Justinder Singh

Club
Sol Ardenti Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 26 17 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 34 24 1 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 12 7 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 172 1256.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 662 1417.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 110 1503.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 607 1135.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 94 1372.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 168 1444.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Brandon Phan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Spencer Riley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Josh Furrate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Alexander Xi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Eldridge DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Brian Owens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Paige Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Sihong Fu LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Michael Stack LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Daniel Rauens WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Rick Bates WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Phillip King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Tommy Bertkin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Sebastian Adams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Joe Shubert WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Scott Bradley WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Michael Keller LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justin Vance LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Zheng Liu LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Exiel Li WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Shaun Butler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Suh WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeff Kim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tim Meade WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Isaac Gary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Grant Parrinello WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Robert Childs LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Tyler Dunham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kat Fraser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Tom Ostrowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kai Eva WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Tyler Dunham WIN Semifinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Court Dyke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justin Doan-Shepherd WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jonathan Marshall WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Bryce Lowman LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Matthew Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Mark Smead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Brennan McCampbell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Ryan Hetchler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Eldridge WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Joel Overly WIN Semifinals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) John Rechtoris WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shaun Butler WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jacob Plumb WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Daniel Rauens LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Scott Hansen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Tyler Larson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Jason Bright WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Jason Briggs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Tommy Bertkin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Bryce Lowman LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Russell Mackler WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nathan Grepares DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Joel Overly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Leanna Beauchamp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kai Eva LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Robert Childs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Myles Cupp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Douglas Leonard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kaden Wang WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Robert Childs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Ronan Relosa WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Lucas Trucios LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jack Morones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Andrew Perkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pendragon Skigin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eric Hardeman WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jordan Williams WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eric Hardeman WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eric King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Kai Eva WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tony Huang LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) James Cruzan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Madeline Grant WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Erik Bailey LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Preston Weller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Tony Huang WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jesse Tucker LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Michael Keller WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Levi Fontaine WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Levi Fontaine LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Phillip King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Tommy Bertkin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Joshua Dale WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Lucas Olson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Michael Stack WIN Semifinals