Copenhagen Open 2016

Date
May 21
Country
Denmark
City
Copenhagen

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 86 29
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Julia Mihalyiova Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Robin Hillestrøm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Adriaan van Sprang HEMA Esbjerg
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Christian Nyberg Jensen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Michael Pieper Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Magnus Sonne Nielsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Nadia Partala EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Thorsteinn Thorarensen Bergen HEMA
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Marcus Pettersson Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Adriaan van Sprang Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Matias P Knut Bonan LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Matias P Adriaan van Sprang DRAW DRAW
Knut Bonan Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Matias P Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Adriaan van Sprang Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Adriaan van Sprang WIN LOSS
Matias P Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Adriaan van Sprang Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Matias P Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Alex Rymark Vorm Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Alex Rymark Vorm Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Michael Pieper WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Michael Pieper WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Michael Pieper LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Michael Pieper Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Christian Nyberg Jensen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Christian Nyberg Jensen Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Christian Nyberg Jensen Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Christian Nyberg Jensen Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Christian Nyberg Jensen Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Valentyn Volkov Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Valentyn Volkov DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Christian Nyberg Jensen WIN LOSS
Matias P Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jonathan Wilkins WIN LOSS
Matias P Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nadia Partala Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Axel Pettersson Robin Hillestrøm WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Julia Mihalyiova WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Magnus Sonne Nielsen DRAW DRAW
Markus Koivisto Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Magnus Sonne Nielsen WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Robin Hillestrøm LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Julia Mihalyiova WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Magnus Sonne Nielsen Robin Hillestrøm WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Julia Mihalyiova WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Andreas Isaksson Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Magnus Sonne Nielsen WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Robin Hillestrøm LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Julia Mihalyiova WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Robin Hillestrøm WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Marcus Pettersson Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Aster Soetaert DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius DRAW DRAW
Aäron Faes Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Steve Sigmans Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN