Albion Cup 2024

Date
June 1
Country
United Kingdom
City
Marlow

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 20
Mixed Steel Longsword 148 59
Mixed Steel Sabre 127 43
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 104 40
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 60 20
Underrepresented Genders Sabre 42 12
Underrepresented Genders Single Rapier 36 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim
Florian Günther Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Laura Jakobsson EHMS
Gábor Antali SwordFight
Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar Gwaith-i-Megyr
Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Xander Bruins Zwaard & Steen
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Isaiah Maness
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing
Rhys Howells Academy of Steel
Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel
Joshua Rankin Basingstoke HEMA
Sebastian Barlow Basingstoke HEMA
Vincent Preston Basingstoke HEMA
Elliott Gould Basingstoke HEMA
Jonathan Timm Basingstoke HEMA
Brian Richardson Basingstoke HEMA
Jack Edwards Bath Historical Martial Arts
Ellen Howse Bath Historical Martial Arts
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Bryan Cole Cambridge HEMA
Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA
Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA
Jonathan Piper Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Christopher O'Toole Clashing Steel Longsword Club
Li Zixiang Cornish Sword - Kledha Kernewek
Arren Roach Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy
Natasha Beasley Edel Fencing Academy
Newt Kelbley Edel Fencing Academy
Stanley Evans Edel Fencing Academy
Aphra Hope-Forest Edel Fencing Academy
Owain Mahoney Edel Fencing Academy
Anthony Swallow Edel Fencing Academy
Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group
Charlotte Abraham Exmoor HEMA
Willow Grove Exmoor HEMA
Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA
Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Elvira Hernansanz Perez London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club
Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club
Mads Ratnavale London Historical Fencing Club
Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club
Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club
Natasha Culbreth London Historical Fencing Club
Christie Kerr London Historical Fencing Club
Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy
Eliott Hames Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Alex Wray Order of the Blade
Benjamin Beasley Order of the Blade
Damon Hocking Order of the Blade - Exeter
Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff
Nathan Shallcross Red Dragon Longsword Academy
Reuben Thomas Schola Gladiatoria
Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria
Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria
Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria
Timothy Noyce Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Alan Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs
Alex Roskilly Smart HEMA Clubs
Stuart Grundy Smart HEMA Clubs
Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs
Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Stuart Smart Smart HEMA Clubs
Raquel Pullicino Smart HEMA Clubs
Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs
Omar Amerah Smart HEMA Clubs
Daniel King Smart HEMA Clubs
Karolis Kmita Smart HEMA Clubs
Oliver Denton Smart HEMA Clubs
Pedro Figueiredo Smart HEMA Clubs
Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing
Michael Stachowicz Southampton Historical Fencing
Matteusz Przygoda Southampton Historical Fencing
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts
Alexander Chamberlain-Clay The Iron Door Collective
Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword
Mick Ruane The School of the Sword
Nigel Salt The School of the Sword
Richard Sullivan The School of the Sword
Craig Kercher The School of the Sword
Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre
Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre
Chris Stewart The Vanguard Centre
Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre
Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre
John Colquhoun The Vanguard Centre
Finley Dickins The Vanguard Centre
Erin Shott The Vanguard Centre
William Goodman University of Chester HEMA
Oliver Cole White Rose Historical Fencing
Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA
Matt Leaning Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Jason Kumar London Historical Fencing Club
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander Bruins Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander Bruins Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander Bruins Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander Bruins Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Silas Pröhl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Silas Pröhl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nathan Shallcross Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mark Wilkie Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Robson Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Connor Kemp-Cowell Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Silas Pröhl Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mateusz Leksander Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dan Powell Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mark Wilkie Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jonathan Robson Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Semifinals Max van den Ekart Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Semifinals Duncan McLaren Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Miro Lahtela Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Duncan McLaren Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Oliver Denton Kelsey Dame WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Oliver Denton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damon Hocking Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Damon Hocking WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Oliver Denton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damon Hocking Oliver Denton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Richard Sullivan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik Kelsey Dame WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Damon Hocking LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Li Zixiang Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Chamberlain-Clay Adam Tennant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Alexander Chamberlain-Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Li Zixiang Adam Tennant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Chamberlain-Clay Li Zixiang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Beasley Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Li Zixiang Benjamin Beasley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant Benjamin Beasley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Beasley Alexander Chamberlain-Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Jonathan Timm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Daniel King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Daniel King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Swallow Jonathan Timm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Anthony Swallow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Jonathan Timm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Swallow Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Timm Daniel King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Swallow Daniel King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly Christopher O'Toole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Christopher O'Toole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly Joshua Rankin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Owain Mahoney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly Owain Mahoney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole Owain Mahoney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Joshua Rankin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Owain Mahoney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher O'Toole Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Jonathan Piper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Sheldon Thorne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Piper Sheldon Thorne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Sebastian Tym LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Piper John Colquhoun LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Sheldon Thorne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas John Colquhoun WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Piper Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Preston Matteusz Przygoda LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Calder Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Matteusz Przygoda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Preston Stuart Calder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Matteusz Przygoda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Preston Daniel Clay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Calder Matteusz Przygoda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Preston Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole Isaiah Maness WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Bryan Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Bryan Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaiah Maness Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Isaiah Maness WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester Karolis Kmita LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karolis Kmita Isaiah Maness WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Karolis Kmita LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole Karolis Kmita LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Stuart Grundy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Leaning Stuart Grundy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Matt Leaning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Matt Leaning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Grundy Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Stachowicz Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Michael Stachowicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Michael Stachowicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane Timothy Noyce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane Michael Stachowicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Cole Chris Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arren Roach Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Stewart Arren Roach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Cole Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Stewart Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arren Roach Oliver Cole LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charlie Haddock William Goodman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arren Roach William Goodman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Cole William Goodman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Chris Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliott Gould Alex Wray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Elliott Gould WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Elliott Gould LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro Figueiredo Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Pedro Figueiredo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro Figueiredo Alex Wray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro Figueiredo Elliott Gould WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Alex Wray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Brian Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Brian Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Brian Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Richardson Daniel Antrobus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus Rhys Howells LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Daniel Antrobus LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Walkeden Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Karolis Kmita Pedro Figueiredo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Wojciech Kwasik Oliver Cole WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Daniel Clay Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kelsey Dame Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Timothy Noyce Alex Roskilly WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kristian Barlow Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket John Colquhoun Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Alex Palmer Matt Leaning LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Reuben Thomas Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Oliver Denton Jonathan Timm WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gábor Antali Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket William Goodman Adam Tennant WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Thomas Sylvester Alex Wray WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Chris Stewart Sebastian Tym LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Richard Potter Owain Mahoney WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Walkeden Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Karolis Kmita Sebastian Tym LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thomas Sylvester Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals William Goodman Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alex Gilbank Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Oliver Denton Timothy Noyce LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kristian Barlow Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matt Leaning Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sebastian Tym Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Wojciech Kwasik Timothy Noyce WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals William Goodman Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Semifinals Thomas Walkeden William Goodman LOSS WIN
Semifinals Wojciech Kwasik Reuben Thomas LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match William Goodman Reuben Thomas WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Thomas Walkeden Wojciech Kwasik LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Sebastian Barlow Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sam Ackroyd Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Wolf Wolfman Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kristofer Stanson Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Tom Crickmore Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Harry Laan Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ben Conway-Smith Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Owen Hahn Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stanley Evans Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Duncan McLaren Florian Günther WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Perth Ophaswongse Nathan Shallcross LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thierry Flekier-Wathen Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mateusz Leksander Zoltan Betlen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Reinis Rinka Alex Wray WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Silas Pröhl James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Daniel Clay Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd Silas Pröhl WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Reinis Rinka Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Shallcross Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Duncan McLaren Sam Ackroyd WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Harry Laan Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thierry Flekier-Wathen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Duncan McLaren Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Duncan McLaren Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Florian Günther Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Nathan Shallcross LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nigel Salt Charlie Haddock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Nathan Shallcross WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nigel Salt Florian Günther LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nigel Salt Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Florian Günther WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlie Haddock Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Nigel Salt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Shallcross Florian Günther WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Florian Günther Charlie Haddock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nigel Salt Nathan Shallcross LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Stanley Evans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Stanley Evans LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Stanley Evans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans Zhengbang Deng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Omar Amerah WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Amerah Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Omar Amerah WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie Omar Amerah WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Omar Amerah Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Alex Wray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Alex Wray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Calder Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn John Colquhoun WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Wray Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Sebastian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Barlow Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali Sebastian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Silas Pröhl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Jason Kumar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Daniel Clay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek John Colquhoun WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Cole Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Oliver Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Kercher Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson Craig Kercher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Kercher Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Oliver Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Kercher Oliver Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans Marcus McCormick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Stanley Evans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Edwards Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Edwards Marcus McCormick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans Jack Edwards WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Jason Kumar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Stuart Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Tim Fuke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Eliott Hames WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Bryan Cole WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Silas Pröhl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Silas Pröhl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole Silas Pröhl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owain Mahoney Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owain Mahoney Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owain Mahoney Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owain Mahoney Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stanley Evans Silas Pröhl LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Richard Potter Craig Kercher WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marcus McCormick Sam Ackroyd LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Connor Kemp-Cowell Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket John Colquhoun Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kristofer Stanson Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stuart Smart Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mateusz Leksander Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Reinis Rinka Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stuart Smart Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Winston Lewis Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Connor Kemp-Cowell Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tim Fuke Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Silas Pröhl Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Reinis Rinka Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alan Knowles Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Semifinals Reinis Rinka Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Rance Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Reinis Rinka Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Patrick Rance Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Willow Grove Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Willow Grove WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Beasley Mads Ratnavale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Natasha Beasley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Mads Ratnavale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Natasha Beasley Raquel Pullicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mads Ratnavale Willow Grove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Beasley Willow Grove LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Sara Pacitto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Sara Pacitto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Charlotte Abraham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Charlotte Abraham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Charlotte Abraham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Finley Dickins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erin Shott Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erin Shott Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Erin Shott Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Erin Shott Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Finley Dickins Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Natasha Beasley Natasha Culbreth LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Aphra Hope-Forest Charlotte Abraham WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Erin Shott Raquel Pullicino LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Minna Vasarainen Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aphra Hope-Forest Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kelsey Dame Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Amber Chester Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sara Pacitto Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Willow Grove Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Madeleine Thomson Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mads Ratnavale Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mads Ratnavale Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Newt Kelbley Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amber Chester Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kelsey Dame Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Minna Vasarainen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kelsey Dame Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-Finals Laura Jakobsson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ellen Howse Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aphra Hope-Forest Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Madeleine Thomson Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Grace DeBanks Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Charlotte Abraham Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Elizabeth Brown Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Semifinals Charlotte Abraham Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Kristine Aagot Konsmo Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Charlotte Abraham Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Charlotte Abraham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charlotte Abraham Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Charlotte Abraham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laura Jakobsson Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laura Jakobsson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Laura Jakobsson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laura Jakobsson Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Laura Jakobsson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-Finals Christie Kerr Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Madeleine Thomson Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aphra Hope-Forest Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ellen Howse Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Madeleine Thomson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christie Kerr Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Elvira Hernansanz Perez Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Elvira Hernansanz Perez WIN LOSS
Semifinals Newt Kelbley Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Kristine Aagot Konsmo Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Newt Kelbley Elvira Hernansanz Perez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Finley Dickins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Natasha Culbreth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natasha Culbreth Finley Dickins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Newt Kelbley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christie Kerr Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christie Kerr Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christie Kerr Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley Christie Kerr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Elvira Hernansanz Perez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Newt Kelbley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Christie Kerr WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Albion Cup 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 2 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1965.8 8
38 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1772.6 3.7
39 7 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1769.1 16
48 10 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1750.3 27.7
66 13 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1721.3 22.9
117 10 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1656 10.9
239 15 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1575 5.3
262 116 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1566.3 57.4
282 8 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1557.8 8.1
331 57 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1535.8 21.3
494 2 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1476.8 2.2
509 57 Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim 1472.8 15.3
511 2 Alex Roskilly Smart HEMA Clubs 1472.7 1.1
574 65 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1456.1 23.8
579 144 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1454.9 46.4
631 80 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1440.2 21
651 342 Reuben Thomas Schola Gladiatoria 1432.4 85.4
699 67 Gábor Antali SwordFight 1421.3 12.6
711 510 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 1418.9 113.1
724 169 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1415 44.7
733 88 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1412.1 18.9
755 263 Wojciech Kwasik Liverpool HEMA 1406.5 64.4
771 81 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1402.2 17.3
785 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1398.7
814 137 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1392.4 33.1
949 58 Thomas Sylvester Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1364.5 20.6
953 152 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1363.9 38.4
1050 Karolis Kmita Smart HEMA Clubs 1342.8
1160 196 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 1322.2 46.8
1208 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1313
1267 223 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 1303.6 50.6
1365 1012 Jonathan Timm Basingstoke HEMA 1281 168.1
1376 176 Matt Leaning Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 1279.4 38.9
1435 96 Timothy Noyce Smart HEMA Clubs 1269 24.8
1572 131 Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1245.9 14.2
1583 1 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1243.8 7.6
1786 532 John Colquhoun The Vanguard Centre 1212.1 86.4
1888 294 Xander Bruins Zwaard & Steen 1196.6 38.8
1900 Oliver Denton Smart HEMA Clubs 1194.8
1918 625 Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs 1192.8 95.8
1988 356 Adam Tennant London Historical Fencing Club 1181.7 63.3
2127 420 Chris Stewart The Vanguard Centre 1158 71.9
2134 382 Christopher O'Toole Clashing Steel Longsword Club 1157.1 67.8
2140 1051 Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group 1156.3 173.5
2341 Nathan Shallcross Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1128.2
2373 1051 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 1122.9 182.4
2445 76 Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club 1111.8 23.5
2453 4 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 1111.2 10.8
2480 Owain Mahoney Edel Fencing Academy 1107
2498 124 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 1103.4 27.3
2516 178 Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club 1100.7 34.4
2531 Alex Wray Order of the Blade 1097.6
2719 169 Damon Hocking Order of the Blade - Exeter 1070.4 15.4
2732 379 Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts 1069.6 73.3
2768 112 Matteusz Przygoda Southampton Historical Fencing 1064.6 6.7
2776 159 Joshua Rankin Basingstoke HEMA 1062.8 13.9
2835 198 Alexander Chamberlain-Clay The Iron Door Collective 1053.2 20.7
2926 Oliver Cole White Rose Historical Fencing 1040.4
3035 93 Michael Stachowicz Southampton Historical Fencing 1023.4 6.1
3097 420 Mads Ratnavale London Historical Fencing Club 1009.8 84.7
3253 11 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 983.1 14.2
3273 Pedro Figueiredo Smart HEMA Clubs 980.2
3328 31 Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel 970.7 7.9
3376 Bryan Cole Cambridge HEMA 962.6
3466 144 Elliott Gould Basingstoke HEMA 944.6 40
3468 178 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 944 20.4
3560 361 Arren Roach Edel Fencing Academy 930.1 90.8
3585 346 Isaiah Maness N/A 926.9 46.2
3643 251 Benjamin Beasley Order of the Blade 915.2 69.8
3723 244 Richard Sullivan The School of the Sword 899.5 32.4
3855 120 Anthony Swallow Edel Fencing Academy 872.7 44.4
3982 Li Zixiang Cornish Sword - Kledha Kernewek 846.3
4056 278 Mick Ruane The School of the Sword 829.8 38.6
4067 276 Stuart Grundy Smart HEMA Clubs 828.3 37.8
4115 144 Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre 814.6 14.5
4149 176 Brian Richardson Basingstoke HEMA 808.4 20.3
4311 189 Jonathan Piper Clashing Steel Longsword Club 750 36.6
4390 Vincent Preston Basingstoke HEMA 725.6
4467 Daniel King Smart HEMA Clubs 668.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1944.5 27.5
10 4 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1818.2 49.7
41 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria 1662.4 7.1
50 23 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1644.4 47.4
62 33 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1619.4 55.3
103 15 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1557.7 26
123 47 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1533.9 47
124 35 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1532 33.2
127 17 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1530.4 22.9
136 6 Zoltan Betlen Cambridge HEMA 1524.7 15.1
168 23 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1498.4 9.2
184 17 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1482.8 6.5
224 Nathan Shallcross Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1447.9
261 60 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1409.4 44.4
284 46 Florian Günther Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1392.6 27.5
311 47 Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy 1378.4 41.5
336 7 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1362.6 13.4
339 8 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1361.9 14.6
343 232 Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre 1358.3 135.2
363 142 Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim 1344.2 90.9
379 65 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1334.2 34.6
405 55 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1322.2 19.7
419 26 Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA 1314.2 1.6
453 43 Daniel Clay Schola Gladiatoria 1293 34.3
560 380 Alex Wray Order of the Blade 1239.4 202.1
617 9 Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre 1215.9 12.3
671 74 Gábor Antali SwordFight 1180.7 30.3
674 43 Charlie Haddock Smart HEMA Clubs 1178.4 8.1
756 138 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 1137.7 80.2
764 54 John Colquhoun The Vanguard Centre 1134 11.3
809 15 Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria 1113.6 13
816 3 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1111.1 22.1
826 Stanley Evans Edel Fencing Academy 1105.9
830 79 Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group 1104.2 18
853 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 1089.2 13.5
891 29 Sebastian Barlow Basingstoke HEMA 1077.2 34.3
944 Jason Kumar London Historical Fencing Club 1050.4
1248 111 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 901.3 36.6
1269 Nigel Salt The School of the Sword 893.1
1272 Omar Amerah Smart HEMA Clubs 892
1291 Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts 877.5
1301 109 Jack Edwards Bath Historical Martial Arts 872.7 26.6
1547 74 Kerri McArthur Black Boar 634.2 4.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 2 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1834.4 53.1
8 19 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1820 149.4
16 4 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1732.1 9
51 82 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1588.2 125.7
77 4 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1555.3 23.3
81 41 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1548 80.7
85 117 Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1537 155.3
87 26 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1532.8 47.4
121 468 Alan Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1493.9 374.9
175 183 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 1424.5 152.4
213 58 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1392.9 54.3
238 121 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1366.3 108.9
278 563 Stuart Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1341.5 389.3
283 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1339.3
331 119 Sam Ackroyd Academy of Historical Fencing 1300.7 88.9
354 Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy 1290.2
362 219 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1286.4 162
410 67 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1251.2 34.8
445 Stanley Evans Edel Fencing Academy 1236.1
528 127 John Colquhoun The Vanguard Centre 1178.3 100.5
554 Craig Kercher The School of the Sword 1160
620 100 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1114.1 54.6
646 Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim 1099.4
659 175 Gábor Antali SwordFight 1092.4 133.6
689 Newt Kelbley Edel Fencing Academy 1073
702 194 Marcus McCormick The Vanguard Centre 1065.6 147.3
773 223 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1029.1 121.2
825 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword 996.1
857 32 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 973.2 50.6
859 Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar Gwaith-i-Megyr 971.5
871 43 Eliott Hames Mercian Medieval Fight Club 966.4 60
888 Jason Kumar London Historical Fencing Club 956.1
907 Jack Edwards Bath Historical Martial Arts 942.2
929 96 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 931.7 27.4
941 Owain Mahoney Edel Fencing Academy 918.4
994 Oliver Cole White Rose Historical Fencing 864.3
1008 Bryan Cole Cambridge HEMA 849.7
1009 Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club 847.6
1020 70 Thierry Flekier-Wathen The Vanguard Centre 835.2 28
1042 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 812.9