Jan Chodkiewicz

Club
Fechtschule Gdańsk
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 42 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 1 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 60 1723.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 324 1230.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 986 904.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Radek Duszynski WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Maciej Kwiek WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Piotr Biedermann WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Dawid Bugryn WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Krzysztof Janus WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Marcin Czarnecki WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Szymon Ożóg WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Rafal Kramek WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Sebastian Kiszka LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Joost Rutger Meijering WIN 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Max van den Ekart WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Tim Beerens WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Gabriel Tardio WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Eduardt Wildt WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Wouter Festjens WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Maciej Kwiek WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Oskar ter Mors WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marcin Lukaszuk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) László Schunder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Matias P LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Carl Ryrberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jonathan Wilkins WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory van Noort WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Knut Bonan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Axel Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Carl Ryrberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Linnard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Piotr Paprzycki WIN Eighth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Ireneusz Nowak WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Rafal Kalus WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Axel Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Andreas Ståhlberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Bert Gevaert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Mattias Ryrlén WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Piotr Suszka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Maciej Zając WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Mikael Widegren DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Ivan Novichenko LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marcin Kozieł WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Ivan Novichenko LOSS Pool Set 1