Broken Point 2016

Date
February 6
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Pittsburgh

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 40

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Ben Michels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Robert Smith Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Sean Martin Corsair Fencing Club
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Brian Miller L'Arte Della Bellica
Violett Shaw L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Rebecca Glass L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Jacob Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters
John Rothe Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing
Pete May Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Alex Meloi Tri-State Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dayna Rowden Charles Lin LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Charles Lin Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Dayna Rowden Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Charles Lin Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Dayna Rowden Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Charles Lin Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Dayna Rowden Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Simai Liu WIN LOSS
Simai Liu Jacob Kelly WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Jamie Kikilidis Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Joseph Michel Violett Shaw LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Ben Michels John Rothe WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Ben Michels DRAW DRAW
Michael Croke John Rothe LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski John Rothe LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Michael Croke WIN LOSS
John Rothe Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Alex Meloi WIN LOSS
Pete May Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Alex Meloi WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Pete May WIN LOSS
Alex Meloi Robert Smith LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Alex Meloi Pete May WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Pete May WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Kenneth Johansen DRAW DRAW
Dave Kaufman Sean Martin WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Kenneth Johansen WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Sean Martin WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Kenneth Johansen WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Luis Torres DRAW DRAW
Kenneth Johansen Sean Martin WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Sean Martin LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Daniel Zwart LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Daniel Zwart LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Josh Parise DRAW DRAW
Christy Conley Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Lauren Hanson Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock George Faltot WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Brian Miller LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Charles Murdock LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager George Faltot WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Brian Miller WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass George Faltot DRAW DRAW
Charles Murdock Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Brian Miller George Faltot WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Brian Miller LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Wayne Canne Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Wayne Canne Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Wayne Canne WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Wayne Canne WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman John Rothe WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Brian Miller WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Simai Liu Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Travis Mayott LOSS WIN