Daniel Pope

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 57 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 13 9 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 14 9 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 18 1809
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 61 1492.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 36 1559.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Minh Le WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sam Christian WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Shepard Zhao WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sky Chen WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Bulleid WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kimito Wynn WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Samuel Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Strakhov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Merijn Driessen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Yannick De smet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) David Stella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Jared Ong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Maxim Sheehy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Andy Baker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Samantha Travis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duncan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sean Reichman DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Liu Yuxing WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sam Christian WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Kiah Waretini WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Semifinals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Maxime Kerault DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Nelson McGuigan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Patrick Hunter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Dane Kilsdonk LOSS