Vasaslaget 2016

Date
February 26
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Serafina Fricker Gävle HEMA
Maria Löfqvist Gävle HEMA
Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Blomgren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Eric Wesström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petter Karlsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Joakim Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Emil Juhl Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Persson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Christina Hallgren Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eric Westerdahl Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Mattias Färdigh Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Fredrik Pettersson Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Robert Ringefors Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Gunnar Lindholm Växjö HEMA-sällskap

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Mattias Andersson Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Alexander Persson Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Christina Hallgren WIN LOSS
Eric Wesström Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Maria Löfqvist WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Eric Westerdahl WIN LOSS
Joakim Blomgren Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Joakim Blomgren Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Joakim Blomgren Alexander Persson WIN LOSS
Eric Wesström Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Gunnar Lindholm Petri Loukasmäki LOSS WIN
Fredrik Pettersson Petri Loukasmäki LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Petri Loukasmäki LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Gunnar Lindholm WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Gunnar Lindholm WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Eric Westerdahl WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Emil Juhl WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Joakim Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Mathias Inga LOSS WIN
Mathias Inga Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Mathias Inga Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Petter Karlsson LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Petter Karlsson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Eric Westerdahl Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Eric Wesström Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Emil Juhl LOSS WIN
Joakim Blomgren Emil Juhl LOSS WIN
Emil Juhl Joakim Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Christina Hallgren Eric Wesström WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Alexander Persson LOSS WIN
Alexander Persson Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Christina Hallgren Eric Westerdahl LOSS WIN
Eric Wesström Eric Westerdahl LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Christina Hallgren WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Gunnar Lindholm WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Fredrik Pettersson LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Fredrik Pettersson WIN LOSS
Christina Hallgren Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Alexander Persson Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Maria Löfqvist Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Emil Juhl Johan Dahlberg LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Petter Karlsson WIN LOSS
Johan Dahlberg Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Fredrik Pettersson Gunnar Lindholm LOSS WIN
Joakim Blomgren Damian Matuszewski DRAW DRAW

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andreas Markehed Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Henrik Persson WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Robert Ringefors WIN LOSS
Mattias Färdigh Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Mattias Landelius LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Serafina Fricker WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Henrik Persson LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Mattias Färdigh LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Serafina Fricker WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Henrik Persson Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Gregal Vissers Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Robert Ringefors WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Mattias Landelius WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Serafina Fricker WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Mattias Färdigh WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Robert Ringefors LOSS WIN
Robert Ringefors Serafina Fricker WIN LOSS
Henrik Persson Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Robert Ringefors WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Mattias Landelius DRAW DRAW