HEFFAC 2015

Date
October 10
Country
Netherlands
City
Tilburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 143 58

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nils van Leeuwen
Pawel Pawlowski
Mark Heren
Ties van Loon
Yannick Goossens
Jasper Olthof MARS
Mark Thurstan van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Jeroen Steurs
Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Tom Truyens Invirtus
Robin Marx Invirtus
Alan Spaenjaers Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Sean Wauters Sumus Soldani
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Yannick De smet SwArta
Steven Verstraeten SwArta
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Jaline Schaaij
Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Tiko ten Brink De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Bas Doeksen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Erik de Man De Zwaardkring
Jos Smeets De Zwaardkring
Luc Goossen De Zwaardkring
Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Emile Kuijpers De Zwaardkring
Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Martin de Jong Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Simon van Gemert MARS
Jac Drazdir MARS
Marijn Heesters MARS
Roelof Terluin MARS
Jannes Minholts MARS
Hylco Jellema Zwaard & Steen
Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen
Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen
Linde Simpson Zwaard & Steen
Ruud Herrewijnen Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nick van der Lee Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Hylco Jellema LOSS WIN
Erik de Man Jeroen Steurs WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Hylco Jellema Jeroen Steurs LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Hylco Jellema Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Jeroen Steurs DRAW DRAW
Berend Kruijt Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Robin Marx Jos Smeets LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Berend Kruijt DRAW DRAW
Aäron Faes Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Robin Marx LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Jannes Minholts WIN LOSS
Jannes Minholts Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Wouter Florusse Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Wouter Florusse Jannes Minholts WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Tom Truyens WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Jac Drazdir WIN LOSS
Linde Simpson Nils van Leeuwen LOSS WIN
Steven Verstraeten Jac Drazdir DRAW DRAW
Stefan Brunner Linde Simpson WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Nils van Leeuwen DRAW DRAW
Jac Drazdir Linde Simpson WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Nils van Leeuwen LOSS WIN
Steven Verstraeten Linde Simpson WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Nils van Leeuwen WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Tiko ten Brink Sigrid Hogendorp LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Sigrid Hogendorp Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Tiko ten Brink Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Yannick De smet Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Sigrid Hogendorp Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Tiko ten Brink Martin de Jong LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Sigrid Hogendorp Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Tiko ten Brink Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Bas Doeksen Marijn Heesters DRAW DRAW
Anke Smits van Oyen Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pieterjan Peere Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Bas Doeksen WIN LOSS
Anke Smits van Oyen Pieterjan Peere LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Marijn Heesters WIN LOSS
Anke Smits van Oyen Bas Doeksen LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Anke Smits van Oyen Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Pieterjan Peere Bas Doeksen LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Pawel Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Sylvia Veldkamp LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Pawel Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Sylvia Veldkamp Pawel Pawlowski LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Steve Sigmans DRAW DRAW
Simon van Gemert Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Pawel Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Mark Heren WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Alan Spaenjaers LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Alan Spaenjaers Mark Heren WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Mark Heren WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Alan Spaenjaers WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Mark Heren WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Alan Spaenjaers WIN LOSS
Ties van Loon Roelof Terluin WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Mark Thurstan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Yannick Goossens Roelof Terluin LOSS WIN
Ties van Loon Mark Thurstan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Yannick Goossens WIN LOSS
Mark Thurstan van den Berg Roelof Terluin WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Ties van Loon WIN LOSS
Mark Thurstan van den Berg Yannick Goossens WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Roelof Terluin WIN LOSS
Ties van Loon Yannick Goossens WIN LOSS
Jasper Olthof Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Elio Tolhoek Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Elio Tolhoek Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Elio Tolhoek Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Sean Wauters LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Jasper Olthof WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Sean Wauters LOSS WIN
Emile Kuijpers Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Emile Kuijpers Ruud Herrewijnen LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Fleur Munter WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Ruud Herrewijnen WIN LOSS
Emile Kuijpers Fleur Munter WIN LOSS
Fleur Munter Ruud Herrewijnen WIN LOSS
Ruben Terlouw Jaline Schaaij WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Jaline Schaaij WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Ruben Terlouw WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Jaline Schaaij WIN LOSS
Ruben Terlouw Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Jaline Schaaij WIN LOSS
Ruben Terlouw Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Tom Truyens WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Sigrid Hogendorp WIN LOSS
Yannick De smet Jac Drazdir WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Steven Verstraeten LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Bas Doeksen WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Nils van Leeuwen WIN LOSS
Jasper Olthof Alan Spaenjaers WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Luc Goossen WIN LOSS
Elio Tolhoek Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Jeroen Steurs LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Mark Thurstan van den Berg LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Yannick De smet Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Jasper Olthof WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Jeroen Steurs Mark Thurstan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Yannick De smet Marijn Heesters WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Jeroen Steurs WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Yannick De smet LOSS WIN