Alexander Strakhov

Club
Tramazzone
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 14 6 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 6 0 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 12 7 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 10 7 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 161 1608.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 109 1487.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Аnna Solovej WIN elimination round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS elimination round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Sebastian Broman LOSS pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Couturier LOSS pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Eetu Röpelinen WIN pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Henry Hynynen WIN pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Majken Roelfszema WIN pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Ryabov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Аlexander Timofeev DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Dmitry Zuev WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Andrey Kozlov DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Artem Sakharov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Chuyev DRAW Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Lavrov WIN Pools (Swiss)
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Fedor Ochkasov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Innokentii Degaltcev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Varlamov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Merijn Driessen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Mironov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Grishin Georgiy WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anton Pshenov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Krivelev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maxim Yun LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Stanislav Rossin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Borisov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Kirill Danilov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Nikolay Apraksin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vadim Komissarov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Nikolay Prosvirnin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Mikhail Krivelev LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Dmitry Semenychev WIN