Marco Pavanello

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 29 21 6 0 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 13 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 27 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 12 11 1 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 313 1495.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 46 1546.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 175 1300.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 58 1546.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Laura Boschetti WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giovanni Stelluti WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Valerio Zito WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Donati WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Tarsi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Stanislao Migliorino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giuseppe Perrotti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Samuele Ninfali WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Yoan Rebihi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Tiphaine Vialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Olivier Boulbes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Pavlidis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Thanassis Diamantis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Zissis Zacharatos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Georgios Klagkos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Konstantinos Galanis WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Jéssica Gomes WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) João Maia WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Danilo Quibrino LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Pavlidis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Nicola Schifino WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Fabien Chartton WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Francisco Pinto LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Enrico Campobello WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Dorian Canham DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Dorian Canham WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Vito Maglie WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulia Lisi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Daniele Calcagno WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Stefan Quintlé WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mariano Maselli WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Tarsi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Final 3° - 4° place
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Dario Valente WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Valerio Antognoli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alessandro Gallo DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Matthieu Dutheil LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Stéphane Lacombe DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexia Detraz WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Ponzio WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Truccato WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Inês Nogueira WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2