Caitlyn Trautwein

Club
Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 6 8 1 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 30 14 15 1 0
Sum 52 21 29 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2409 1115.6 2306 (April 2024) 1123.4 (April 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 156 1329.4 156 (June 2024) 1330.6 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 952 892.3 952 (July 2024) 892.9 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jesse Crowder WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Baughn LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Maxwell Chamberlain LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 John Blood LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Pat Moriarty WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Olivia Kurth WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Collin Vredenburg LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 David Covington WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Timothy Ware LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Leila Bobrow WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Ian Larson DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeremy Nidiffer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Rochester LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Valkanas WIN 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Kathryn Dunn WIN 19%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Harleigh Bass WIN 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lacey Eck LOSS 16%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kelly Magee WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kira Knight WIN 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Erin Bowman WIN 47%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Carson Moore LOSS 51%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Lacey Eck LOSS 16%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Katie Letsinger WIN 73%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Randi Cramer WIN 56%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jen Richards WIN 76%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Veronica Young LOSS 15%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger WIN 73%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Jeremy Taylor LOSS 46%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Bronze Medal Match Ashley Hearn LOSS 7%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Christina Twombly WIN 10%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Katie Letsinger WIN 40%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Marr Hovastak WIN 34%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Abby Rodriguez LOSS 28%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Maiji Castro WIN 34%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Abby Rodriguez WIN 28%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Semifinals Veronica Young LOSS 6%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS 21%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Katie Letsinger DRAW 45%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kirstin Prince LOSS 32%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Amber Damare LOSS 16%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Jade Taylor LOSS 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Melissa Newman-Evans LOSS 60%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Kari Baker LOSS 44%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword South East Arc Fencing Open 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud LOSS 59%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Rhys Conly WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Veronica Young LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Donovan Hartlein LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jay Luo LOSS 55%