Benedetto Antonio Colombo

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 12 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 9 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 11 6 4 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 21 12 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 13 6 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 26 16 7 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3338 951.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 72 1508.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 460 1192.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 30 1502.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 175 1356.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 62 1571.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Michele Allori LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Gianluca Aronni LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Daniele Lastella LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Massimiliano Gualtieri WIN Pool B

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Johan Norberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Karl Bolle WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Luca Buoncristiani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Ruben Fraracci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Stefano Ciamei LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pierluca Provenzani WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mattia Škulj WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anonymous fighter DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Francesco Lodà WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stewart Hotston WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Leonardo Timmi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Andrea Rispoli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Giannicola Perrone WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) George Livermore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Elena Scarsella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Gabriele Vozza WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Thibault Guesquiere LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Stefano Ciamei LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leslie Leiva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Alessandro Pinchera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Federica Carfagna LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Conti WIN Eliminatories

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Francesco Vesprini WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Vittorio Parnolfi WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michele Zanella WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Georgy Burobin LOSS Quarter final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Markehed WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicola Rondinella LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Lorenzo Braschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Mario Davide De Iorio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) George Livermore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Alberto Bomprezzi WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) David Ciscato LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alessandro Morloi Grazioli WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Andrea Nicosia WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Luca Boccardi WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Luca De Sensi WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sidesword Trofeo CSEN Scherma Storica Memorial Mario Pappagallo (May 2019) Aaron Caldarella WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alessandro Grazioli WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Camaggi WIN pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Devis Mari WIN pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Domenico Fichera WIN quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Paolo Luca LOSS semi final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Amelotti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Simone Maione WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Axel Pettersson WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Rigato DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Nicolas Porreca WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Daniele Romeo DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Devis Carli LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea lahiri borin WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Domenico Fichera WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Tassinari WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Eighths final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesca Camilla Finotelli WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Giovanelli WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Andrea Morini LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Paolo Luca LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Ian Baverstock WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Stephen Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Domenico Fichera LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Mark Sains WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pawel Mamelka DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Semifinal