Lindsey Mitchell

Club
Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 2 9 1 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 11 12 1 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 41 34 6 1 0
Sum 81 48 30 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1353 1280.9 1114 (April 2024) 1321.4 (April 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 12 1711.5 11 (January 2024) 1712.8 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 734 1034.2 734 (July 2024) 1035 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Derek Quintana LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Yuheng Liu LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Youseef Jaafar LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Rowland WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Jacklett LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Cameron Low LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Ethan Morrill-Ploum WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Collin Vredenburg WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Erik Miao WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Brittney Atwell WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Mike O'Brien WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Adam Sandor DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Caleb DeWolf LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Randy Moore WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Chastanet WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Walther LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric Musgrove WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Ashley Hearn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Brent Wang LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Jeffrey Will LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Jonathan Rider WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 128 Kyle Crandall LOSS 64%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Lacey Eck WIN 58%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Cindy Watkins WIN 80%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Cindy Watkins WIN 80%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Rachel Pruckler WIN 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jen Richards WIN 96%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marian Zhang WIN 78%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Rachel Carlyle WIN 86%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Winter McCormick LOSS 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth WIN 95%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon WIN 93%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor WIN 65%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Ashley Hearn LOSS 55%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Brittney Atwell WIN 60%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Gold Medal Match Veronica Young WIN 40%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Des Hollinger WIN 60%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Leila Bobrow WIN 79%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Jenevieve Frank WIN 66%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Ania Chaney WIN 85%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Christina Twombly WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Skye Tsow WIN 60%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Semifinals Ashley Hearn WIN 42%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Sidney Salud WIN 83%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Randi Cramer WIN 89%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Andi Nealon WIN 60%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer WIN 89%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez DRAW 73%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Michele Gulley WIN 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Ashley Hearn LOSS 55%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Abigail Moore WIN 67%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Gold Medal Match Genevieve Kelly LOSS 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Jade McCormick WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez WIN 64%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Marlene McGraw WIN 62%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Quarterfinals Kari Baker WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Semifinals Rebecca Kimsey WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Christina Tamer LOSS 38%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Melissa Sakakura WIN 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Heather O'Sullivan WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Rebecca Glass WIN 53%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 16 Stevi Parker LOSS 35%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 32 Heather O'Sullivan WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bradley Smith LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kyle Callaway WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 JD Minnick LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aiden Lewis LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Roth LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Tau Duelz DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket James Darling LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Kevin Rezac LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Alexander Szramoski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Matthew Jenkins LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS 46%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joanna Casey LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Uebele WIN
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jeremy Taylor LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Steel Rapier and Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Joanna Casey LOSS