Astolat HEMA Open 2016

Date
July 16
Country
United Kingdom
City
Godalming

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 43 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Michael Prendergast SCA Dun in Mara
Lech Ciszkiewicz Academy of Historical Fencing
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
George Livermore The 1595 Club
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Lynette Nusbacher The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Joshua Bywaters-Davis The School of the Sword
Ian Morley The School of the Sword
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Maximilien He Waterloo Sparring Group
Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Tony Huang Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Lynette Nusbacher WIN LOSS
Tony Huang George Livermore WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Maximilien He WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Lynette Nusbacher WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN LOSS
Maximilien He Lynette Nusbacher LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Maximilien He Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Lynette Nusbacher WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Maximilien He WIN LOSS
Lech Ciszkiewicz Lynette Nusbacher LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Ian Morley WIN LOSS
Joshua Bywaters-Davis Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Matthew Crane Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Ian Morley Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Ian Morley Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Joshua Bywaters-Davis DRAW DRAW
Ian Morley Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Ian Morley WIN LOSS
Matthew Crane Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson George Livermore LOSS WIN
Apollon Makropoulos Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Apollon Makropoulos George Livermore LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner George Livermore DRAW DRAW
Apollon Makropoulos Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
George Livermore Jay Maxwell DRAW DRAW
Apollon Makropoulos Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN