Swedish Championships 2016

Date
September 2
Country
Sweden
City
Örebro

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 86 32
Women's Steel Longsword 19 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 33 11
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 48 20
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Helena Ersson Gävle HEMA
Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petter Karlsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Timur Tunovic Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Sofia Werner Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Joakim Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Emil Juhl Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Bernhardson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Oskar Christian Lichtenberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Andreas Ståhlberg Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA
Sigrid Karlsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening
Max Svensson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Fredrik Pettersson Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Mattias Färdigh Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Ola Sjölander Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Pontus Westerholm Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Linus Eklund Max Svensson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Pettersson Max Svensson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Max Svensson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Max Svensson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Pettersson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Linus Eklund DRAW DRAW
Anders Söderberg Patrik Jarenius DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Emil Juhl LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Emil Juhl Joakim Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Joakim Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Emil Juhl Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Emil Juhl WIN LOSS
Joakim Lindkvist Petri Loukasmäki DRAW DRAW
Joel Andersson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Mathias Inga Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Mattias Färdigh Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Mattias Färdigh Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Joakim Blomgren WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Linus Eklund WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Emil Juhl WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Anders Linnard Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Andreas Ståhlberg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Andreas Ståhlberg Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Sofia Werner Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Helena Ersson WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Sigrid Karlsson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Sofia Werner Sigrid Karlsson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Helena Ersson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sigrid Karlsson WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Sofia Werner WIN LOSS
Helena Ersson Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sofia Werner WIN LOSS
Helena Ersson Sigrid Karlsson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Helena Ersson Sofia Werner LOSS WIN
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Sigrid Karlsson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sigrid Karlsson WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Sigrid Karlsson LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Magnus Lundborg Ola Sjölander WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Robin Linander Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Björn Carlander Ola Sjölander WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Robin Linander Ola Sjölander WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Ola Sjölander WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Robin Linander WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Ola Sjölander WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Björn Carlander DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Robin Linander WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Fredrik Dillner DRAW DRAW
Andreas Isaksson Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Hans Jörnlind DRAW DRAW
Patrik Jarenius Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Robin Linander WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Hans Jörnlind WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik Sundberg Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Timur Tunovic Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Mattias Färdigh Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Mattias Färdigh Björn Carlander DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Emil Juhl DRAW DRAW
Christer Ersson-Fricker Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Emil Juhl WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Christer Ersson-Fricker Emil Juhl LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Emil Juhl WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Fredrik Pettersson Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Linus Eklund WIN LOSS
Fredrik Pettersson Stefan Myring LOSS WIN
Linus Eklund Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Mattias Landelius Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Stefan Myring WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Oskar Christian Lichtenberg LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Oskar Christian Lichtenberg LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Henrik Persson DRAW DRAW
Julia Yli-Hukka Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Oskar Christian Lichtenberg LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Oskar Christian Lichtenberg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Johan Norberg Martin Bernhardson DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pontus Westerholm Martin Bernhardson LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Mattias Pettersson Martin Bernhardson WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Martin Bernhardson WIN LOSS
Mattias Pettersson Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Staffan Sannemalm Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Mattias Landelius Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Mattias Landelius DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Robin Linander WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Robin Linander LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Robin Linander DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN