Shawn Fackler

Club
Loyal Order of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 31 24 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 15 11 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 37 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 14 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 135 1629.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 50 1625.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 77 1581.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Michael Martin WIN Bronze Medal Match Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Joshua Barnett WIN Eighth-Finals Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Steven Gotcher WIN Elimination Bracket Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Thomas Appiah LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Amanda Webber WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Patrick Wall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Dustin Frenton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Jonathan Paulino WIN Quarterfinals Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Michael Stack LOSS Semifinals Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Erik Bailey WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Antonio Nava Delgado WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mitchell Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Caleb Switzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeremy Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brian Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Callie Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jon Chouinard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Douglas Mayovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Anthony Zavin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jordan Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Don Madlung WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Tryon Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Robert Brehm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Andrew Mendez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Ben Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Caleb Switzer LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Tanner Martin WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ian Broderick LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ian Broderick LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Benjamin Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ciaran Flanagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Adrian Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Michal Sadowski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Kristofer Stanson WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Moses Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Ken Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Garrett WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Vincent Chiu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Reese Pollock WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Chris Bigelow WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Paul Groover WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Justinder Singh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Steve Chen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Harriet Coates WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Noah Klempner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Brian Stewart WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Melissa Jones WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kevin Franklin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Douglas Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Martin Niggemeier WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicholas Chase WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Sean Franklin WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Erik Bailey LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Alfredo Velez WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Josh DeLong WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Kaitlynn Sumpter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) George Harry WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Steven Gotcher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) AJ Trefney LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dean Flagg WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Andy Hoang WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Connor Wiebe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) David Attwell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shane Hinckley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brian Frick WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Chandler Brown LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ciaran Flanagan WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Justinder Singh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Derek Gill WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Sylvia Lee WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Dan Vukelich WIN Pool Set 1