TaurHEMAchia 2016

Date
October 7
Country
Italy
City
Turin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 87 47
Women's Steel Longsword 8 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 39 20
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 81 40
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 54 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Jyri Hakala EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Joachim Buchert EHMS
Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS
Paolo Dahan
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Falconier Franck Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea
Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea
Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala
Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Giovanni Morlini Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Alberto Zuccoli Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Corrado Roggeri Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi
Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Riccardo Tiberi La Sala delle Armi
Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Daniele Usai La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nicolò Papola Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Fabio Furlong Sala d’Arme del Folle
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Roberto Gotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Alexey Trekin Men With Swords
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords
Denis Serov Men With Swords
Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Paolo Urgesi Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Roberto Gotti Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Roberto Gotti Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Nicola Melotti Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Roberto Gotti Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Alberto Zuccoli WIN LOSS
Alberto Zuccoli Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Nicolas Porreca LOSS WIN
Giovanni Morlini Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Flavio Barotti Giovanni Morlini LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Giorgio Marenco Falconier Franck WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Falconier Franck WIN LOSS
Giorgio Marenco Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Marco Pullella WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Marco Pullella WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Daniele Usai Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
Riccardo Tiberi Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Daniele Usai Riccardo Tiberi LOSS WIN
Keith Farrell Alberto Dainese WIN LOSS
Daniele Usai Alberto Dainese LOSS WIN
Riccardo Tiberi Keith Farrell DRAW DRAW
Paolo Tirelli Federico Zamboni DRAW DRAW
Nicolò Papola Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Paolo Tirelli Nicolò Papola WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Paolo Tirelli Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Nicolò Papola Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Denis Serov Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Fabio Furlong Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Alberto Brandi Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Fabio Furlong Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Fabio Furlong Alberto Brandi LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Riccardo Cassanese Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Corrado Roggeri Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Riccardo Cassanese Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Corrado Roggeri Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Riccardo Cassanese Corrado Roggeri LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Davide Morleo LOSS WIN
Francesco Miano Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Emmanuel Parisot Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Francesco Miano DRAW DRAW
Davy van Elst Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Riccardo Tiberi Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Romain Figliuzzi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Davide Truccato Corrado Roggeri LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Keith Farrell WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Devis Carli WIN LOSS
Corrado Roggeri Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Zamboni Roberto Gotti LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Roberto Gotti Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Ivan Novichenko Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Roberto Gotti Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Devis Carli Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Romain Figliuzzi Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Giovanni Morlini WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Nicolas Porreca Alberto Zuccoli WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Grazioli Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Alessandro Grazioli Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Devis Mari Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Alessandro Grazioli Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Andrea Morini Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Federica Berto Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Federica Berto WIN LOSS
Jyri Hakala Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Jyri Hakala Federica Berto WIN LOSS
Paolo Luca Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Paolo Luca Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Fabio Furlong DRAW DRAW
Daniele Adami Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Daniele Adami Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Daniele Adami Alessandro Grazioli LOSS WIN
Andrea Morini Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Alessandro Grazioli Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Andrea Morini LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Alexey Trekin WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andrea Morini WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dario De Judicibus Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Isaia Belladelli Joachim Buchert WIN LOSS
Dario De Judicibus Isaia Belladelli DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Joachim Buchert WIN LOSS
Dario De Judicibus Joachim Buchert LOSS WIN
Isaia Belladelli Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Jyri Hakala Deborah Masiero WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Denis Serov WIN LOSS
Deborah Masiero Denis Serov LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Deborah Masiero Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Denis Serov Jyri Hakala LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Andrea Meneghetti Alberto Brandi LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Alberto Brandi WIN LOSS
Andrea Meneghetti Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Alberto Brandi Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Ivan Giarratana Marcus Newton WIN LOSS
Andrea Reggi Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Ivan Giarratana Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Marcus Newton Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Ivan Giarratana Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Andrea Reggi Marcus Newton LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Nicolas Porreca Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Devis Carli DRAW DRAW
Davide Morleo Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Alexey Trekin Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Francesco Viola Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Daniele Romeo Andrea Vincenti LOSS WIN
Francesco Viola Andrea Vincenti WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Francesco Viola Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andrea Vincenti WIN LOSS
Stefano Amelotti Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Simone Maione Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW DRAW
Simone Maione Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Riccardo Quirico Simone Maione WIN LOSS
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Paolo Tirelli Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Mattia Rigato Matteo Filippa LOSS WIN
Paolo Tirelli Mattia Rigato WIN LOSS
Matteo Filippa Aaron Caldarella DRAW DRAW
Matteo Filippa Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Mattia Rigato WIN LOSS
Gianpaolo Panetta Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Marco Manoni Iacopo Venni LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Iacopo Venni WIN LOSS
Marco Manoni Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Marco Manoni WIN LOSS
Iacopo Venni Gianpaolo Panetta DRAW DRAW
Francesco Lodà Denis Serov WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Ivan Giarratana WIN LOSS
Isaia Belladelli Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Jyri Hakala WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN LOSS
Stefano Amelotti Paolo Luca LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Devis Carli Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Alberto Brandi Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS WIN
Paolo Tirelli Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Paolo Luca WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Paolo Urgesi Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Alexey Trekin Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Paolo Urgesi Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Alexey Trekin WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Grazioli Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS WIN
Riccardo Cassanese Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Stefano Ciamei Alessandro Grazioli WIN LOSS
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Alessandro Grazioli Riccardo Cassanese WIN LOSS
Daniele Romeo Maria Romanyuk WIN LOSS
Maria Romanyuk Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Dario De Judicibus Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Silvio Caretto Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Silvio Caretto Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Silvio Caretto Federica Carfagna LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Matteo Filippa Federico Zamboni LOSS WIN
Massimiliano Moscatelli Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Matteo Filippa Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN LOSS
Matteo Filippa Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Stefano Amelotti Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Patrizio Tratzi Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Giordano Moreni Patrizio Tratzi WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Maria Makarova LOSS WIN
Raffaele Ventura Maria Makarova DRAW DRAW
Riccardo Quirico Raffaele Ventura WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Domenico Fichera Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Gianpaolo Panetta Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Gianluca Zanini Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
Gianluca Zanini Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Domenico Fichera Gianpaolo Panetta DRAW DRAW
Ivan Novichenko Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Massimiliano Moscatelli Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Stefano Ciamei Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Maria Makarova Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Gianluca Zanini Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Federica Carfagna Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Manuel Mazzatelli Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Riccardo Quirico Federica Carfagna WIN LOSS
Federico Zamboni Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Manuel Mazzatelli Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just TaurHEMAchia 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
23 7 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1685.1 17.6
24 123 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1669.7 246.6
70 57 Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala 1535.5 91.8
89 9 Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA 1510.6 7
107 313 Roberto Gotti Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1488.7 305.6
117 36 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 1475.5 27.8
149 68 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1438.6 104.5
173 45 Paolo Dahan N/A 1414.3 29.1
194 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1390.9
213 95 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1369.3 111.2
252 Corrado Roggeri Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1331.6
271 80 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1318.8 92
316 54 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1282.9 14.3
321 131 Riccardo Tiberi La Sala delle Armi 1276.2 111.8
395 55 Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir 1233.4 65.7
455 Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi 1195.8
489 137 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1173.8 129.9
511 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1161.8
596 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1109.8
627 171 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 1094.4 170.3
629 47 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1093.2 12.4
635 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1088.8
652 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1080.9
706 Nicolò Papola Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1047.5
749 125 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1010.1 38.1
773 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 997.5
793 38 Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi 986.7 38.6
794 174 Fabio Furlong Sala d’Arme del Folle 986.1 187.2
798 117 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 984.9 140.2
811 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 976.4
824 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 971.9
832 37 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 969 80.9
863 205 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 948.7 369.3
869 62 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 946 29.2
872 Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 943.8
892 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 936.8
912 143 Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi 920.8 19.1
943 Alberto Zuccoli Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 911.4
1002 24 Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi 878.5 138.4
1051 Daniele Usai La Sala delle Armi 837.8
1068 296 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 824.9 115
1070 Giovanni Morlini Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 820.5
1108 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 793.2
1121 147 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 783.4 11.6
1125 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 777.6
1130 Falconier Franck Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 764.7
1204 146 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 658.2 12.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 19 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1317.7 134.4
42 10 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1254.7 72.4
55 14 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1165.6 71.3
72 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1043.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1772.3 106.3
4 8 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1542 80.2
8 1 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1489.3 3.7
12 60 Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala 1459 381.3
14 19 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1436.2 166.9
15 8 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1425.6 85.1
16 5 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1416.5 48.2
25 3 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1369.7 22.2
26 Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa 1337.9
31 53 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1317.6 328.6
34 8 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1308.5 87.6
38 1 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1266.3 38.9
44 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1237.5
46 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1221.2
56 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1181.9
64 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1161.8
67 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1151.1
72 3 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1127.4 41.2
73 2 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1121.6 56.4
75 24 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1114.6 70.7
77 1 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1097.5 57.7
83 16 Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi 1040.5 64.6
88 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1001.5
101 16 Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi 956.2 32.5
108 15 Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi 928.9 32.2
110 23 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 920.3 60.5
116 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 891.1 64.7
123 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 841.6
130 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 795.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1839.8 116.2
2 Alexey Trekin Men With Swords 1736.6
3 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1633 80.8
4 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1587.6
5 2 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1561.6 15.8
6 1 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1525.5 71.1
7 2 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1488.8 84.9
8 4 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1461.6 10.3
9 1 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1460.8 58.5
10 3 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1456.3 33.5
12 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1434.7
13 2 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1433.6 53.9
16 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1366.7
24 4 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1280.8 3.6
25 1 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1275.4 28.1
26 3 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1260.7 9.1
30 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1193.9
31 2 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1193.1 115.4
35 8 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1131.8 133.8
39 10 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1078 61.6
44 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1068
45 3 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1051.6 46.2
46 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1048.3
47 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1041
49 4 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1033.8 93.9
51 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1017.8
52 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1012.2
54 13 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 990 31.8
56 19 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 957.7 217.5
59 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 944
64 13 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 918.6 21.3
65 19 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 917.3 45.8
66 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 913.3
71 10 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 904.6 14.2
74 36 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 878.1 161.7
75 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 868.8
76 2 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 848.4 130.9
79 14 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 830.9 39.5
92 Zoë Chandler EHMS 731
93 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 707.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 19 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1317.7 134.4
42 10 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1254.7 72.4
55 14 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1165.6 71.3
72 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1043.4