Vasaslaget 2017

Date
March 17
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 84 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 35 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Igor Netto Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hannah Gren Gävle HEMA
Thomas Lindqvist Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
André Stål Gävle HEMA
Nils Andrae Gävle HEMA
Johan Färlin Gävle HEMA
Erik Stanzé Gävle HEMA
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Petri Loukasmäki Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Per Persson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Alexander Persson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Stefan Lindblom Örebro HEMA
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Miki Korhonen School of European Swordsmanship
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Yulia Trushkina Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Lars Sjölin Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Karen Heitz Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
William Lindberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Rickard Vesterberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Robert Ringefors Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Linus Eriksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Martin Svedberg Stefan Lindblom WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Johan Färlin WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Nils Andrae WIN LOSS
Robert Ringefors Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
William Lindberg Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Staffan Hammar Linus Eriksson WIN LOSS
Marcus Irgens Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Igor Netto Miki Korhonen WIN LOSS
Eva Wei Karen Heitz LOSS WIN
Petri Loukasmäki Rickard Vesterberg DRAW DRAW
André Stål Yulia Trushkina WIN LOSS
Alexander Persson Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing William Lindberg WIN LOSS
Alexander Persson Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Marcus Irgens Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner André Stål WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Henrik Wadell DRAW DRAW
Martin Svedberg Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Igor Netto Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Karen Heitz Rickard Vesterberg LOSS WIN
Petri Loukasmäki Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Johan Färlin Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
Robert Ringefors Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Erik Stanzé Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Miki Korhonen WIN LOSS
Eva Wei Stefan Lindblom LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Linus Eriksson LOSS WIN
Nils Andrae Yulia Trushkina WIN LOSS
Alexander Persson Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Rickard Vesterberg WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers William Lindberg WIN LOSS
Erik Stanzé Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Robert Ringefors Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde André Stål LOSS WIN
Igor Netto Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Nils Andrae Karen Heitz DRAW DRAW
Stefan Lindblom Linus Eriksson WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Johan Färlin WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Miki Korhonen Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Eva Wei Yulia Trushkina WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Alexander Persson Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Jack Berggren-Elers DRAW DRAW
Erik Stanzé Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Robert Ringefors Stefan Lindblom LOSS WIN
André Stål Igor Netto LOSS WIN
Nils Andrae Rickard Vesterberg LOSS WIN
Petri Loukasmäki Karen Heitz WIN LOSS
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist William Lindberg LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
Linus Eriksson Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Staffan Hammar Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Johan Färlin Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Miki Korhonen Yulia Trushkina WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Lars Tore Carlsen Rickard Vesterberg LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Igor Netto WIN LOSS
Petri Loukasmäki Stefan Lindblom LOSS WIN
Alexander Persson William Lindberg LOSS WIN
Erik Stanzé Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Robert Ringefors Erik Franzén LOSS WIN
André Stål Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Nils Andrae DRAW DRAW
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Karen Heitz WIN LOSS
Linus Eriksson Johan Färlin LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Miki Korhonen LOSS WIN
Eva Wei Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen LOSS WIN
Yulia Trushkina Hannah Gren WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Michael Gossing Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik Sundberg Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Morgan Hedström LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Stefan Lindblom WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Erik Franzén Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Marcus Irgens WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Stefan Lindblom DRAW DRAW
Jonas Eriksson Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Erik Sundberg Erik Franzén DRAW DRAW
Mattias Andersson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Stefan Lindblom DRAW DRAW
Hans Nordström Marcus Irgens LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen LOSS WIN
Andreas Markehed Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Christer Ersson-Fricker Erik Sundberg LOSS WIN
Marcus Irgens Erik Franzén WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Stefan Lindblom LOSS WIN
Hans Nordström Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kristofer Stanson Lars Sjölin WIN LOSS
Johan Dahlberg Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Andreas Lindegren LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Per Persson WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Thomas Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Morgan Hedström WIN LOSS
Johan Dahlberg Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Per Persson Lars Sjölin LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Thomas Lindqvist Lars Sjölin LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Andreas Lindegren LOSS WIN
Morgan Hedström Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers Per Persson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Lars Sjölin WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Thomas Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Jack Berggren-Elers DRAW DRAW
Jonas Eriksson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Morgan Hedström Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Johan Dahlberg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Andreas Lindegren Lars Sjölin DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Dillner Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Jack Berggren-Elers Thomas Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Per Persson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS