Domenico Fichera

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 8 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 10 8 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1603 1144
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 25 1437.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 98 1412
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 22 1644

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Enrico Tomasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) David Ciscato DRAW

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Giovanni Betti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Riccardo Quirico WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Luca De Franceschi WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Ton Puey WIN semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Gianluca Zanini LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Gianpaolo Panetta DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Stefano Amelotti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Dario De Judicibus DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Quirico LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Quirico WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Daniele Adami WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Dahan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Andrea Morini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Luca WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Mario Stefanovichj WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Conti WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Reggi WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Matteo Filippa WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Zeno Toffalini WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Semi finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Final
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Tassinari WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea lahiri borin WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Morini WIN Semi Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Morini WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Davide Lelli WIN Eighths final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Cesare Verzini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Anna Franceschi WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Alberto Ferretti DRAW Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Luca WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Camaggi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Tassinari LOSS Semi Final