Paul Roberson

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 33 19 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 11 4 6 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1142 1243
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 378 1132.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 103 1416.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 119 1440.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lorne Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Decider
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) John Chinn WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Warren Finch WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Lachy Bailey WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Bennett LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Adam Kaye WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung WIN Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Dane Kilsdonk LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay NO DATA