Mariana López Rodriguez

Club
Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 12 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 5 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 10 38 0 2
Women's Steel Longsword 47 28 18 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 5 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4097 984.1
Longsword (Women, Steel) 137 1352.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 760 1045.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 74 1376.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 295 1348.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Jason Pajski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Aaron Brandt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) William Thompson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Youseef Jaafar LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eric Musgrove WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Amiras Simeonides WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) John Fenz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Jesse Lambert WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Frank Janicki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #2 (January 2020) Michael Uebel LOSS Quarterfinals 3
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ed Wells LOSS Pool 20
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Katherine Connor LOSS Pool 20
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Stinson LOSS Pool 20
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) John Hill LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Quiambao WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Josiah Dunlap LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Derek Sarradet LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Random Allen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michaelangelo Reina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Allred DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicolas Engst Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick Paglen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McDonald LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement WIN

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Teresa Knapp WIN Eighth-Finals
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Michele Gulley LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Alyssa Capel WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Courtney Nix LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Dori Coblentz WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Veronica Young LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Marlene Hurst LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Teresa Knapp WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Allyson Deitrick WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Lauren Comito LOSS Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Veronica Young WIN Quarter-Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Semi-Finals
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kate Gottfredson WIN Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Veronica Young WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kirstin Prince WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ashley Hanks DRAW Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Liz Holmdahl WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Katherine Connor LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Majken Roelfszema LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Jessica Le WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Amber Damare WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Erin Burt WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Laura Carnes LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Amber Damare LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Elena Hutchinson WIN Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Elena Hutchinson WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Dana Dougherty WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Megan Pajski LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Allyson Deitrick WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Dana Dougherty WIN Quarterfinals - 4
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Robyn Alman WIN Semifinals - 2
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Amber Damare LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Krys Earles WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Natalie Nätell LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Iman Muttardy LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Iman Muttardy LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Dayna Rowden WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Elena Hutchinson WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Allyson Deitrick WIN Pools
Women's Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Allyson Deitrick WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Hanna Kallio WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Katalin Regenyei-Mohl LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Anouk Post LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Teresa Knapp WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Teresa Knapp WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Iman Muttardy LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Collin Vredenburg LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Joseph Haywood WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Tony Dismukes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Johann Lopez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Robyn Alman WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Allyson Deitrick WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Robyn Alman LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Lauren Comito WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Kelly Boger WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) James Darling LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Peter Concannon LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Harvey Haglin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Matthew Rodgers LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Richard Shepro LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Matthew Rodgers LOSS Round of 16 - 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jarrett Anderson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thor Jonsson WIN Pool 2

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Logan Sites WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Peter Concannon LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Ryan Neale LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Joseph Lilly WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Casey Boatwright WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Matthew Jenkins DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) John Replogle WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Queen's Gambit 2022 (July 2022) Cooper Tsow WIN Pool Set 1