Jane Johnston

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 9 8 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 58 41 16 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 12 7 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 794 1329.4
Longsword (Women, Steel) 22 1523.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 132 1254.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kasper Aase LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) JJ Hösl WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Brian Moloney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Preston Weller WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Josh Furrate LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dave Gill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Damien Howkins WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chris Bruce WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Reese Pollock WIN Semifinals

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Minna Vasarainen WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Anna-Lotta Eriksson DRAW Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Cynthia Kop WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Carla Huvermann LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ana Maria Petrescu WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zuzana Manikova WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Beata Pevna LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Petra Rubesova WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Hana Hornakova LOSS Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Carla Huvermann LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Nadine van Wilgenburg WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eva Wei WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Cynthia Kop WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Cindy Boer WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tosca Beuming WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lianna Teeter LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jen Bowles WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Valerie Keys WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Kristin Brown WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Amanda Clark WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Valerie Keys WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jen Bowles WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jennifer Mischelle Benítez Hernández WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Rachel Van Dyke LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Amber Damare WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brandi Florence WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashley Polasek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Vera Tang WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Beth Hammer LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Christina Tamer WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Monica Garcia WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Shane Malone WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Beth Hammer LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brittany Reeves WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jen Bowles WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Carmon Heye WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Callie Jones WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Meghan Citra LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Skye Hilton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Meena Lidder WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Lianna Teeter LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Nicole Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brittany Reeves WIN
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Ksenia Kozhevnikova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Nicole Smith LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nolan Duino WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Anthony Balisacan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Louis Gaty WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Callie Jones WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Par Parmar LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) David Laudenslager WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Roche LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Yang LOSS