Andrea Camaggi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 3 2 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 7 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 8 5 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 827 1314.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 78 1247.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 420 1127.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alessandro Fucale LOSS pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alexander Rigby LOSS pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Keith Farrell DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jacopo Pierucci WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Marco Lamonaca WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Peter Smallridge WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Artur Augustyniak LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Reggi WIN pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Devis Mari WIN pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Paolo Luca LOSS quarter final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Sara Testa WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Elia Herbst DRAW Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Giovanelli WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eleonora Quintavalle WIN Eighths final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesca Camilla Finotelli WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Giovanelli WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Domenico Fichera LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres WIN Semifinal