Sweden Open 2016

Date
June 17
Country
Sweden
City
Kristinehamn

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 92 39
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 44 13
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Roni Perkiö EHMS
Venla Kupiainen EHMS
Nadia Partala EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Thorsteinn Thorarensen Bergen HEMA
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Helena Ersson Gävle HEMA
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Fredrik Ehlton Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Jimmie Odelius Stockholms Stigmän
Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Thomas Arthur Naylor The Institute for Historical Arts

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Håvard Lund Eidheim Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Thomas Arthur Naylor LOSS WIN
Christer Ersson-Fricker Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Joakim Blomgren Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Joakim Blomgren Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Linus Eklund WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Thorsteinn Thorarensen WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Linus Eklund LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Matias P Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Matias P Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Alex Rymark Vorm Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Matias P Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Petri Loukasmäki DRAW DRAW
Magnus Lundborg Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Miro Lahtela DRAW DRAW
Simon Laudell Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Matias P Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Linus Eklund Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Arto Fama WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Sara Vertanen Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Helena Ersson WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Helena Ersson WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Nadia Partala Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Helena Ersson DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Nadia Partala Helena Ersson WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Britt Sjöqvist DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Nadia Partala Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Nadia Partala Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Nadia Partala WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Magnus Lundborg Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Lars Lykta LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Lars Lykta Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Patrik Jarenius Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gregal Vissers LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thomas Nyzell Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Lars Lykta DRAW DRAW
Patrik Jarenius Fredrik Ehlton WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Jimmie Odelius WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Victor Harder Hesel DRAW DRAW
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Lars Lykta Jimmie Odelius WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Fredrik Ehlton LOSS WIN
Mattias Pettersson Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mattias Pettersson Fredrik Ehlton LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Jimmie Odelius WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Fredrik Ehlton WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Lars Lykta DRAW DRAW
Tomm Alexander Skotner Mattias Pettersson LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Jimmie Odelius DRAW DRAW
Matthys Kool Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Lars Lykta WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN