PNW HEMA Gathering 2015

Date
August 21
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Coupeville

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 38 15
Mixed Singlestick 48 23
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 22
Mixed Steel Messer 24 12
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Franklin
Erik Bailey
Gregory Temorcioglu
Tony Huang Black Tigers
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Eric Artzt Lonin League
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Ksenia Kozhevnikova The Historical Combat Collective
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Jesse Tucker The Historical Combat Collective
Robert Balchunas The Historical Combat Collective
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Meghan Citra Vancouver Historical Fencing
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma
Jordan Thompson Eastside Fechtverein HEMA
Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Philip Mueller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts
Albert Smalls Lonin League
Haley Horton-Loup Lonin League
Erik Von Essen Lonin League
Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association
Matthew Fiebig Seven Swords Academy
RJ McKeehan SoCal Swords
Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords
Paul Miller Swordguild Portland
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Andrew Mendez Valley's heart HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Don Madlung Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Simon MacGillvray WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Albert Smalls WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Kevin Monkhouse WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Casey Por WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Haley Horton-Loup Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Philip Mueller WIN LOSS
Casey Por Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Haley Horton-Loup Casey Por LOSS WIN
Casey Por Philip Mueller LOSS WIN
Haley Horton-Loup Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Philip Mueller LOSS WIN
Haley Horton-Loup Philip Mueller WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Albert Smalls Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Bart Konings Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Kevin Monkhouse LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Albert Smalls LOSS WIN
Bart Konings Kevin Monkhouse LOSS WIN
Albert Smalls Simon MacGillvray LOSS WIN
Bart Konings Simon MacGillvray LOSS WIN
Albert Smalls Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Douglas Mayovsky Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Douglas Mayovsky Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Douglas Mayovsky LOSS WIN
Morgan Ferry Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Morgan Ferry WIN LOSS
Morgan Ferry Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Douglas Mayovsky Morgan Ferry LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Robert Balchunas Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Frank Curwood Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Morgan Ferry Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Kevin Monkhouse WIN LOSS
Seth Fleming-Alho Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Ben Hawkins Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Ben Hawkins LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Meghan Citra WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Ben Hawkins WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Bart Konings Kevin Monkhouse WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Bart Konings WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Andrew Mendez WIN LOSS
Nik Lamont Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Morgan Ferry Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Simon MacGillvray Frank Curwood LOSS WIN
Morgan Ferry Simon MacGillvray DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Frank Curwood Morgan Ferry LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Don Madlung WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Paul Miller Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Seth Fleming-Alho Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Paul Miller Seth Fleming-Alho DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Paul Miller WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Julian Schuetze Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Mike Edelson Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Mike Edelson RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
Matthew Fiebig Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Andrew Mendez Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Mike Edelson WIN LOSS
Mike Edelson Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Mike Edelson WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Brent Lambell WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Erik Von Essen Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Erik Von Essen Brent Lambell LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Erik Von Essen LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik Bailey Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Eric Artzt Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Brent Lambell WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Nicole Smith WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jane Johnston Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Katrina Rempel WIN LOSS
Meghan Citra Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Katrina Rempel Meghan Citra LOSS WIN
Nik Lamont Katrina Rempel LOSS WIN
Nik Lamont Meghan Citra LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Nik Lamont WIN LOSS
Katrina Rempel Ksenia Kozhevnikova LOSS WIN
Meghan Citra Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Jane Johnston WIN LOSS