Helsinki Longsword Open 2017

Date
January 20
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 152 51
Women's Steel Longsword 38 12
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 40 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Hugo Kerdoncuff Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Roni Perkiö EHMS
Venla Kupiainen EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Timo Ryttäri EHMS
Lasse Ikonen-Lokkila EHMS
Simo-Pekka Leppänen EHMS
Valtteri Pakkanen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS
Nadia Partala EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Otto Koskinen EHMS
Hanna Kallio EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Kasperi Torppa Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Joonas Valtteri Komulainen Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Samuli Komulainen Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Vladislav Ivanov Oulun Miekkailuseura
Henry Vilhunen School of European Swordsmanship
Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship
Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship
John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Vaasan Miekkailijat
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Anne Kuperus MARS
Majken Roelfszema MARS
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone
Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone
Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sofia Lidman Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Tapio Väänänen Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Joonas Valtteri Komulainen WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Anne Kuperus DRAW DRAW
Kalle Kylmänen Tapio Väänänen WIN LOSS
Frederik Neess Engsig Mattias Brännström DRAW DRAW
Anne Kuperus Joonas Valtteri Komulainen WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Frederik Neess Engsig Anne Kuperus WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Joonas Valtteri Komulainen LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Joonas Valtteri Komulainen LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Anne Kuperus WIN LOSS
Frederik Neess Engsig Joonas Valtteri Komulainen LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Anne Kuperus WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Lasse Ikonen-Lokkila WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Alex Rymark Vorm Lasse Ikonen-Lokkila WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Alex Rymark Vorm Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Lasse Ikonen-Lokkila WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Jonas Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Håvard Lund Eidheim Lasse Ikonen-Lokkila WIN LOSS
Alex Rymark Vorm Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Lasse Ikonen-Lokkila WIN LOSS
Alex Rymark Vorm Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Eetu Röpelinen Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Vladislav Ivanov WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Vladislav Ivanov WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Vladislav Ivanov WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Vladislav Ivanov LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Vladislav Ivanov LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Ville Siivola WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Ville Siivola Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Ville Siivola WIN LOSS
Miro Lahtela Joonas Peltokorpi WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Ville Siivola WIN LOSS
Joonas Peltokorpi Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Ville Siivola Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Valtteri Pakkanen WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Valtteri Pakkanen DRAW DRAW
Nikita Tatiannikov Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Nikita Tatiannikov Valtteri Pakkanen DRAW DRAW
Mikko Mustajärvi Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Valtteri Pakkanen WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Nikita Tatiannikov Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Mikko Mustajärvi Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS WIN
Petri Loukasmäki Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Kasperi Torppa Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Peik Bäckström DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Kasperi Torppa WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Kasperi Torppa LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Kasperi Torppa WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Matias P Sebastian Wilhelmsson DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Samuli Komulainen LOSS WIN
Matias P Hugo Kerdoncuff WIN LOSS
Samuli Komulainen Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Matias P Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Matias P Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
Matias P Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Otto Koskinen LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski John Grönholm LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Otto Koskinen WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Otto Koskinen John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Otto Koskinen Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Samuli Komulainen WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Sebastian Wilhelmsson LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Kasperi Torppa WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Joonas Valtteri Komulainen WIN LOSS
Nikita Tatiannikov James Wiggins LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Matias P Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Hugo Kerdoncuff Otto Koskinen WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Matias P WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Hugo Kerdoncuff Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Joonas Peltokorpi WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Hanna Kallio Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Sara Vertanen Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Eva Wei LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Hanna Kallio Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Hanna Kallio Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Maria Makarova Nadia Partala LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Sofia Lidman WIN LOSS
Venla Kupiainen Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Nadia Partala DRAW DRAW
Maria Makarova Venla Kupiainen LOSS WIN
Alsu Saifutdinova Sofia Lidman DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Alsu Saifutdinova LOSS WIN
Nadia Partala Sofia Lidman WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Maria Makarova WIN LOSS
Venla Kupiainen Sofia Lidman LOSS WIN
Nadia Partala Alsu Saifutdinova WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Sofia Lidman DRAW DRAW
Nadia Partala Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Alsu Saifutdinova WIN LOSS
Hanna Kallio Nadia Partala WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Alsu Saifutdinova WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Sofia Lidman WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Hanna Kallio Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kalle Kylmänen Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Henry Vilhunen WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Timo Ryttäri WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Zoë Chandler Timo Ryttäri WIN LOSS
Roni Perkiö Henry Vilhunen LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Henry Vilhunen LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Timo Ryttäri LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Henry Vilhunen WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Maria Makarova Timo Ryttäri WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Henry Vilhunen WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS