Arnold Fencing Classic 2017

Date
March 5
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 20
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 35 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts
Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Kristin Story Columbus Saber Academy
Joseph Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Josias Arcadia Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Adam Cummins Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nathan Annis Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Adam Severa Steel City Historical Fencing
Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Flynn Castellanos Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Adam Ogle Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Chuck Castellanos Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Scott Thomas Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Adam Ogle Chuck Castellanos LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Adam Ogle Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Frank Zamary Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Flynn Castellanos LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Joseph Conley John Osborn WIN LOSS
John Osborn Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Joseph Conley Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen John Osborn WIN LOSS
Joseph Conley Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Adam Severa WIN LOSS
John Osborn Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Joseph Conley Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Adam Severa Mathew Kortuem LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Nathan Annis Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Nathan Annis J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Jaron Bernstein Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Nathan Annis Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
J.J. Conlon Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Nathan Annis WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Adam Ogle Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Nathan Annis WIN LOSS
J.J. Conlon Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Adam Severa Mathew Kortuem LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas John Osborn LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Jaron Bernstein Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen John Osborn WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Joseph Conley WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Matt Olesen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Frank Zamary Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Nathan Annis Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Nathan Annis Michael Silvania LOSS WIN
Frank Zamary Adam Cummins WIN LOSS
Adam Cummins Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Nathan Annis Adam Cummins LOSS WIN
Frank Zamary Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Michael Silvania Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Nathan Annis Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Adam Cummins Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
John Osborn Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace John Osborn LOSS WIN
Jaron Bernstein Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Jaron Bernstein John Osborn WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann John Osborn LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
J.J. Conlon Kristin Story WIN LOSS
John Osborn J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Nathan Wallace J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Nathan Annis Adam Cummins LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace Kristin Story WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Adam Cummins Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace John Osborn LOSS WIN
Frank Zamary J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
John Osborn Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Frank Zamary Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS