Peter Smallridge

Club
Waterloo Sparring Group
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 39 18 5 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 12 6 3 0 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 354 1506.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 868 963.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 209 1058.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 89 1534.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Piotr Biedermann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Samuel Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Olga Reinartz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Reinartz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Matthew Malcolm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jos Philipsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Charles Delaunay WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Fabien Goury LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Maxime Lohier WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Sofia Mikhalevich WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Jean-Charles IZE LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Fabien Goury WIN Final 16th
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS Final 8th
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Adrien Michaud WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Paul Reck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Brian Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Victor Lavialle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Sean Wauters WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Fabien Goury WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Emmanuel Parisot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Florent Destribois LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Pascal Hirsch LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) David Ciscato WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Domenico Fichera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Enrico Tomasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Gilles Carriere WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Tiberi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Keith Farrell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Camaggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andreas Markehed DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Felix Lensing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Fredrik Sand Ekmark DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Alexander Stankiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Cor Kronenburg DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Arto Fama WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Max van den Ekart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Florent Destribois WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Pierre-Henry Bas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Steeve Alusson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Fabien Poirson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Yvan Monnard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Andreas Markehed WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Johannes Houba WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Patryk Pilas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Björn Rüther WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Ben Michels DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Simon Torell LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Aster Soetaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Nicolas Gallardo WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Wayne Power WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oisin Newport WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Crane WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Paolo Tassinari LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Ċ kulj WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Diego Bozza WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Paolo Tassinari LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Björn Kordas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jan Gosewinkel WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marian Bornemann WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Schmidt WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka DOUBLE LOSS