Bergen Open 2014

Date
August 8
Country
Norway
City
Bergen

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 26
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 52 20
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 19 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Emil Busk Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Janis Martin Hummel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Ivan Rodriguez Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Julius Väliaho Grieswartt
Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA
Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Sigurd Aae Klausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Thomas Løtvedt Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marius Rafoshei Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Einar Hellvik Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Suzanne Dessens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kit Smith
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Carl Ryrberg Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Valentyn Volkov Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Andreas Markehed DRAW DRAW
Carl Ryrberg Valentyn Volkov WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Janis Martin Hummel WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Janis Martin Hummel LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Janis Martin Hummel WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Janis Martin Hummel Thomas Løtvedt LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Julius Väliaho Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Matias P Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Rickard Hole Falck Julius Väliaho WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Matias P Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Julius Väliaho Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Matias P Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Matias P Julius Väliaho WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Kit Smith DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Truls Kultorp WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Emil Busk Andersen WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Truls Kultorp WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Emil Busk Andersen Truls Kultorp LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Margit Reiersen Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Margit Reiersen WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Ivan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Margit Reiersen Ivan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Ivan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Ivan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Ivan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Rickard Hole Falck Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Ivan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Carl Ryrberg Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Truls Kultorp LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Truls Kultorp Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik Sundberg Petter Haaland LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Erik Sundberg WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Truls Kultorp Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Truls Kultorp Petter Haaland LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Einar Hellvik WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Ivan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Fran Terminiello Einar Hellvik LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Ivan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Ivan Rodriguez Einar Hellvik LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Ivan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Einar Hellvik LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Gregal Vissers DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Janis Martin Hummel WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Sigurd Aae Klausen WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Janis Martin Hummel WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Sigurd Aae Klausen WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Janis Martin Hummel DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Janis Martin Hummel Sigurd Aae Klausen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Sigurd Aae Klausen WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Thomas Løtvedt WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Thomas Løtvedt LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Erik Sundberg Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Petter Haaland WIN LOSS
Gregal Vissers Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Einar Hellvik LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Gregal Vissers WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Einar Hellvik WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Claudia Krause Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Claudia Krause WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Suzanne Dessens WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Suzanne Dessens LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Suzanne Dessens WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Suzanne Dessens WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Suzanne Dessens Fran Terminiello DRAW DRAW
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Claudia Krause Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS