Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016

Date
June 25
Country
Netherlands
City
Nieuwegein

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jasper Olthof MARS
Si-Chung Chang Zwaard & Steen
Ivar Ooms Zwaard & Steen
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Anouk Post
Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Gilbert van Zeijl Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Martin de Jong Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Robert Kraaijeveld Zwaard & Steen
Hylco Jellema Zwaard & Steen
Maxx Folmer Zwaard & Steen
Remco Dijk Zwaard & Steen
Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Alexander Bosma Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Michel Rensen Alexander Bosma WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Gilbert van Zeijl WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Martin de Jong LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Martin de Jong Gilbert van Zeijl WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Alexander Bosma Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Gilbert van Zeijl WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Gilbert van Zeijl WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Gilbert van Zeijl WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Martin de Jong Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Ruben Terlouw WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Si-Chung Chang WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Ruben Terlouw Si-Chung Chang WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Jasper Olthof WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Si-Chung Chang WIN LOSS
Ruben Terlouw Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Jasper Olthof WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Ruben Terlouw LOSS WIN
Si-Chung Chang Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Berend Kruijt DRAW DRAW
Ruben Terlouw Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Si-Chung Chang WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Ivar Ooms WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Engelbert Spronk WIN LOSS
Remco Dijk Ivar Ooms LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Ivar Ooms LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Ivar Ooms WIN LOSS
Robert Kraaijeveld Remco Dijk LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Robert Kraaijeveld Ivar Ooms LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Elio Tolhoek Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Hylco Jellema Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Anouk Post Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Anouk Post Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Hylco Jellema LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Maxx Folmer LOSS WIN
Elio Tolhoek Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Anouk Post Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS