David Attwell

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 5 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 317 1075.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1209 1223.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 223 1118.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 303 1219.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Devin McCarthy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Adam Ritz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Simon Perry WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Josh Furrate LOSS Quarterfinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alan West WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jesse Brittle LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Eli Hood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kai Fast WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jesse Brittle LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Carlos Garcia WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chad Herbert LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Connor Wiebe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jen Bowles WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Doric Olson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Valerie Keys WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Cory Conner LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Rachel Van Dyke LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Chris Bruce LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alfredo Velez LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Mike O'Laskey LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) William Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Connor Wiebe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Preston Weller WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Matt Cecil LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Velez LOSS