Steven Gallagher

Club
Smart HEMA Clubs
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 30 14 16 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 16 8 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 4 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 31 35 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 3 13 0 0
Sum 158 63 94 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 765 1400.4 690 (May 2024) 1419.5 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 564 963.6 229 (September 2022) 1038.7 (December 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 856 972.4 719 (September 2023) 973.2 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 310 1323.2 257 (December 2023) 1332 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 27 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 23 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Miro Lahtela LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Nikolay Kurtov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Browse WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Alex Jonischkies LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Ville Välimäki LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Jacob Pigeon LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Morten Ankerstjerne WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Stevi Parker WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Kenny Sälik WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Elliot Fisher WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Tom Crickmore LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Edmund Withnell WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Reuben Thomas WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Zak Remmington WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Barnett WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Luke Standivan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 6 Jieyu Wu LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 6 Sallamaari Syrjä LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 6 Fredrick Clausen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 6 Einar Lundgren LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 6 Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Louise Tolson WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Jenkins LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Top 32 Michel Capaldo WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Alexander Chamberlain-Clay WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 David Webb WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kulas LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Timm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Regan Yuill LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Shadow Hibbert DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Harry Laan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles LOSS 43%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Eliott Hames LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jack Parkinson LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Petter Haaland WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 1 Rasmus Rolandsson LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Antti Heitto LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Josefin Bohman WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Colin Whitfill WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 4 Bart Jongsma LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Alexandra Austin LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Abi Waller WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Aron Kazay LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Martin Clarke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Alexandra Austin WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Christopher Le Gresley WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 4 Erik Varberg WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 4 Miro Lahtela LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 4 Max van den Ekart LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 4 Rasmus Rønnigen WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Jo Wimborne WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Cian Jukes LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Cian Jukes LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Isaiah Maness LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Thomas Walkeden LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Stephenson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Andras Molnos WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Mike Pearce WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Thomas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Quarterfinals Elliott Gould WIN