Longpoint 2015

Date
July 24
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 58 31
Mixed Steel Longsword 270 96
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 70 40
Women's Steel Longsword 79 26

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club
Chris Ouellet Ottawa Meyer
Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer
Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Arturo Medina Gesellschaft aus Löwen
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Kit Smith
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Adam Marthens
Kevin Houghton
Kristin Story
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Houston Nguyen Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Alejandro Batres Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Angelita Singh Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Cuneo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Zieg Brandr Combat Academy
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Justin Apperson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Brendon Beatty Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Klock Company of Saint Jude
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Phil Cruz Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Andrew Schultz Forte Swordplay
Meg Godbout Gentleman's Dueling Society
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Reece Nelson Kansas City HEMA
Clayton Beese Kansas City HEMA
Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School
Vincent Stoy Kron Martial Arts
Robin Price Kron Martial Arts
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Alex Reynolds Les Maitres d'Armes
Katherine Fanning Liberty Sword Club
Bradley Rangell Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Beth Hammer Lonin League
Benjamin Bryant Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Raymond Shanklin Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild
Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing
Michaelangelo Reina Mountain Run Kunst des Fechtens
Leslie Rose New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Susanna Pyatkovskaya New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association
Lissa Harris New York Historical Fencing Association
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association
Michael Sikos New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick O'Neil New York Historical Fencing Association
Isaiah Samson New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Steven Viani New York Historical Fencing Association
Tyler Sullivan New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Ed Toton Order of the Marshal
Brian Ames Order of the Marshal
Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Raymond Phipps Schola St. George
Gillian Abineri Schola St. George
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword
Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes
Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Brett Farnum Triangle Sword Guild
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Bob Watts Virginia Academy of Fencing
Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Shaun Whitney Virginia Academy of Fencing
Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing
Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing
Karen Bishop Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jonathan Gordon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing
Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Arturo Medina Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin James Darling WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Ryan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Benjamin Bryant David Rowe LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Chris DeMeo WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Brett Farnum WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling David Rowe LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson David Rowe LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Bill Grandy Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson David Rowe WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Katherine Fanning Arturo Medina LOSS WIN
James Darling Daniel Ramos LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Ryan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Chris DeMeo Benjamin Bryant WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Paulo Negro Brett Farnum WIN LOSS
Arturo Medina Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Chris DeMeo Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Walker Skaggs Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Toby Hall LOSS WIN
David Rowe Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
David Rowe Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Aaron Karnuta Aaron Cuneo LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aaron Cuneo WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Aaron Cuneo WIN LOSS
Aaron Cuneo Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Alex Reynolds WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Raymond Shanklin WIN LOSS
Steven Viani Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Christian Trosclair Alejandro Batres LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Alejandro Batres LOSS WIN
Katherine Fanning Alejandro Batres LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Alejandro Batres WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Amanda Trail LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Michael Sikos Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Andrew Schultz WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Andrew Schultz LOSS WIN
David Rowe Andrew Schultz LOSS WIN
Jan Deneke Andrew Schultz WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina David Rowe LOSS WIN
Jan Deneke Michaelangelo Reina WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Arturo Medina WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Arturo Medina LOSS WIN
Arturo Medina James Clark LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Arturo Medina LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Scarlett Wren Ord WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Houston Nguyen Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Jonathan Gordon WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Steven Viani Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Clayton Beese Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Ryan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Tyler Sullivan Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Chris Ouellet WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
James Klock Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Benjamin Strickling LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Benjamin Bryant WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Benjamin Bryant WIN LOSS
Benjamin Bryant Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Phil Cruz Benjamin Bryant WIN LOSS
Benjamin Bryant Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Bill Grandy WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Michael Sikos Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Bradley Rangell WIN LOSS
Isaiah Samson Bradley Rangell WIN LOSS
Bradley Rangell Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Bradley Rangell LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence David Rowe LOSS WIN
Jan Deneke Brandi Florence WIN LOSS
Clayton Beese Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Vincent Stoy LOSS WIN
Scarlett Wren Ord Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Justin Apperson Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Charles Lin Michaelangelo Reina LOSS WIN
Jim Brooks Charles Lin LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Charles Lin LOSS WIN
Charles Lin Raymond Phipps WIN LOSS
Chris DeMeo Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Charles Murdock LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Chris DeMeo Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Chris DeMeo WIN LOSS
Chris Ouellet Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Daniel Ramos Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Daniel Ramos Chris Ouellet LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Chris Ouellet LOSS WIN
Steven Viani Chris Ouellet WIN LOSS
Christian Trosclair Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Katherine Fanning Christian Trosclair LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Christian Trosclair WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Christopher Zieg WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Christopher Zieg LOSS WIN
Christopher Zieg James Clark LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Christopher Zieg WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Clayton Beese WIN LOSS
Ryan Zukowski Clayton Beese LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Daniel Ramos WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Nathan Grepares Daniel Zwart WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Reece Nelson WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Daniel Zwart WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman James Klock LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Tyler Sullivan Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
David Rowe Jan Deneke WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong David Rowe WIN LOSS
Michaelangelo Reina Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Isaiah Samson Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Doug Bahnick LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Steven Viani WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Susanna Pyatkovskaya Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Doug Perritt WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Doug Bahnick Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Phil Cruz Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Tim Hall WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen Ed Toton WIN LOSS
Ed Toton Jonathan Gordon LOSS WIN
Nathan Grepares Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Reece Nelson WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Jonathan Gordon LOSS WIN
Henry Kenyon Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Justin Apperson Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Tyler Sullivan Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Jonathan Gordon Houston Nguyen WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Isaiah Samson WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Isaiah Samson WIN LOSS
Robin Price Jake Priddy LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Jake Priddy LOSS WIN
Jake Priddy Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta Jake Priddy LOSS WIN
Jake Priddy Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman James Clark WIN LOSS
Kristin Story James Clark LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly James Klock WIN LOSS
James Klock Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Tyler Sullivan James Klock WIN LOSS
Jan Deneke Houston Nguyen WIN LOSS
Jim Brooks Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Raymond Phipps Jason Pajski LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Raymond Phipps Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Chris DeMeo Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Justin Apperson Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Justin Apperson LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Michael Sikos Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Katherine Fanning Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Tyler Sullivan WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Tyler Sullivan LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Raymond Phipps Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Vincent Stoy WIN LOSS
Kristin Story Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Luis Torres Michael Sikos WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Susanna Pyatkovskaya WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
James Klock Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Matt Walsh WIN LOSS
Matt Walsh Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Doug Bahnick Matt Walsh WIN LOSS
Matt Walsh Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Shaun Whitney Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Matt Walsh WIN LOSS
Vincent Stoy Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Paul Kartage LOSS WIN
Shaun Whitney Meg Godbout LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Vincent Stoy Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Alex Reynolds Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Steven Viani Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Myles Cupp Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Phil Cruz Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Justin Apperson Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Reece Nelson Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Nathan Grepares WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Nathan Grepares LOSS WIN
James Klock Patrick O'Neil WIN LOSS
Phil Cruz Patrick O'Neil LOSS WIN
Patrick O'Neil Tim Hall LOSS WIN
James Klock Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Vincent Stoy Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Bill Grandy Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Jan Deneke Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Peter Concannon Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Luis Torres Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Peter Concannon Michael Sikos WIN LOSS
Alex Reynolds Raymond Shanklin WIN LOSS
Steven Viani Raymond Shanklin WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Raymond Shanklin WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Reece Nelson WIN LOSS
Stacy Stocki Robin Price LOSS WIN
Robin Price Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Shaun Whitney WIN LOSS
Vincent Stoy Shaun Whitney WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Steven Viani Alex Reynolds WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen Steven Viani LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Steven Viani LOSS WIN
Steven Viani Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Susanna Pyatkovskaya Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Bill Grandy Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Andrew Schultz WIN LOSS
Phil Cruz Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Steven Viani Tim Hall WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Bill Grandy WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Alex Reynolds Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Michaelangelo Reina Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Matt Walsh Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Vincent Stoy WIN LOSS
Tyler Sullivan Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Wesley Higginbotham Bob Watts WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Iman Muttardy Houston Nguyen LOSS WIN
James Darling Henry Kenyon LOSS WIN
Karen Bishop Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Christian Trosclair Kevin Houghton LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Paulo Negro Robert Gonia LOSS WIN
Bill Grandy Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Adam Marthens WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Tim Hall WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Peter Brusseau WIN LOSS
Henry Kenyon Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Brendon Beatty Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Karen Bishop Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Kevin Houghton David Rowe LOSS WIN
Daniel Ramos Wayne Canne LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Marcus Lewis Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Robert Gonia WIN LOSS
Kevin Comer James Klock WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Myles Cupp Brendon Beatty LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Wayne Canne David Rowe WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Kevin Comer Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Brendon Beatty Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Wayne Canne Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Dustin Reagan WIN LOSS
Rob Runacres Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Bob Watts Adam Marthens LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Iman Muttardy LOSS WIN
Kit Smith James Darling LOSS WIN
Daniel Ramos Christian Trosclair LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
James Klock Paulo Negro WIN LOSS
Bill Grandy Adam Marthens WIN LOSS
Walker Skaggs Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Houston Nguyen Iman Muttardy WIN LOSS
James Darling Henry Kenyon WIN LOSS
Tanya Smith Karen Bishop WIN LOSS
Kevin Houghton Christian Trosclair LOSS WIN
Tom Karnuta Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
James Klock Robert Gonia WIN LOSS
Scarlett Wren Ord Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Houston Nguyen Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin James Darling WIN LOSS
David Rowe Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Christian Trosclair Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
James Klock Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Bill Grandy Brendon Beatty WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Wayne Canne Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Bill Grandy WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Dustin Reagan LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Dustin Reagan Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Dustin Reagan Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Stacy Stocki Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Deena Sadek Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Leslie Rose Tanya Smith LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Victoria Englert Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Brandi Florence WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Kristin Story Angelita Singh WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Tiby Kantrowitz WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Meg Godbout LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Tanya Smith Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Kristin Story Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Deena Sadek Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Meg Godbout Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Angelita Singh Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Christy Conley WIN LOSS
Kristin Story Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Lissa Harris Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Brandi Florence WIN LOSS
Angelita Singh Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Rebecca Glass Leslie Rose WIN LOSS
Meg Godbout Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Tiby Kantrowitz WIN LOSS
Katherine Fanning Christy Conley WIN LOSS
Victoria Englert Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Katherine Fanning LOSS WIN
Meg Godbout Brandi Florence WIN LOSS
Kristin Story Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Megan Pajski Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Kit Smith Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Megan Pajski Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Megan Pajski WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Leslie Rose Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Deena Sadek Lissa Harris WIN LOSS
Gillian Abineri Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Tiby Kantrowitz WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Leslie Rose WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Lissa Harris WIN LOSS
Rebecca Glass Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Christy Conley LOSS WIN
Tiby Kantrowitz Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Beth Hammer LOSS WIN
Gillian Abineri Katherine Fanning LOSS WIN
Vera Tang Stacy Stocki LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Lissa Harris WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Angelita Singh Amanda Trail LOSS WIN
Vera Tang Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Victoria Englert Vera Tang LOSS WIN
Stacy Stocki Tiby Kantrowitz WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Meg Godbout Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Kit Smith Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Kristin Story Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Victoria Englert WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Katherine Fanning WIN LOSS
Vera Tang Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Meg Godbout WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Lauren Hanson LOSS WIN
Victoria Englert Megan Pajski LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Kit Smith LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Kit Smith WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Longpoint 2015

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1878.9 12
2 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1780 4.2
6 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1682.8 1.7
9 20 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1654.3 129.7
12 31 Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild 1601.2 138.5
22 9 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1549.9 36.2
29 60 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 1533.8 212.5
38 24 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1477.1 113.3
40 2 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild 1475.1 11.3
45 48 Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing 1463.9 148.9
53 146 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1436.4 325.9
60 38 Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing 1426.2 120.2
62 1 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1425.1 25.6
73 28 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1376.8 92.4
75 60 Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS 1375.3 158.8
76 19 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 1375.1 61.5
84 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1362.7
86 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1352.4
90 31 Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1338 87.5
94 31 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1334 94.5
95 15 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1331.2 62.8
97 Jonathan Gordon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1324.7
100 221 Steven Viani New York Historical Fencing Association 1322.1 409.2
108 30 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1304.6 48.5
109 86 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1302.7 183
112 Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1283.7
119 168 Patrick O'Neil New York Historical Fencing Association 1274.5 312.7
122 Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing 1267.7
127 65 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1263.3 137.9
128 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1261.9
135 24 Chris Ouellet Ottawa Meyer 1250.8 71.1
136 54 Justin Apperson Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1250 123.4
145 Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1225.7
146 7 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS 1225.1 13.5
148 17 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1220.1 47.5
150 Brian Ames Order of the Marshal 1218.7
154 Alejandro Batres Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1213.4
177 89 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1179 180.2
181 74 Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1169.8 156.3
190 49 Vincent Stoy Kron Martial Arts 1155.1 110.8
191 194 James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1154.8 349
208 James Klock Company of Saint Jude 1125.6
209 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1124.9
210 32 Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter 1123.5 83.3
211 Michaelangelo Reina Mountain Run Kunst des Fechtens 1120.4
216 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 1113.9
217 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1113.6
218 127 Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1113.3 236.7
220 Andrew Schultz Forte Swordplay 1111.3
229 94 Tyler Sullivan New York Historical Fencing Association 1091.9 182.5
232 Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1084.1
238 47 Robin Price Kron Martial Arts 1077.5 48.2
248 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1066.7
249 Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1066.3
268 49 Arturo Medina Gesellschaft aus Löwen 1033.5 115.7
273 Houston Nguyen Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1022.4
275 40 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1015.2 95.8
285 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1005.8
286 60 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 1003.9 64.4
289 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 998.3
293 Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 994.1
300 Clayton Beese Kansas City HEMA 981.2
307 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 971.3
308 Raymond Phipps Schola St. George 967.9
322 Isaiah Samson New York Historical Fencing Association 955.5
323 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 955.5
324 Bradley Rangell Long Island Historical Fencing Society 954.6
331 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 950.2
346 Aaron Cuneo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 917
351 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 906.1
354 11 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 901 22.2
359 Alex Reynolds Les Maitres d'Armes 895.2
360 Christopher Zieg Brandr Combat Academy 893.2
367 8 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 882.9 68.3
375 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 874.3
378 21 Phil Cruz Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 870.6 96.6
381 12 Meg Godbout Gentleman's Dueling Society 865.4 73.3
386 54 Kit Smith N/A 858.2 28.9
395 Michael Sikos New York Historical Fencing Association 840.2
398 Kristin Story N/A 837.2
401 Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes 830.5
407 Reece Nelson Kansas City HEMA 825.8
411 Susanna Pyatkovskaya New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 816.2
412 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 813.9
415 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 811.1
427 Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association 792.3
429 46 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 789.7 20.3
431 Raymond Shanklin Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 780
432 Benjamin Bryant Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 778.1
434 Ed Toton Order of the Marshal 775.3
435 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 775.3
455 42 Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 725.5 19
457 Shaun Whitney Virginia Academy of Fencing 724.8
458 41 Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 724.1 14.7
466 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 700.2
471 Katherine Fanning Liberty Sword Club 666.9
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1692.2 81.7
4 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1594.4 12.4
5 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1549.7 1.1
8 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1515.7 83
12 5 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1442.7 99.7
20 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1302.2
21 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1289
22 Houston Nguyen Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1282.4
31 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1230.5
35 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1221
45 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1168.7
47 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1144.4
48 Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing 1144.4
50 Brendon Beatty Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1132.2
53 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1097.6
54 Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1097.6
58 Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes 1082.9
59 James Klock Company of Saint Jude 1082.9
60 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1082.9
61 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1082.9
72 7 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1007.1 62.5
73 Adam Marthens N/A 1002.9
74 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1001.7
76 Scarlett Wren Ord Krieg School 993.5
77 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 993.2
79 Karen Bishop Virginia Academy of Fencing 980.5
86 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 944.7
87 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 944.7
88 Kevin Houghton N/A 944.7
89 Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing 944.7
96 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 922.4
97 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 915.4
100 Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing 858.1
110 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 757.1
112 Bob Watts Virginia Academy of Fencing 745.9
113 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 745.9
114 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 745.9
115 Kit Smith N/A 745.9
116 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 745.9
117 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 745.9
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1710.7 14.4
6 4 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1511.1 98.5
8 14 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1465.2 270.7
9 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1461.5
10 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1436.9
11 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1402.7
14 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1356.5
21 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1235.8
26 10 Kit Smith N/A 1214.6 17.2
28 Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing 1192.8
29 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1185.1
30 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1185.1
35 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1137.4
34 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1137.4
36 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 1136
39 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1099
44 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1031.9
48 Arturo Medina Gesellschaft aus Löwen 1000
55 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 975.2
59 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 944.7
60 Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild 944.7
61 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 944.7
62 Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association 944.7
77 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 808.2
83 Henry Kenyon Capital Kunst des Fechtens 745.9
84 Brett Farnum Triangle Sword Guild 745.9
85 Benjamin Bryant Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 745.9
86 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 745.9
88 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 745.9
82 Katherine Fanning Liberty Sword Club 745.9
87 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 745.9
;