Wasaslaget 2024

Date
April 21
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 28
Women's Steel Longsword 24 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 71 26
Mixed Steel Messer 48 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Tapani Koppinen EHMS
Marc Schultz EHMS
Mika Koskimies EHMS
Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS
Emil Kivelä EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Henrik Hallberg Ferrum Hema
Dennis Levin Ferrum Hema
Johan Brink Gävle HEMA
Elias Sparresäter Gävle HEMA
Jack Eichhorn Gävle HEMA
Holger Strid Norgren Gävle HEMA
Konstancija Kisonaite Gävle HEMA
Joakim Steger Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Timothy Myers Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Börtin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alice linssen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Leòn Pepe Biundo Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Peter Hart Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Niklas Forsbacka Örebro HEMA
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Per Magnus Haaland Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Viktor Johanströmmer Stockholm HEMA
Tobias Österling Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Hanna Kjellén Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Ioanna Mitsioni Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Stephanie Brown Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Nina Björkegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Ivan Zelenin Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Adam Dencker Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mikael Berkesten Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Amanda Lindgren Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Kevin Andersson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Lennart Köhler Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Johan Köhler Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Möller Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Oskar lindkvist Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Shuai Shao Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Westergren Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Daphne Tooms Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Kristina Bergström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Shuai Shao Johan Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alice linssen Nina Björkegren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Shuai Shao Alice linssen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nina Björkegren Shuai Shao WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Johan Köhler Nina Björkegren WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alice linssen Johan Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stephanie Brown Kevin Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jack Eichhorn Oskar lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stephanie Brown Jack Eichhorn WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Oskar lindkvist Stephanie Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kevin Andersson Oskar lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jack Eichhorn Kevin Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Leòn Pepe Biundo Johan Brink WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hanna Kjellén Ivan Zelenin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Johan Brink Hanna Kjellén LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ivan Zelenin Johan Brink WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Leòn Pepe Biundo Ivan Zelenin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hanna Kjellén Leòn Pepe Biundo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcus Möller Ioanna Mitsioni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adam Dencker Elias Sparresäter LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ioanna Mitsioni Adam Dencker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Elias Sparresäter Ioanna Mitsioni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcus Möller Elias Sparresäter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adam Dencker Marcus Möller LOSS WIN
Quater finals Johan Köhler Elias Sparresäter LOSS WIN
Quater finals Ivan Zelenin Leòn Pepe Biundo LOSS WIN
Quater finals Marcus Möller Kevin Andersson LOSS WIN
Quater finals Hanna Kjellén Stephanie Brown WIN LOSS
Semi finals Leòn Pepe Biundo Elias Sparresäter WIN LOSS
Semi finals Hanna Kjellén Kevin Andersson LOSS WIN
Third place Hanna Kjellén Elias Sparresäter WIN LOSS
Final Leòn Pepe Biundo Kevin Andersson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mika Koskimies Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mika Koskimies Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Einar Lundgren Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gustav Strihagen Joakim Steger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Timothy Myers Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joakim Steger Timothy Myers LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mats Wahlberg Joakim Steger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gustav Strihagen Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Timothy Myers Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Muhammad Dabo Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Brännström Dennis Levin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marc Schultz Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dennis Levin Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marc Schultz Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dennis Levin Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henric Hintze Marc Schultz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Brännström Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marc Schultz Dennis Levin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mattias Brännström Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Idamaria Lehtinen Henrik Hallberg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joakim Hammarslätt Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Idamaria Lehtinen Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Robert Fogelberg Rota Henrik Hallberg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Simon Rosenkvist Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Idamaria Lehtinen Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Simon Rosenkvist Henrik Hallberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Idamaria Lehtinen Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Simon Rosenkvist Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Henrik Hallberg Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mattias Andersson Peter Hart LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikael Berkesten Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jack Berggren-Elers Peter Hart LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Joakim Linde Mattias Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mikael Berkesten Jack Berggren-Elers DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Peter Hart Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jack Berggren-Elers Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mikael Berkesten Peter Hart WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jack Berggren-Elers Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mikael Berkesten Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Christer Ersson-Fricker Alexander Stiessel Åkerström WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joakim Börtin Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christoffer Warelius Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Olsson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joakim Börtin Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christoffer Warelius Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Olsson Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joakim Börtin Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexander Olsson Alexander Stiessel Åkerström WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Alexander Olsson Dennis Levin WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Henric Hintze Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Gustav Strihagen Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Timothy Myers Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Einar Lundgren Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Peter Hart Henrik Hallberg WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Muhammad Dabo Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Mats Wahlberg Mikael Berkesten LOSS WIN
Quater finals Alexander Olsson Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Quater finals Gustav Strihagen Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Quater finals Joakim Börtin Peter Hart WIN LOSS
Quater finals Joakim Hammarslätt Mikael Berkesten WIN LOSS
Semi finals Simon Rosenkvist Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Semi finals Joakim Börtin Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
Third place Alexander Olsson Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Final Joakim Börtin Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gustav Strihagen Ilaria Torre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Fogelberg Rota Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ilaria Torre Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gustav Strihagen Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ilaria Torre Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Olsson Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gustav Strihagen Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ilaria Torre Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gustav Strihagen Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Oskar lindkvist Muhammad Dabo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mattias Brännström Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Johanströmmer Oskar lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattias Brännström Muhammad Dabo DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Viktor Johanströmmer Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mattias Brännström Oskar lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Muhammad Dabo Viktor Johanströmmer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jimmy Olsson Oskar lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Johanströmmer Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jimmy Olsson Muhammad Dabo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Erik Westergren Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Leòn Pepe Biundo Erik Westergren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mika Koskimies Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Leòn Pepe Biundo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mika Koskimies Erik Westergren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Leòn Pepe Biundo Alexander Stiessel Åkerström WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Erik Westergren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mika Koskimies Leòn Pepe Biundo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pontus Westerholm Alexander Stiessel Åkerström WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tapani Koppinen Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tobias Österling Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joakim Linde Tapani Koppinen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tobias Österling Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joakim Linde Einar Lundgren LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tobias Österling Tapani Koppinen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Einar Lundgren Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joakim Linde Tobias Österling LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Einar Lundgren Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Henric Hintze Niklas Forsbacka LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lennart Köhler Mats Wahlberg LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Timothy Myers Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lennart Köhler Niklas Forsbacka LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kristofer Stanson Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Lennart Köhler Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Niklas Forsbacka Timothy Myers LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Henric Hintze Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mats Wahlberg Niklas Forsbacka WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Timothy Myers Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mats Wahlberg Henric Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kristofer Stanson Lennart Köhler WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Timothy Myers Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Niklas Forsbacka Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lennart Köhler Timothy Myers LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Pontus Westerholm Mats Wahlberg WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Muhammad Dabo Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jimmy Olsson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Kristofer Stanson Timothy Myers WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Alexander Olsson Henric Hintze WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tobias Österling Einar Lundgren WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Niklas Forsbacka Leòn Pepe Biundo LOSS WIN
Quater finals Emil Kivelä Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Quater finals Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Quater finals Alexander Olsson Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Quater finals Tobias Österling Leòn Pepe Biundo LOSS WIN
Semi finals Pontus Westerholm Alexander Stiessel Åkerström WIN LOSS
Semi finals Leòn Pepe Biundo Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Third place Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Leòn Pepe Biundo WIN LOSS
Final Pontus Westerholm Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Marc Schultz Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marc Schultz Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joakim Börtin Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jack Berggren-Elers Alexander Stiessel Åkerström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marc Schultz Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jack Berggren-Elers Mattias Brännström DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Marc Schultz Alexander Stiessel Åkerström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jack Berggren-Elers Joakim Börtin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Mika Koskimies LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Per Magnus Haaland Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Leòn Pepe Biundo Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mika Koskimies Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Leòn Pepe Biundo Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Leòn Pepe Biundo Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Leòn Pepe Biundo Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mika Koskimies Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Holger Strid Norgren Mattias Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joakim Steger Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Holger Strid Norgren Tapani Koppinen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mattias Andersson Joakim Steger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tapani Koppinen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Holger Strid Norgren Joakim Steger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mattias Andersson Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Holger Strid Norgren Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joakim Steger Tapani Koppinen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Emil Kivelä Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lennart Köhler Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kevin Andersson Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lennart Köhler Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jimmy Olsson Kevin Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lennart Köhler Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Kevin Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Emil Kivelä Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lennart Köhler Kevin Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Quater finals Jack Berggren-Elers Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quater finals Leòn Pepe Biundo Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Quater finals Jimmy Olsson Joakim Steger WIN LOSS
Quater finals Joakim Börtin Mika Koskimies WIN LOSS
Semi finals Kristofer Stanson Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Semi finals Joakim Börtin Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Third place Jimmy Olsson Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Final Joakim Börtin Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wasaslaget 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
124 16 Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA 1649.8 14.4
161 17 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1621.3 13
209 4 Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1590.9 5.3
212 13 Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1590.2 5
236 302 Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA 1573.9 112.5
289 17 Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1551.9 10.3
317 25 Mikael Berkesten Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1540.1 15.5
329 87 Joakim Börtin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1531.8 33.1
523 112 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1467.3 32.8
555 140 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1458.8 39.8
591 64 Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1447.4 21.6
857 168 Peter Hart Örebro HEMA 1375.5 38.7
894 412 Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1368.8 87.5
946 282 Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA 1357.9 57.9
951 137 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 1356.3 27.2
1169 186 Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1312.9 40.6
1250 212 Henrik Hallberg Ferrum Hema 1298.4 47
1251 1593 Kevin Andersson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1298.1 264.5
1306 56 Dennis Levin Ferrum Hema 1285.8 15.5
1347 Leòn Pepe Biundo Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1276.4
1456 74 Timothy Myers Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1256.6 10.3
1493 Johan Köhler Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1250.4
1714 419 Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1215.5 69.5
1926 12 Mika Koskimies EHMS 1182.3 6.4
2167 Ioanna Mitsioni Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1144.4
2214 Elias Sparresäter Gävle HEMA 1137.3
2238 89 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1132.8 11.1
2455 Hanna Kjellén Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1098.2
2748 16 Idamaria Lehtinen EHMS 1054.4 4.2
2791 287 Joakim Steger Gävle HEMA 1048.3 36
2802 Marcus Möller Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1047.2
2801 Stephanie Brown Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1047.2
3075 85 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 997.2 8.2
3195 402 Ivan Zelenin Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 976 80.7
3365 Nina Björkegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 944.7
3366 Alice linssen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 944.7
3364 Shuai Shao Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 944.7
3531 92 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 917.8 8.9
3542 Oskar lindkvist Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 914.6
3707 108 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 881.1 13.7
3917 89 Marc Schultz EHMS 834.7 9.6
4206 Adam Dencker Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 744.9
4252 Jack Eichhorn Gävle HEMA 734.5
4420 60 Johan Brink Gävle HEMA 428.7 4.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1772.6 2.1
36 17 Pontus Westerholm Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1667.8 42.8
76 4 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1588.2 15.4
176 206 Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA 1471.7 171.3
193 42 Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1451.6 36.1
198 182 Alexander Stiessel Åkerström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1449 148.2
225 35 Einar Lundgren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1420.3 35.5
265 12 Henric Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1385.5 2
343 Emil Kivelä EHMS 1330.9
344 310 Leòn Pepe Biundo Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1329.6 183.1
354 5 Muhammad Dabo Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1323.9 3.1
460 40 Mats Wahlberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1259.5 24.2
463 Timothy Myers Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1257.2
559 12 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1214.9 7.3
637 Tobias Österling Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1169.4
658 98 Niklas Forsbacka Örebro HEMA 1155.2 61.4
916 57 Mika Koskimies EHMS 1008.7 37.6
928 Tapani Koppinen EHMS 1003.6
1028 153 Lennart Köhler Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 953.6 73.7
1055 134 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 942.8 106.1
1070 Oskar lindkvist Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 936.9
1115 Ilaria Torre Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 904.6
1147 Viktor Johanströmmer Stockholm HEMA 888.4
1243 Erik Westergren Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 816.7
1291 54 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 785.9 12.2
1372 45 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 729.9 11.3