Nicholas Schneider

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 101 59 37 2 3
Mixed Steel Messer 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 2 4 0 0
Sum 130 73 52 2 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 520 1469.9 174 (February 2022) 1508.6 (August 2021)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 969.8 42 (February 2022) 1010.6 (July 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 613 1103 155 (March 2022) 1213.3 (July 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 94 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 73 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool William Thompson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Sean Pabers WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Kyle Crandall WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 64 Feiyu Xie LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Stephen Dougherty WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Michael Asbury WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Tanner Martin LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Elim Pools Rob Heim WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Brandon Caylor WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Gabriel Ruiz WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 1 Vicky Belousova WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Tristan Rivera WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Stevi Parker WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Scott Wallace WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pennsylvania HEMA Open (August 2021) Round 2 Holly Smith WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Consolation Bracket Karl Bolle WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Consolation Bracket Jeff Kim LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Jay Tsulis LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Gold Medal Match J.J. Conlon WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Halliday WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Justin Mingo WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 John Stansfield LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Timothy Patterson WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Peter Haas WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinals John Stansfield WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Semifinals Jonathan Paulino WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Drew Schulz WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Spruill LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Roth WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Charles Lin WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Austin Straub LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder George Faltot WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Ladder Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Pools Stephen Cheney LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Pools Kyle Schriver WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Pools Wesley Halstead WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Pools Todd Rooney WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Pools Josh Raines LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Stephen Dougherty WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools James Reed WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Chris Hobbs LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Violett Shaw WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Caleb Eck WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Rob Sims WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Stephen Cheney LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pools Katherine Thomas WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Top 25 Peter Concannon WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Top 25 Lane D'Alessandro WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Top 25 Chris Hobbs LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Top 25 Travis Mayott DRAW 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 Piotr Przanowski LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 Daniel Halliday LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 Joseph Lilly LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 Phillip Burgstahler WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 John Durish WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 Michael Murphy WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Elims of 32 Travis Mayott LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 1 David Kalinowski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 1 Terry Sae-Jaew WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 1 James Lewis LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 2 - Seeded Anonymous fighter LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 2 - Seeded Nicholas Allen WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 2 - Seeded Andre Troche LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 2 - Seeded Joseph Pugnetti WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 2 - Seeded Piotr Przanowski LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Pool Set 2 - Seeded Ashleigh Hobbs DOUBLE LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Tiered Thomas Pachura WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Tiered Ian Westfall DOUBLE LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Tiered Jason Pajski WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Tiered Patrick McCaffrey LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Tiered Austin Bae WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Tiered David Hessler WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Pools Sigmund Werndorf LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Pools Austin Straub WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Pools Christopher Smoot WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Pools Dayna Rowden WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Round of 16 Toby Hall LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Round of 32 Joseph Ceirante WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Luis Torres LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Authement WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rick Long WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steve Day DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry McLemore LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) John McPherson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Charles Lin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Tim Hall LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Neale WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Taylor Boone LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Steven Hirsch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Benjamin Hay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Joseph Lilly LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Morgan Bridi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Kevin Willi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 6 Owen Townes LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Steven Obrzut LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Alyssa Capel WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Pool Jacob Baughn LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Kings Cup 2023 (January 2023) Table of 32 Daniel Pierce LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Joseph Yeager WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Malcolm Ponte WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Ryan Zukowski LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 6 Daniel Halliday WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 7 Kevin Willi LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Peter Haas WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Ryan Well LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Bronze Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) First Round Morgan Bridi WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Joshua Green WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Hana Janet Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal John Stansfield WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Semifinal Phillip Burgstahler LOSS