Bonifác Ormosi

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 1 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 41 22 4 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 276 1109.7
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 161 1570.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 754 801.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 388 1123

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Charles IZE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Hafner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Filipe Pires WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Rafal Kramek WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Richárd Pávay WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Yannick De smet LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Benyao Lin DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Gregor WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Noga WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Oldřich Talanda WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Danshin WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Quarter-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN Semi-final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Tünde Kun WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) András Csiszár WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Marcell Juhász WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) András Módos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Lukáš Matuška WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Milan Hosman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Kaposvári WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Hargitai WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Mihály Tóth WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Livia Čellárová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matej Žabka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Ádám Ujvári LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) András Módos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) László Schunder DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Ádám Ujvári DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) József Király LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Tamás Kiss DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Sándor Horváth WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) István Vismeg LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pedro Fortunato LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ingulf Popp-Kohlweiss WIN Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Francisco Pinto LOSS Breakout games
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Filipe Martins LOSS Breakout games
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Francisco Pinto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Jean-Charles IZE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Leoš Malec LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Bence Benedek LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Bronze match
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) István Havasi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bence Benedek LOSS Semi-final
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Zsolt Farkas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Erik Sárhegyi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Bence Benedek LOSS