Jay Maxwell

Club
Waterloo Sparring Group
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 17 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 23 21 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 57 40 14 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 21 15 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 4 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 46 1543
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 14 1539.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 10 1744

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Björn Carlander LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore DRAW

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Tomm Alexander Skotner DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mattias Andersson WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tim Newark WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) David Young WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adam Boulton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Marco Bonaiti WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Emmanuel Chevalier WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Olli Vartia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Mats Bergström WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Jaakko Viitanen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Miro Lahtela LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Emmanuel Chevalier WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Mikko Lehto LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Markus Koivisto WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Pietro Bruzzi DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jaakko Viitanen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Zoë Chandler WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Semifinal