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Letsinger Michael Duchetta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Duchetta Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Michael Duchetta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Letsinger Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Al Layman Luke Letsinger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pat Moriarty Olivia Kurth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Blood Pat Moriarty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth John Blood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein John Blood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pat Moriarty Caitlyn Trautwein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Olivia Kurth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Escoto Daniel Chastanet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Jeremy Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Escoto Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Watson Richard Escoto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Chastanet Jeremy Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Chastanet Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Bryant Ian Lowry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis Jarred Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Ian Lowry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis Ian Lowry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Bryant Aiden Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Nathaniel Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Luo Steven Hagan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Hagan Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Luo Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn Collin Vredenburg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Steven Hagan Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Luo Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micah Webb Eric Musgrove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Danial Alt Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Eric Musgrove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Danial Alt Eric Musgrove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micah Webb Danial Alt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Micah Webb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer Avery Fuller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Gearhart Avery Fuller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer James Gearhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Avery Fuller Youseef Jaafar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar James Gearhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steward Nichols Erich Finckenor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Nettles Carson Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steward Nichols Carson Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Nettles Steward Nichols WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erich Finckenor Stephen Nettles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Carson Moore Erich Finckenor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pierce Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron McGinnis Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maximillian Tuel Aaron McGinnis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron McGinnis Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Duchetta Matthew Lilly WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pavlos Nelson John Haley LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alex Jacklett John Knoch WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Omkar Kale Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Quoc Lieu Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Paul Groover John Blood WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Pifer Erich Finckenor WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Eric Musgrove Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Duchetta Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thomas Pifer John Haley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alex Jacklett Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Veronica Young Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Pierce Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alex Jacklett Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pierce Alex Jacklett WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Thomas Pifer Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 George Conover Jen Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles Matt Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Conover Jarred Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jen Scott Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Matt Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles George Conover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Jen Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Johnson George Conover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles Jarred Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Johnson Jen Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Schriever Dominic Francesconi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Stinson Chad Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Schriever Chad Skaggs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Stinson Paul Schriever LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dominic Francesconi Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chad Skaggs Dominic Francesconi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel Joanna Casey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steward Nichols Pat Moriarty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey James Gearhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steward Nichols Lucas Needel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pat Moriarty James Gearhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey Steward Nichols WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Gearhart Lucas Needel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey Pat Moriarty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Gearhart Steward Nichols WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel Pat Moriarty DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft Jeremy Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Meg Piekarska Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor Johann Lopez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Richard Escoto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omkar Kale Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Keith Hamm Richard Escoto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omkar Kale Richard Escoto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Keith Hamm Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zack Harrison Youseef Jaafar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Nolan Lacy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Zack Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar Quoc Lieu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Nolan Lacy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quoc Lieu Zack Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Youseef Jaafar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nolan Lacy Zack Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Quoc Lieu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nolan Lacy Youseef Jaafar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Rowan Donovan Hartlein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Luo Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donovan Hartlein Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Luo Donovan Hartlein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Rowan Jay Luo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs Emily Rowan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chandler Maypoles Quoc Lieu WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matt Johnson Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Walker Skaggs Donovan Hartlein WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dominic Francesconi Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Youseef Jaafar Paul Schriever LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pat Moriarty Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Johann Lopez Joanna Casey LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Fernan Gomez-Monedero Jarred Thompson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chandler Maypoles Jarred Thompson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joanna Casey Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Keith Hamm Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Paul Schriever Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Chandler Maypoles Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Semifinals Keith Hamm Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Chandler Maypoles Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Michael Roth Keith Hamm WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Jacklett John Blood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johann Lopez John Blood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Jacklett Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarred Thompson Alex Jacklett DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 John Blood Jarred Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles Daniel Pierce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Danial Alt Daniel Chastanet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles Danial Alt DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Daniel Chastanet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pierce Danial Alt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pierce Daniel Chastanet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Danial Alt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Maypoles Daniel Chastanet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steward Nichols Aaron McGinnis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steward Nichols Aiden Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pablo Illing Steward Nichols WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pablo Illing Aaron McGinnis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis Aaron McGinnis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Gearhart Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Gearhart Rachel Carlyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover James Gearhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Woelfel Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donovan Hartlein Caitlyn Trautwein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel Donovan Hartlein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Lucas Needel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Luo Caitlyn Trautwein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Donovan Hartlein Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Omkar Kale Tony Tripp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Norris Drake Stephens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Michael Norris LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Drake Stephens Tony Tripp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omkar Kale Drake Stephens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Norris Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft Tau Duelz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft Lindsey Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Jacob Pendergraft WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tau Duelz Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Tau Duelz DRAW DRAW
Eighth-Finals Drake Stephens Aiden Lewis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Chastanet Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pablo Illing Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals John Blood Jay Luo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Norris Lucas Needel WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Groover Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alex Jacklett Danial Alt LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jacob Pendergraft Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Drake Stephens Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Danial Alt Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chandler Maypoles Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Norris John Blood WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jacob Pendergraft Michael Norris WIN LOSS
Semifinals Chandler Maypoles Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jacob Pendergraft Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Michael Norris Michael Roth LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tau Duelz Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn Rachel Carlyle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tau Duelz Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn Carson Moore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tau Duelz Carson Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Carson Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Veronica Young Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer Jen Richards LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger Caitlyn Trautwein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Veronica Young Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor Olivia Kurth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon Olivia Kurth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Olivia Kurth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Jeremy Taylor WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Randi Cramer Rachel Carlyle LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Olivia Kurth Andi Nealon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Caitlyn Trautwein Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tau Duelz Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ashley Hearn Carson Moore WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lindsey Mitchell Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tau Duelz Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Caitlyn Trautwein Jeremy Taylor LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andi Nealon Rachel Carlyle LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ashley Hearn Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jeremy Taylor Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Ashley Hearn Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jeremy Taylor Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Uebele Joanna Casey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor Elizabeth Uebele WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey Lindsey Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Elizabeth Uebele WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey Jeremy Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lindsey Mitchell Jeremy Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ari Stevens Rachel Carlyle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jen Scott Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ari Stevens Jen Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Meg Piekarska Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Jen Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ari Stevens Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rachel Carlyle Meg Piekarska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jen Scott Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ari Stevens Meg Piekarska WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Meg Piekarska Elizabeth Uebele LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Elizabeth Uebele Jen Scott LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lindsey Mitchell Joanna Casey LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rachel Carlyle Jeremy Taylor LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ari Stevens Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Semifinals Veronica Young Jen Scott LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joanna Casey Jeremy Taylor LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jen Scott Jeremy Taylor WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Joanna Casey Veronica Young WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Fence-acola 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
46 8 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1748.3 25.5
129 16 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1644.1 10.2
200 171 Daniel Pierce Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1594 83
345 138 Michael Duchetta Lew Fighters 1525.2 47.7
368 19 Danial Alt Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1513.3 8.3
375 76 Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1510 22.6
406 Alex Jacklett N/A 1500
478 89 Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1478.3 23
483 2 Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1477.8 0.2
502 151 Michael Norris Krieg School 1472.9 47.2
509 54 John Blood Athens School of Arms 1471 14.6
514 153 Youseef Jaafar Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1469.2 46.8
542 109 Ashley Hearn Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1462.6 35.8
544 33 Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1461.3 9.6
656 66 Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword 1425.8 20.3
728 205 Ian Lowry Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1404 61.7
735 181 Eric Musgrove Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1403.3 41.5
749 136 Pablo Illing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1399.4 41.1
881 335 John Haley Athens School of Arms 1371.3 69.2
1055 246 Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1333.3 50.8
1113 145 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 1321.6 29.7
1114 68 Lindsey Mitchell Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1321.4 14
1254 636 Nolan Lacy Bold City Longsword 1297.5 114.1
1387 747 Avery Fuller Steel Ring Academy 1268.6 122.8
1418 182 Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1263.5 31.1
1502 174 Al Layman Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans 1247.7 27.6
1667 111 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1223.5 23.3
1685 266 Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1220.4 46.5
1709 106 Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword 1216.4 15.6
1778 344 Drake Stephens Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1204.4 56.6
1846 840 Erich Finckenor Rocket City HEMA 1193.9 137.8
1870 Paul Schriever University of West Florida Fencing 1191.4
1885 344 Steven Hagan Schola St. George 1188.9 51.2
1888 17 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 1188.2 2.1
1912 31 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 1184 8.8
1964 520 Aiden Lewis Athens School of Arms 1177.2 88.9
1982 Luke Letsinger Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1174.4
2044 Matthew Lilly N/A 1162.1
2232 226 John Knoch Crossroads Swords 1134.1 42.3
2299 254 Jeremy Watson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1124.2 34.6
2306 542 Caitlyn Trautwein Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1123.4 90
2345 92 Daniel Chastanet Bold City Longsword 1115.4 19.7
2385 228 Graham Wallis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1110 31.9
2514 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1088.4
2678 Stephen Nettles University of West Florida Fencing 1064.9
2991 355 Rachel Carlyle Athens School of Arms 1011.6 70.1
3049 710 Drew Prevost Rocket City HEMA 1002.2 109
3115 380 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Athena School of Arms 989.1 60.8
3217 Micah Webb Athens School of Arms 972.1
3263 224 Steward Nichols Krieg School 964.1 46.6
3447 Pat Moriarty Rocket City HEMA 933.8
3608 151 Justin Northrop Nachreisen Historical Fencing 901.1 43.2
3651 Adam Rowland University of West Florida Fencing 892.6
3714 James Gearhart Bold City Longsword 879.3
3809 Aaron McGinnis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 858.3
3815 241 Melissa Sakakura Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 857 42.5
3988 103 Tony Tripp N/A 819.9 11.5
4013 93 Katie Letsinger Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 812.4 12.1
4135 Olivia Kurth Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 775.1
4141 92 Andi Nealon Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 771.1 16
4316 80 Jen Richards Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 696.7 15
4338 Carson Moore Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 680.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1723.6 12.5
48 52 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1559.7 116.5
72 Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1500
142 103 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 1389.5 139
143 50 Youseef Jaafar Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1388.1 78
155 29 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1370.7 50.3
197 41 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1327.7 31
203 Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1320.7
218 Paul Schriever University of West Florida Fencing 1302.2
255 Joanna Casey University of West Florida Fencing 1263
265 42 Dominic Francesconi Athens School of Arms 1252.6 71.8
281 Pat Moriarty Rocket City HEMA 1235.7
336 Donovan Hartlein Bold City Longsword 1170.3
370 66 Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1136 45.8
374 10 Lucas Needel Athens School of Arms 1128.8 12.1
390 Matt Johnson Rocket City HEMA 1112.1
402 27 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1106.6 57.3
410 139 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Athena School of Arms 1097.7 190.2
418 19 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 1085.6 50.7
450 12 Jen Scott Bold City Longsword 1058.8 24.1
466 Quoc Lieu Bold City Longsword 1035.6
535 Steward Nichols Krieg School 958.6
537 Chad Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 956.2
584 James Gearhart Bold City Longsword 905
598 Nolan Lacy Bold City Longsword 886.2
625 Jeremy Taylor University of West Florida Fencing 855
646 Emily Rowan University of West Florida Fencing 810.1
647 51 Meg Piekarska Gentleman's Dueling Society 809.5 25.8
676 Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword 783.2
686 George Conover Society for Creative Anachronism 743.7
688 Zack Harrison University of West Florida Fencing 742.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 1 Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1743.8 21
67 180 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1597.9 234.5
75 11 Danial Alt Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1588.1 33
86 18 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1569.2 45.6
99 Michael Norris Krieg School 1548.7
105 7 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1543 31.9
199 13 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1420.9 6.1
205 1 Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1414.3 6.6
238 7 John Blood Athens School of Arms 1383.3 4.6
253 61 Lucas Needel Athens School of Arms 1367.7 51.9
346 102 Aiden Lewis Athens School of Arms 1295.3 86.8
399 206 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1254.4 146.7
417 29 Daniel Pierce Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1240.3 11.3
430 Alex Jacklett N/A 1234.8
443 209 Daniel Chastanet Bold City Longsword 1225.6 145.5
500 Drake Stephens Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1182.7
532 48 Jarred Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1166 41.8
550 44 Rachel Carlyle Athens School of Arms 1157.4 43.5
708 78 Pablo Illing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1058.3 73
747 128 Tony Tripp N/A 1032.8 63.9
790 26 Lindsey Mitchell Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 999.3 30.5
850 Donovan Hartlein Bold City Longsword 962
922 Tau Duelz University of West Florida Fencing 924.7
949 Fernan Gomez-Monedero Athena School of Arms 898.5
957 61 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 892 32.8
964 James Gearhart Bold City Longsword 883.7
983 Aaron McGinnis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 866.2
1067 Caitlyn Trautwein Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 795.5
1151 Steward Nichols Krieg School 699.1