Swedish Championships (qualifiers) 2017

Date
February 25
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 83 33
Women's Steel Longsword 10 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 34 15
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 34 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 53 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Josefin Bohman Frost HEMA
Andreas Aronsson Frost HEMA
André Stål Gävle HEMA
Emil Gustafsson Gävle HEMA
Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Timur Tunovic Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Rickard Waern Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Torsten Wilhelm Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nina Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Joakim Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Robin Schlyter Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Carolina Drangel Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Kasper Aase DRAW DRAW
Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrik Sand Ekmark DRAW DRAW
Damian Matuszewski Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Kasper Aase Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Kasper Aase DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Joakim Lindkvist Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Joakim Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Joakim Lindkvist Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Joakim Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Joakim Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Magnus Lundborg DRAW DRAW
Joel Andersson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Mathias Inga LOSS WIN
Jimmy Olsson Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Mathias Inga Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Mathias Inga LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Torsten Wilhelm DRAW DRAW
Thomas Nyzell André Stål WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Torsten Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund André Stål WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Torsten Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström André Stål WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Torsten Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson André Stål WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
André Stål Torsten Wilhelm LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Linus Eklund Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Emil Gustafsson WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Emil Gustafsson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Emil Gustafsson LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Emil Gustafsson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Petri Loukasmäki WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Linus Eklund Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Nina Olsson WIN LOSS
Josefin Bohman Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Josefin Bohman Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Nina Olsson WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Josefin Bohman Nina Olsson WIN LOSS
Nina Olsson Carolina Drangel WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Johan Dahlberg Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Johan Dahlberg WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Johan Dahlberg WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Andreas Aronsson WIN LOSS
Josefin Bohman Rickard Waern WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Andreas Aronsson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Rickard Waern WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Rickard Waern DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Josefin Bohman WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Rickard Waern WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Per Magnus Haaland Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Per Magnus Haaland Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Per Magnus Haaland WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Andreas Aronsson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Hans Nordström Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Timur Tunovic LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Timur Tunovic WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Björn Carlander Robin Schlyter WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Linus Spjutsberg Robin Schlyter WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Robin Schlyter WIN LOSS
Björn Carlander Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Robin Schlyter WIN LOSS
Jonathan Wilkins Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Robin Halldin Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Christer Ersson-Fricker Robin Halldin LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Robin Halldin LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Joel Andersson Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Johan Norberg DRAW DRAW
Magnus Lundborg Tobias Axell WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Linus Eklund Tobias Axell LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Marcus Pettersson Tobias Axell WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Tobias Axell WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Linus Spjutsberg Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Robin Halldin DRAW DRAW
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Robin Halldin WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Andreas Engström WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Andreas Engström LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Engström WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Marcus Pettersson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Tobias Axell LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Andreas Engström WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS