Helsinki Longsword Open 2015

Date
January 31
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 35
Women's Steel Longsword 26 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Christian Nyberg Jensen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Otto Kopra
Joonas Kekkonen EHMS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Hanna Kallio EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Joeli Takala Grieswartt
Julius Väliaho Grieswartt
Joni Karjalainen Oulun Miekkailuseura
Teemu Tuovinen Oulun Miekkailuseura
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Vaasan Miekkailijat
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA
Helena Sivcevic Bergen HEMA
Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Fredrik Eiman Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jens Träff Örebro HEMA
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Anna Wärn Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Monica Ericson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Matias P Otto Kopra WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Otto Kopra Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Matias P DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Otto Kopra WIN LOSS
Matias P Erik Sundberg DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Otto Kopra WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Matias P Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Jimmy Olsson DRAW DRAW
Apollon Makropoulos Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jimmy Olsson DRAW DRAW
Jesper Christiansen Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Apollon Makropoulos DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Jesper Christiansen DRAW DRAW
Matthys Kool Joni Karjalainen WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Joni Karjalainen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Tapio Väänänen WIN LOSS
Joni Karjalainen Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Tapio Väänänen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Joni Karjalainen DRAW DRAW
Matthys Kool Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Jens Träff WIN LOSS
Joonas Kekkonen Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Fredrik Eiman DRAW DRAW
Joonas Kekkonen Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Fredrik Eiman Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Joonas Kekkonen Fredrik Eiman WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Joonas Kekkonen DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Eiman Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Teemu Tuovinen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Linus Eklund DRAW DRAW
Joeli Takala Teemu Tuovinen WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Teemu Tuovinen WIN LOSS
Joeli Takala Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Teemu Tuovinen WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Joeli Takala LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Markus Koivisto LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Valentyn Volkov LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Julius Väliaho LOSS WIN
Rickard Hole Falck Christian Nyberg Jensen WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Jonathan Wilkins WIN LOSS
Christian Nyberg Jensen Julius Väliaho LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Christian Nyberg Jensen WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Julius Väliaho DRAW DRAW
Jonathan Wilkins Christian Nyberg Jensen WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Julius Väliaho WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Joeli Takala WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Joonas Kekkonen LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Linus Eklund WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Julius Väliaho WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Fredrik Eiman WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Joonas Kekkonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Matias P WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Joonas Kekkonen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Margit Reiersen Monica Ericson WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Monica Ericson DRAW DRAW
Margit Reiersen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Monica Ericson WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Monica Ericson WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Margit Reiersen WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Hanna Kallio DRAW DRAW
Julia Yli-Hukka Helena Sivcevic WIN LOSS
Hanna Kallio Anna Wärn WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Helena Sivcevic DRAW DRAW
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna Wärn WIN LOSS
Helena Sivcevic Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Anna Wärn WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Helena Sivcevic Anna Wärn WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Helena Sivcevic WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Margit Reiersen LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Margit Reiersen WIN LOSS