DC HEMA Open 2016

Date
January 15
Country
United States
State
DC
City
Washington, D.C.

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 182 63
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 78 23
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 83 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
James Auger
Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Cliff Lapolla Bucks Historical Longsword
Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens
John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens
David Von Bargen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Arturo Lichauco Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Jamie Stone Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Rick Langstraat Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Benjamin Jarashow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Daniel Breslin Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Alex Brady Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Jeffrey Kallio Mid-South Fencers Club
Eric Guay Mid-South Fencers Club
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick O'Neil New York Historical Fencing Association
Ed Toton Order of the Marshal
Brian Ames Order of the Marshal
John Rothe Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Brad Purrone Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Raymond Phipps Schola St. George
Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Robert Mayo Triangle Sword Guild
Bob Watts Virginia Academy of Fencing
Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing
Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nicole Hernandez Virginia Academy of Fencing
Christopher Karagiannis Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Martens Virginia Academy of Fencing
Omar Quintero Virginia Academy of Fencing
Robert Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Toby Hall Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Alex Brady Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Matthew Martens Toby Hall WIN LOSS
John Durish Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Matthew Martens Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
John Durish Alex Brady WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Alex Brady WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen John Durish WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Alex Brady WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens John Durish WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Alex Brady WIN LOSS
John Durish Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Henry McLemore Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Brad Purrone LOSS WIN
Christopher Dyer Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Christopher Dyer Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Brad Purrone Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Christopher Dyer LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Christopher Dyer Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Brad Purrone LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Christopher Dyer LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Nichole Lopes Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Brandi Florence WIN LOSS
Nichole Lopes Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Nichole Lopes Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Nichole Lopes WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Cliff Lapolla Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Nichole Lopes LOSS WIN
Matt Walsh Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Benjamin Jarashow Paul Kartage WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Charles Lin Benjamin Jarashow LOSS WIN
Jeffrey Kallio Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Paul Kartage Charles Lin LOSS WIN
Jeffrey Kallio Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Benjamin Jarashow Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Paul Kartage Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Paul Kartage Jeffrey Kallio LOSS WIN
Benjamin Jarashow Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Kallio Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Paul Kartage Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Charles Lin Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Jeffrey Kallio Benjamin Jarashow LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Rick Langstraat Jake Priddy LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Rick Langstraat Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Rick Langstraat Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Jake Priddy WIN LOSS
Rick Langstraat Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Jake Priddy WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Rick Langstraat Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Jake Priddy Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Patrick O'Neil Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Nicole Hernandez Michael Croke LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
John Rothe Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Nicole Hernandez Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
John Rothe Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Nicole Hernandez Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Eric Guay Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Nicole Hernandez John Rothe LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Michael Croke LOSS WIN
John Rothe Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Nicole Hernandez Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Michael Croke John Rothe WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Brian Ames WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS WIN
Jess Rozek Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Christopher Karagiannis Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Daniel Breslin Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Arturo Lichauco Daniel Breslin LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Christopher Karagiannis WIN LOSS
Arturo Lichauco Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Daniel Breslin WIN LOSS
Christopher Karagiannis Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Daniel Breslin WIN LOSS
Arturo Lichauco Christopher Karagiannis WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Arturo Lichauco Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Daniel Breslin Christopher Karagiannis LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Arturo Lichauco Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Jamie Stone Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Jamie Stone WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Deena Sadek Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Jamie Stone Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Deena Sadek LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Jamie Stone WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Charissa Eagy LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Jamie Stone WIN LOSS
Deena Sadek Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter James Auger LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
James Auger Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass James Auger LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
James Auger Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Daniel Ramos Christy Conley LOSS WIN
Robert Mayo David Von Bargen WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Raymond Phipps LOSS WIN
David Von Bargen Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
Robert Mayo Raymond Phipps LOSS WIN
Christy Conley David Von Bargen LOSS WIN
Raymond Phipps Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Robert Mayo Christy Conley WIN LOSS
David Von Bargen Raymond Phipps WIN LOSS
Robert Mayo Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Brian Ames WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Kallio Christopher Dyer WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
David Von Bargen Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Patrick O'Neil Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Robert Mayo Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
James Auger Matthew Martens WIN LOSS
Eric Guay Raymond Phipps LOSS WIN
Benjamin Jarashow Michael Croke WIN LOSS
John Rothe Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Kenneth Johansen WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Cliff Lapolla Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Jeffrey Kallio WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Matt Walsh WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Matthew Martens Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Raymond Phipps Benjamin Jarashow LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Benjamin Jarashow Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Robert Gonia Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Robert Deitrick Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Robert Gonia WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Robert Deitrick Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
Robert Gonia Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Robert Deitrick Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Robert Deitrick Robert Gonia LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Robert Deitrick Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Robert Gonia Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Isaiah Baden-Payne Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Isaiah Baden-Payne Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Malcolm Ponte Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Isaiah Baden-Payne Iman Muttardy LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Iman Muttardy WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Isaiah Baden-Payne Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Iman Muttardy Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Malcolm Ponte Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Isaiah Baden-Payne Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Omar Quintero Dayna Rowden WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Dayna Rowden Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Omar Quintero Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Dayna Rowden Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Omar Quintero Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Dayna Rowden LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Omar Quintero WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Dayna Rowden WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Omar Quintero LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer James Darling WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Christy Conley WIN LOSS
James Darling Kevin Comer WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
James Darling Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
Christy Conley James Darling LOSS WIN
Kevin Comer Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Isaiah Baden-Payne Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Omar Quintero LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Dayna Rowden WIN LOSS
Robert Deitrick Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy James Darling LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Christy Conley WIN LOSS
Isaiah Baden-Payne Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Omar Quintero Robert Gonia WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Kevin Comer Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman James Darling WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Omar Quintero Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jake Norwood Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
David Von Bargen Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Paulo Negro Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon David Von Bargen WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Paulo Negro LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Paulo Negro Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Paulo Negro David Von Bargen WIN LOSS
Christopher Dyer Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Kenneth Johansen Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Malcolm Ponte Bob Watts WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Christopher Dyer WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Bob Watts WIN LOSS
Malcolm Ponte Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Christopher Dyer Bob Watts WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Bob Watts WIN LOSS
Kenneth Johansen Christopher Dyer WIN LOSS
James Darling Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
James Darling Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Eric Guay LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer James Darling LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Eric Guay WIN LOSS
James Darling Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Eric Guay LOSS WIN
James Auger Robert Gonia LOSS WIN
Ben Hawkins Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Robert Gonia Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Ben Hawkins James Auger LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
Ben Hawkins Robert Gonia LOSS WIN
James Auger Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
Robert Gonia Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Ben Hawkins Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
James Auger Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Nichole Lopes Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Ed Toton Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Nichole Lopes Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Ed Toton Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Nichole Lopes Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Nichole Lopes Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt James Darling LOSS WIN
Thomas Pifer Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Nichole Lopes Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Christopher Dyer Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
James Auger Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham James Darling WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Kenneth Johansen WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Eric Guay Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Christopher Dyer WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Robert Gonia LOSS WIN
James Auger Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Robert Gonia Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Doug Bahnick WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just DC HEMA Open 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1863.1 28.1
20 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1570.6
21 43 Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing 1570.1 111.4
25 32 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1561 86.6
31 36 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1549.8 100.3
61 1 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1481.7 12
65 26 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1466.8 89.2
69 Benjamin Jarashow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1452.9
79 53 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1427.4 111.1
85 61 Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1416.8 137
89 78 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1401.4 143.1
97 57 Patrick O'Neil New York Historical Fencing Association 1383.6 112.9
100 19 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1373.9 40.6
115 Jeffrey Kallio Mid-South Fencers Club 1353.1
129 Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1327.5
144 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1304.7
150 146 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1294.2 184
162 20 Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1267.6 32.5
166 Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1263.1
184 76 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1245.7 103.1
189 189 James Auger N/A 1235.7 225.9
203 214 Raymond Phipps Schola St. George 1219.1 253.8
221 Eric Guay Mid-South Fencers Club 1203.3
249 302 Matthew Martens Virginia Academy of Fencing 1176 354
254 162 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1168.1 199.8
269 28 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1146.5 28.7
272 74 Brian Ames Order of the Marshal 1142.6 72.9
273 125 Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1141.8 150.6
290 87 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1127 115.9
297 Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1119.7
305 114 Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1114.6 108.3
314 117 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1104.7 152.1
317 Brad Purrone Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1097.1
322 Cliff Lapolla Bucks Historical Longsword 1090.3
323 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1090.3
324 Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association 1090.3
330 252 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1083.7 310.7
341 46 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 1073.4 73.3
354 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1062.9
377 John Rothe Pennsylvania Klopffechters 1039.2
384 54 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 1033.8 86.5
395 David Von Bargen Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1016.7
421 Robert Mayo Triangle Sword Guild 983.4
438 Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy 967.6
437 Jamie Stone Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 967.6
439 Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing 966.1
449 115 Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens 953.9 109.6
472 John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens 943.5
505 Nicole Hernandez Virginia Academy of Fencing 909.6
506 Rick Langstraat Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 907.8
509 49 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 903.5 30
519 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 892.6
523 Arturo Lichauco Capital Kunst des Fechtens 891.5
521 Christopher Karagiannis Virginia Academy of Fencing 891.5
522 Daniel Breslin Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 891.5
566 53 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 829.7 41.9
572 Alex Brady Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 824.2
600 11 Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 786.2 65.2
601 17 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 778.5 67.8
647 66 Ed Toton Order of the Marshal 675.7 97.4
651 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 670.9
654 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 658.9