Mateusz Leksander

Club
Schola Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 26 18 1 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 45 23 22 0 0
Sum 112 60 51 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 577 1453.3 577 (July 2024) 1454.9 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 561 963 463 (January 2024) 968.1 (November 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 332 1361.1 332 (July 2024) 1362.6 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 361 1285.6 361 (July 2024) 1286.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Miro Lahtela LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Dan Powell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Edward Breen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Josefin Bohman LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Zeke Ramirez WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Minna Vasarainen LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Stephen Cheney LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 2 Mikko Riippi LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Fraser LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Robson LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Dan Powell LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Kristian Barlow WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Hugo Day WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Louise Tolson WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Alfie Smith WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Tom Crickmore LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool D Jamie Budge WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool D Christopher Wood WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool D Andrew Bussey DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool D Jonathan Spouge LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool D Owen Wright LOSS 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal WIN 59%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Zoltan Betlen LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stanley Evans WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Miro Lahtela LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Ma Yat Chung WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jack Parkinson WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Benjamin Hamilton WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Wojciech Kwasik LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Duncan McLaren LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool B Euan Shearer WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Devron Sijmons LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Saul Mallinson WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Reinis Rinka LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Nick Laing WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Jacob Pigeon WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Mikko Lehto WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Sallamaari Syrjä WIN