Longpoint South 2016

Date
October 13
Country
United States
State
Florida
City
Orlando

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 179 77

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Michael Martinez-Munoz
Manny Pineiro
Nick Sycks
Jeffrey Wilson
Davin Hattaway Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Adan Scruggs Krieg School
Craig Shukas Krieg School
Landy Alonso Meyer Freifechter Guild
Mike Cartier Meyer Freifechter Guild
Richard Tomasso New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Tom Bennett Ochs America
Justin Campbell Ochs America
Spencer D'Amelio Ochs America
Michael Vaughn Ochs America
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Sean Franklin Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild
Paul Pleasant Accademia del Leone
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Freifechter
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter
Sam Kowalski Atlanta Freifechter
Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Thomas Schratwieser Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Ismail Uluturk Krieg School
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Sigmund Werndorf Kron Martial Arts
John Knoch Kron Martial Arts
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Benjamin Jarashow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Matthew Sennett Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Stephen Cheney Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Bailey Shields New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick O'Neil New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Charlie Kallberg Ochs
Arthur Agdeppa Ochs America
Douglas Mitchell Ochs America
Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Brad Purrone Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Jordan Scribner Schola St. George
Carmine Tenuta Schola St. George
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords
Myles Cupp South Coast Swords
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina
Josh Lucas Sword Carolina
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Jim Bono Triangle Sword Guild
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Walker Skaggs Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jeremy Steflik Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Keith Cotter-Reilly Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Sam Kowalski WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Brad Purrone WIN LOSS
Sam Kowalski Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Brad Purrone WIN LOSS
Jeremy Steflik Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Craig Shukas WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Jeremy Steflik Craig Shukas WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Jeremy Steflik LOSS WIN
Jeremy Steflik Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Craig Shukas LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Craig Shukas LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Rick Long WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Rick Long WIN LOSS
Josh Parise Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Rick Long LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Rick Long LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Charles Lin Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Lee Smith John Knoch WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Richard Tomasso WIN LOSS
Charles Lin Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons John Knoch WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Richard Tomasso WIN LOSS
Charles Lin John Knoch WIN LOSS
Charles Lin Richard Tomasso WIN LOSS
John Knoch Richard Tomasso WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Tom Bennett WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Paul Pleasant WIN LOSS
Charlie Kallberg Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Charlie Kallberg Tom Bennett WIN LOSS
Paul Pleasant Charlie Kallberg LOSS WIN
Thomas Schratwieser Tom Bennett WIN LOSS
Paul Pleasant Thomas Schratwieser LOSS WIN
Paul Pleasant Tom Bennett LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Michael Vaughn WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Jim Bono WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Jeffrey Wilson WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Carmine Tenuta WIN LOSS
Jim Bono Michael Vaughn LOSS WIN
Michael Vaughn Jeffrey Wilson WIN LOSS
Carmine Tenuta Michael Vaughn LOSS WIN
Jim Bono Jeffrey Wilson WIN LOSS
Carmine Tenuta Jim Bono LOSS WIN
Carmine Tenuta Jeffrey Wilson LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Spencer D'Amelio WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Nick Sycks WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Spencer D'Amelio Nick Sycks WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Spencer D'Amelio LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Nick Sycks LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Mike Cartier WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Douglas Mitchell WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Mike Cartier WIN LOSS
Douglas Mitchell Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Douglas Mitchell Mike Cartier WIN LOSS
Matthew Sennett Mike Cartier WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Benjamin Jarashow Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Davin Hattaway WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Benjamin Jarashow Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Christopher Ponzillo Davin Hattaway WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Christopher Ponzillo LOSS WIN
Benjamin Jarashow Davin Hattaway WIN LOSS
Benjamin Jarashow Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Michael Croke Davin Hattaway LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Patrick O'Neil WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Patrick O'Neil Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Patrick O'Neil Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Patrick O'Neil Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Drew Schulz Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Adan Scruggs WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Michael Martinez-Munoz WIN LOSS
Joseph Ceirante Adan Scruggs LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Adan Scruggs LOSS WIN
Michael Martinez-Munoz Adan Scruggs LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Joseph Ceirante Michael Martinez-Munoz WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Michael Martinez-Munoz WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Arthur Agdeppa WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Christy Conley WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Landy Alonso WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Arthur Agdeppa WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Landy Alonso WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Arthur Agdeppa LOSS WIN
Arthur Agdeppa Landy Alonso WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Landy Alonso WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Josh Lucas Justin Campbell WIN LOSS
Jordan Scribner Josh Lucas LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Justin Campbell WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Jordan Scribner WIN LOSS
Jordan Scribner Justin Campbell LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs James Clark WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Manny Pineiro WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina James Clark LOSS WIN
James Clark Manny Pineiro WIN LOSS
James Clark Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Manny Pineiro WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Jess Rozek Manny Pineiro LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Ismail Uluturk WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Ismail Uluturk WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Ismail Uluturk Bailey Shields WIN LOSS
Ismail Uluturk Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Gretchen Settle Bailey Shields LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Lee Smith WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Jeremy Steflik Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Spencer D'Amelio WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Sigmund Werndorf WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Adan Scruggs WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling James Clark WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Jeremy Steflik LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Jeremy Steflik LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Patrick O'Neil WIN LOSS
Stephen Cheney Josh Lucas WIN LOSS
Josh Parise Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Sigmund Werndorf Charlie Kallberg WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Michael Vaughn WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS